artist

Georg Gustav Koppe

Name Variants:
[name variation] Koppe, Jiří
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 4, 1870, Prague
Nationality:
Czechia
Places of Activity:
Prague
Smíchov, Prague
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 7
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
Feb‒Mar 1910 Deutschböhmischer Künstlerbund [German-Bohemian Artists Association] Prague Rudolfinum 3 artist associations, arts associations
Feb‒Mar 1912 Zvláštní výstava spolku Deutsch-Böhmischer Künstlerbund [Special Exhibition of the German-Bohemian Artists Association] Prague Rudolfinum 2 artist associations, arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Julius Schmiedl CZ 1883 1944 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hönich CZ Oct 5, 1873 Sep 5, 1957 2 exhibitions
Karl Martin Schade CZ Jan 17, 1862 Feb 20, 1954 2 exhibitions
Erzsébet Szegfy HU 1877 3 exhibitions
Robert Knoebel DE 1874 1924 2 exhibitions
Franz Thiele CZ 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
Konstantin Korzendörfer CZ 1862 2 exhibitions
Wenzel Wirkner DE 1864 1947 2 exhibitions
Antonín Schück CZ 1880 1913 2 exhibitions
August Brömse CZ 1873 1925 2 exhibitions
W. Franz Jäger CZ 1861 1928 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Michl CZ 1877 1951 3 exhibitions
Fritz Gärtner CZ 1882 1958 2 exhibitions
Willi Nowak CZ 1886 1977 2 exhibitions
Richard Müller DE 1874 1954 2 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Emanuel Hegenbarth DE 1868 1923 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Georg Gustav Koppe." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1079615156