artist

François Thévenot

Name Variants:
Thevenot, François (1856); Thevenot, François
Gender:
male
Born:
Dec 29, 1856, Paris
Died:
1953, Paris
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "François Thévenot." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9989