artist

Albert Arens

Dutch painter and craftsman, 1881-1958

Name Variants:
Arens, Albert Antonius Hermanus
Gender:
male
Born:
1881, Grave
Died:
1951, Grave
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
24/04/1910 - beg/06/1910 20ste Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken der Vereeniging St. Lucas Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 2 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Albert Arens." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 27, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1077445792