artist

Allan Osterlind

Swedish painter, 1855-1938

Name Variants:
Österlind, Allan; Osterlind, Allan; Österlind, Erik Allan August; Österlind, Erik August Allan
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1938, Paris
Nationality:
Sweden
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 30‒31, 1910 Collection Particulière de M. Charles Boutet de Monvel Paris Hôtel Drouot 1 auction houses
Jun 1, 1911 Retrospektiva Konstutställningen 1861-1911 Gothenburg Gothenburg [exact location unknown] 2 arts associations, private association
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Allan Osterlind." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500042066