artist

Edmond Marie Petitjean

French painter, 1844-1925

Name Variants:
Petitjean, Édouard [name variation]
Name Variants (ULAN):
Petitjean, Edmond; Petitjean; Petitjean, Edmond, Marie
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1925, Paris
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Edmond Marie Petitjean." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 28, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500003976