World > Europe > Netherlands > North Holland

Amsterdam

Quickstats
Exhibitions: 30
Exhibition Types: solo: 13 % group: 87 %
Venues: 6
Artists: 1606, 223 born, 162 died, 291 active, 1562 exhibited
Nationalities: 26
Gender: 16 % female, 80 % male
Date Title Venue Type of Org. Body # of Cat. Entries
May 14‒Jul 1, 1905 15e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken [15th Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art] Stedelijk Museum unknown 406
Jul‒Aug 1905 Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen en Teekeningen door Vincent Van Gogh [Exhibition of Paintings and Drawings by Vincent van Gogh] Stedelijk Museum museums 447
Apr‒May 1907 Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken Vervaardigd door Leden der Maatschappij [Exhibition of Art Works Manifactured by Members of the Society] Amsterdam (exact location unknown) artist associations 257
Apr 1‒May 15, 1907 Zeventiende Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken vaan Leden der Vereeniging [Seventeenth Yearly Exhibition of Art Works of Members of the Association] Stedelijk Museum artist associations 340
Jul‒Aug 1907 Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen en Teekeningen Moderne Meesters en een collectie Teekeningen van Kees van Dongen [Exhibitions of Aquarelles and Drawings Modern Masters and a Collection Drawings of Kees van Dongen] Kunsthandel C. M. Van Gogh art galleries 87
May 3‒Jun 15, 1908 18e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Leden der Vereeniging Stedelijk Museum artist associations 509
Sep 1908 Vincent van Gogh Tentoonstelling [Vincent van Gogh Exhibition] Kunsthandel C. M. Van Gogh art galleries 125
Feb‒Mar 1909 Tentoonstelling Jan Toorop [Exhibition Jan Toorop] Larensche Kunsthandel art galleries 125
Apr 11‒May 16, 1909 Negentiende Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Leden der Vereeniging [Nineteenth Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art of Members of the Association] Stedelijk Museum artist associations 626
Apr‒May 1909 Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken Amsterdam (exact location unknown) artist associations 230
24/04/1910 - beg/06/1910 20ste Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken der Vereeniging St. Lucas Stedelijk Museum artist associations 762
Apr 30‒Jun 11, 1911 Vereeniging Sint-Lucas. Een en Twintigste [21.] Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling Stedelijk Museum artist associations 619
Jun 1911 Tentoonstelling van Schilderijen, Aquarellen en Teekeningen van Vincent van Gogh [Exhibition of Paintings, Watercolours, and Drawings of Vincent van Gogh] Larensche Kunsthandel art galleries 69
Oct 6‒Nov 5, 1911 Internationale Tentoonstelling van Moderne Kunst. Moderne Kunst Kring Stedelijk Museum artist associations 166
Apr 13‒Jul 1912 Stedelijke Internationale Tentoonstelling Van Kunstwerken Van Levende Meesters Stedelijk Museum museums 1692
Sep 1912 Die Futuristen [Wanderausstellung Der Sturm] Galerie de Roos art galleries 0
Oct 6‒Nov 7, 1912 Moderne Kunst Kring (Cercle de l'art moderne). Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin, Gravure Stedelijk Museum artist associations 267
Nov 10‒Dec 9, 1912 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafische Kunsten en Klein Beeldhouwwerk Stedelijk Museum artist associations 260
Nov 7‒Dec 8, 1913 Moderne Kunst Kring (Cercle de l'Art Moderne) Stedelijk Museum artist associations 220
May‒Jun 1914 De 3de Internationale Jury-Vrije Tentoonstelling. Vereeniging van Beeldende Kunstnaars Vereenining van Beeldene Kunstenaars "De Onafhankelijken". Tentoonstellingsgebou artist associations 516
May 3‒Jun 9, 1914 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Drie en Twintigste [23.] Jaarliksche Tentoonstelling Stedelijk Museum artist associations 420
Nov 1‒30, 1914 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Tentoonstelling van Aquarellen, Teekeningen, Grafisch en Beeldhouwwerk Stedelijk Museum artist associations 326
Dec 22, 1914‒Jan 12, 1915 Tentoonstelling van Teekeningen door Vincent van Gogh Stedelijk Museum arts associations 211
Oct 3‒25, 1915 Tentoonstelling der Werken van Lodewijk Schelfhout, Piet Mondriaan, Jan Sluyters, Leo Gestel, Le Fauconnier, J. C. van Epen, Architect Stedelijk Museum 111
April - May 1908 Arti et Amicitiae: Kunstwerken van leden Amsterdam (exact location unknown) artist associations 0
Jan 6‒31, 1909 Schilderijen en teekeningen door C. Spoor, Piet Mondriaan en Jan Sluyters Stedelijk Museum museums 0
1912 [Salon Roos, Amsterdam] Galerie de Roos 0
Feb 1913 Der Blaue Reiter, Amsterdam Amsterdam (exact location unknown) art galleries 0
Sep 7, 1907 Stedelijke Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken van Levende Meesters [Urban Exhibition of Works of Art of Living Masters] Stedelijk Museum museums 868
Oct‒Nov 1909 Tentoonstelling van Teekeningen en Beeldhouwwerken [Exhibition of Drawings and Sculptures Manufactured by Members of the Society] Amsterdam (exact location unknown) artist associations 237
Name Date of Birth Place of Birth Date of Death Place of Death Nationality Exhibited in City
Peter Alma 1886 Medan 1969 Amsterdam NL yes
Cuno Amiet 1868 Solothurn 1961 Seeberg CH yes
Vassily Kandinsky 1866 Moscow 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine RU yes
Piet Mondrian 1872 Amersfoort 1944 New York NL yes
Max Beckmann 1884 Leipzig 1950 New York DE yes
Pierre Bonnard 1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses 1947 Le Cannet FR yes
Georges Braque 1882 Argenteuil 1963 Paris FR yes
Max Buri 1868 Burgdorf 1915 Interlaken CH yes
Paul Cézanne 1839 Aix-en-Provence 1906 Aix-en-Provence FR yes
Lovis Corinth 1858 Gvardeysk 1925 Zandvoort DE yes
Walter Crane 1845 Liverpool 1915 Horsham GB yes
Arthur Bowen Davies 1862 Utica, New York 1928 Florence US yes
Maurice Denis 1870 Granville, Manche 1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye FR yes
André Derain 1880 Chatou 1954 Garches FR yes
Maurice de Vlaminck 1876 Paris 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière FR yes
Raoul Dufy 1877 Le Havre 1953 Forcalquier FR yes
André Dunoyer de Segonzac 1884 Boussy-Saint-Antoine 1974 Paris FR yes
Othon Friesz 1879 Le Havre 1949 Paris FR yes
Paul Gauguin 1848 Paris 1903 Atuona FR yes
Leo Gestel 1881 Woerden 1941 Hilversum NL yes
Giovanni Giacometti 1868 Stampa 1933 Glion CH yes
Albert Gleizes 1881 Paris 1953 Avignon FR yes
Charles-François-Prosper Guérin 1875 Sens 1939 Paris FR yes
Auguste Herbin 1882 Quiévy 1960 Paris FR yes
Isaac Israëls 1865 Amsterdam 1934 Hague, The NL yes
Fernand Khnopff 1858 Dendermonde 1921 Brussels BE yes
Käthe Kollwitz 1867 Königsberg 1945 Moritzburg DE yes
Pyotr Konchalovsky 1876 Slavyansk 1956 Moscow RU yes
Marie Laurencin 1885 Paris 1956 Paris FR yes
Henri Victor Gabriel Le Fauconnier 1881 Hesdin 1946 Paris FR yes
Fernand Léger 1881 Argentan 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette FR yes
Rudolf Levy 1875 Stettin 1943 DE yes
Max Liebermann 1847 Berlin 1935 Berlin DE yes
Henrik Louis Lund 1879 Bergen 1935 Christiania (Oslo) NO yes
Henri Charles Manguin 1874 Paris 1949 Saint-Tropez FR yes
Franz Marc 1880 Munich 1916 Verdun-sur-Garonne DE yes
Il'ya Mashkov 1881 Mikhailovskaya-on-Don 1944 Moscow RU yes
Jean Metzinger 1883 Nantes 1956 Paris FR yes
Claude Monet 1840 Paris 1926 Giverny FR yes
Koloman Moser 1868 Vienna 1918 Vienna AT yes
Edvard Munch 1863 Løten 1944 Christiania (Oslo) NO yes
Emil Nolde 1867 Burkal 1956 Seebüll DE yes
Francis Picabia 1879 Paris 1953 Paris FR yes
Pablo Picasso 1881 Málaga 1973 Mougins ES yes
Gaetano Previati 1852 Ferrara 1920 Lavagna IT yes
Jean Puy 1876 Roanne 1960 Roanne FR yes
Odilon Redon 1840 Bordeaux 1916 Paris FR yes
Pierre-Auguste Renoir 1841 Limoges 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer FR yes
József Rippl-Rónai 1861 Kaposvár 1927 Kaposvár HU yes
Diego Rivera 1886 Guanajuato 1957 Mexico City MX yes
Ker-Xavier Roussel 1867 Lorry-lès-Metz 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville FR yes
Lodewijk Schelfhout 1881 Hague, The 1943 Amstelveen NL yes
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff 1884 Rottluff 1976 Berlin DE yes
René Seyssaud 1867 Marseilles 1952 Saint-Chamas FR yes
Paul Signac 1863 Paris 1935 Paris FR yes
Max Slevogt 1868 Landshut 1932 Leinsweiler DE yes
Johannes Carolus Bernardus Sluijters 1881 s Hertogenbosch 1957 Amsterdam NL yes
Johan Thorn Prikker 1868 Hague, The 1932 Cologne NL yes
Charley Toorop 1891 Katwijk aan Zee 1955 Bergen, North Holland NL yes
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864 Albi 1901 Langon FR yes
Félix Vallotton 1865 Lausanne 1925 Paris CH yes
Henry van de Velde 1863 Antwerp 1957 Zurich BE yes
Gustave van de Woestijne 1881 Ghent 1947 Brussels BE yes
Kees van Dongen 1877 Rotterdam 1968 Monte Carlo NL yes
Vincent van Gogh 1853 Zundert 1890 Auvers-sur-Oise NL yes
Jacoba van Heemskerck van Beest 1876 Hague, The 1923 Domburg NL yes
Otto van Rees 1884 Freiburg im Breisgau 1957 Utrecht NL yes
Théo van Rysselberghe 1862 Ghent 1926 Saint-Clair, Var BE yes
Jacques Villon 1875 Damville 1963 Puteaux FR yes
Ludwig von Hofmann 1861 Darmstadt 1945 Pillnitz DE yes
Edouard Vuillard 1868 Cuiseaux 1940 Baule, la FR yes
Erich Wichman 1890 Utrecht 1929 Amsterdam NL yes
Rik Wouters 1882 Mechelen 1916 Amsterdam BE yes
Anders Zorn 1860 Mora 1920 Mora SE yes
Hans Baluschek 1870 Breslau 1935 Berlin DE yes
Hans Borchardt 1865 Berlin 1917 Munich DE yes
Theo von Brockhusen 1882 Olecko 1919 Berlin DE yes
Konrad Fehr 1854 Toftlund 1933 Berlin DE yes
Carlos Grethe 1864 Montevideo 1913 Nieuwpoort DE yes
Theodor Joseph Hagen 1842 Düsseldorf 1919 Weimar DE yes
Thomas Theodor Heine 1867 Leipzig 1948 Stockholm DE yes
Leopold Kalckreuth 1855 Dusseldorf 1928 Seevetal DE yes
Konrad von Kardorff 1877 Silesia 1945 Berlin DE yes
Emil Pottner 1872 Salzburg 1942 Minsk DE yes
Heine Rath 1873 Berlin 1920 Stuttgart DE yes
Heinrich Reifferscheid 1872 Breslau 1945 Niederdollendorf DE yes
Alexander Schmidt-Michelsen 1859 Leipzig 1908 Leipzig DE yes
Robert Hermann Sterl 1867 Großdobritz 1932 Naundorf (Struppen) DE yes
Ulrich Hübner 1872 Berlin 1932 Neubabelsberg DE yes
Theresia Elisa van Hall 1872 Utrecht 1931 Amsterdam NL yes
Francois Gailliard 1861 Brussels 1932 Saint-Gilles BE yes
Auguste Oleffe 1867 Brussels 1931 Brussels BE yes
Charles Theunissen 1871 As 1948 Watermaal-Bosvoorde BE yes
Maximilien Luce 1858 Paris 1941 Paris FR yes
Karl Walser 1877 Teufen 1943 Zurich CH yes
Heinrich von Zügel 1850 Murrhardt 1941 Munich DE yes
Waldemar Rösler 1882 Striesen 1916 Orzysz DE yes
Ferdinand Andri 1871 Waidhofen an der Ybbs 1956 Vienna AT yes
Josef Engelhart 1864 Vienna 1941 Vienna AT yes
Conrad Kikkert 1882 Hague, The 1965 Paris NL yes
Albert Besnard 1849 Paris 1934 Paris FR yes
Jef Leempoels 1867 Brussels 1935 Ixelles BE yes
Richard Harlfinger 1873 Milan 1948 Vienna AT yes
Léon Frédéric 1856 Brussels 1940 Schaerbeek BE yes
Jacques-Emile Blanche 1861 Auteuil 1942 Paris FR yes
Charles Cottet 1863 Le Puy 1925 Paris FR yes
Otto Fischer 1870 Leipzig 1947 Dresden DE yes
Oscar Graf 1873 Freiburg im Breisgau 1958 Bad Boll DE yes
Emanuel Hegenbarth 1868 Česká Kamenice 1923 Dresden DE yes
Julius Paul Junghanns 1876 Vienna 1958 Dusseldorf DE yes
John Lavery 1856 Belfast 1941 Kilkenny IE yes
Carl Theodor Meyer-Basel 1860 Basel 1932 Sankt Gallen CH yes
Paul Neuenborn 1866 Stolberg (Rhineland) 1913 Munich DE yes
Bertram Priestman 1868 Bradford 1951 Woodbridge GB yes
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau 1874 Zittau 1929 Ehrwald DE yes
Franz Skarbina 1849 Berlin 1910 Berlin DE yes
Frigyes Strobentz 1856 Budapest 1929 Munich HU yes
Willem Bastiaan Tholen 1860 Amsterdam 1931 Hague, The NL yes
Gaston de Latouche 1854 Saint-Cloud 1913 Paris FR yes
Carl Schmoll von Eisenwerth 1879 Vienna 1947 Braunau am Inn DE yes
Adolf Zdrazila 1868 Poruba 1942 Opava CZ yes
Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel 1881 Wunsiedel 1965 Vienna DE yes
Wilhelm Legler Apr 3, 1875 Pazin Apr 28, 1951 Angern AT yes
Emil Orlik 1870 Prague 1932 Berlin CZ yes
Paul Paeschke 1875 Berlin 1943 Berlin DE yes
Georg Walter Rossner 1885 Leipzig 1972 Gundelsby DE yes
Julien-Gustave Gagliardini 1846 Mulhouse 1927 Paris FR yes
Walter Zeising 1876 Leipzig 1933 Dresden DE yes
Giuseppe Omio 1881 Lovere 1918 Milan IT yes
Emilio Mazzoni Zarini 1869 Florence 1949 Florence IT yes
Giuseppe Casciaro 1863 Ortelle 1945 Naples IT yes
Giovanni Battista Costantini 1872 Rome 1947 Rome IT yes
Giulio Aristide Sartorio 1860 Rome 1932 Rome IT yes
Camillo Innocenti 1871 Rome 1961 Rome IT yes
Raffaele Tafuri 1857 Salerno 1929 Venice IT yes
Francesco Sartorelli 1856 Cornuda 1939 Udine IT yes
Emanuele Brugnoli 1859 Bologna 1944 Venice IT yes
Giuseppe Zanetti-Miti 1859 Modena 1929 Milan IT yes
Pietro Bianco Bortoluzzi 1875 Trieste 1937 Bologna IT yes
Pietro Fragiacomo 1856 Trieste 1922 Venice IT yes
Alessandro Milesi 1856 Venice 1945 Venice IT yes
Traiano Chitarin 1864 Venice 1935 Venice IT yes
Guglielmo Ciardi 1842 Venice 1917 Venice IT yes
Beppe Ciardi 1875 Venice 1932 Quinto di Treviso IT yes
Emma Ciardi 1879 Venice 1933 Venice IT yes
Italico Brass 1870 Gorizia 1943 Venice IT yes
Ferruccio Scattola 1873 Venice 1950 Rome IT yes
Luigi Selvatico 1873 Venice 1938 Roncade IT yes
Gugliemo Talamini 1868 Vodo di Cadore 1917 Faenza IT yes
Gennaro Favai 1879 Venice 1958 Venice IT yes
Guido Marussig 1885 Trieste 1938 Gorizia IT yes
Ettore Tito 1859 Castellammare di Stabia 1941 Venice IT yes
Marco Calderini 1850 Turin 1941 Turin IT yes
Giuseppe Graziosi 1879 Modena 1942 Florence IT yes
Umberto Prencipe 1879 Naples 1962 Rome IT yes
Louise Breslau 1856 Munich 1927 Neuilly-sur-Seine CH yes
Emile Claus 1849 Sint-Eloois-Vijve 1924 Astene BE yes
Johan Cohen Gosschalk 1873 Zwolle 1912 Amsterdam NL yes
Cornelis Johannes Maks 1876 Amsterdam 1967 Amsterdam NL yes
Max Obermayer 1866 Munich 1948 Munich DE yes
Adolf Oberländer 1845 Regensburg 1923 Munich DE yes
István Csók 1865 Pusztaegeres 1961 Budapest HU yes
Károly Ferenczy 1862 Vienna 1917 Budapest HU yes
Béla Iványi-Grünwald 1867 Somogyszob 1940 Budapest HU yes
Ödön Kacziány 1852 Tîrgu Mureș 1933 Budapest HU yes
Gusztáv Magyar-Mannheimer 1859 Budapest 1937 Budapest HU yes
Robert Genin 1884 Vysokoye 1941 Moscow RU yes
Walter Püttner 1872 Leipzig 1953 Bad Aibling DE yes
László Mednyánszky 1852 Beckov 1919 Vienna HU yes
Sandor Nyilasy 1873 Szeged 1934 Szeged HU yes
Izsák Perlmutter 1866 Buda 1932 Budapest HU yes
Pál Szinyei Merse 1845 Sýňovská Nowá Wes 1920 HU yes
János Thorma 1870 Kiskunhalas 1937 Baia Mare HU yes
János Vaszary 1867 Kaposvár 1939 Budapest HU yes
Richard Müller 1874 Tschernitz 1954 Dresden DE yes
Hermann Struck 1876 Berlin 1944 Haifa DE yes
Alois Hänisch 1866 Vienna 1937 Vienna AT yes
Eugen Kirchner 1865 Halle 1938 Munich DE yes
Fritz Boehle 1873 Emmendingen 1916 Frankfurt am Main DE yes
Gustav Johannes Buchner 1880 Munich 1951 Schliersee DE yes
Jozef Israëls 1824 Groningen 1911 Hague, The NL yes
Jan Veth 1864 Dordrecht 1925 Amsterdam NL yes
Olaf Gulbransson 1873 Christiania (Oslo) 1958 Tegernsee NO yes
Hans von Bartels 1856 Hamburg 1913 Munich DE yes
Otto Heinrich Engel 1866 Erbach im Odenwald 1949 Glücksburg DE yes
Hans Herrmann 1858 Berlin 1942 Berlin DE yes
Friedrich Kallmorgen 1856 Altona 1924 Karlsruhe DE yes
Arthur Kampf 1864 Aachen 1950 Castrop-Rauxel DE yes
Hans Looschen Jun 23, 1859 Berlin Feb 11, 1923 Berlin DE yes
Eduard Thöny 1866 Brixen 1950 Holzhausen am Ammersee AT yes
Hugo Vogel 1855 Magdeburg 1934 Berlin DE yes
Nándor Katona 1864 Spišská Stará Ves 1932 Budapest HU yes
Ernst Liebermann 1869 Meiningen 1960 Beuerberg DE yes
Carl Wiederhold 1863 Hanover 1961 Bückeburg DE yes
Jean Louis Forain 1852 Rheims 1931 Paris FR yes
Maxime Maufra 1861 Nantes 1918 Poncé-sur-le-Loir FR yes
Gustave Loiseau 1865 Paris 1935 Paris FR yes
Henri Morisset 1870 Paris 1956 Paris FR yes
Hendrick Cassiers 1858 Antwerp 1944 Ixelles BE yes
Omer Coppens 1864 Dunkirk 1926 Ixelles BE yes
Adrien-Jean Henri Lemayeur Feb 9, 1880 Brussels May 31, 1958 Brussels BE yes
Paul Mathieu 1872 Sint-Joost-ten-Node 1932 Brussels BE yes
Helene von Beckerath 1872 Krefeld 1946 Frankfurt am Main DE yes
Herman Hartwich 1853 New York 1926 Munich US yes
Jean-François Raffaëlli 1850 Paris 1924 Paris FR yes
Valerius De Saedeleer 1867 Aalst 1941 Leupegem BE yes
Etienne Bosch 1863 Amsterdam 1933 Hague, The NL yes
Edmond Verstraeten 1870 Waasmunster 1957 Waasmunster BE yes
Albert André 1869 Lyon 1954 Laudun FR yes
Georges d' Espagnat 1870 Melun 1950 Paris FR yes
Carl Larsson 1853 Stockholm 1919 Falun SE yes
Olga Boznańska 1865 Cracow 1940 Paris PL yes
Abraham Hermanjat 1862 Geneva 1932 Aubonne CH yes
Charles Haslewood Shannon 1863 Quarrington 1937 Kew GB yes
Mihály Munkácsy 1844 Mukachevo 1900 Endenich HU yes
László Paál 1846 Zam, Hunedoara 1879 Charenton-le-Pont HU yes
Géza Mészöly 1844 Sárbogárd 1887 HU yes
Nikolay Feshin 1881 Kazan 1955 Santa Monica RU yes
Valentín de Zubiaurre 1879 Madrid 1963 Madrid ES yes
Elizabeth Lucy Gabell Smith 1861 1934 GB yes
Margaret Macdonald 1865 Tipton 1933 Chelsea GB yes
Thérèse Schwartze 1851 Amsterdam 1918 Amsterdam NL yes
Susanne Robertson 1855 Hague, The 1922 Hague, The NL yes
Alice Ronner 1857 Brussels 1957 Ixelles BE yes
Clémentine Hélène Dufau 1869 Quinsac, Gironde 1937 Paris FR yes
Ludvík Kuba 1863 Poděbrady 1956 Prague CZ yes
Marie Cazin 1845 Paimbœuf 1924 Boulogne FR yes
Sina Mesdag van Houten 1834 Groningen 1909 Hague, The NL yes
Lily Blatherwick 1854 London 1934 London GB yes
Johan Akkeringa 1861 Blinjoe 1942 Amersfoort NL yes
Floris Arntzenius 1864 Surabaya 1925 Hague, The NL yes
Victor Bauffe 1849 Mons 1921 Hague, The BE yes
Théophile de Bock 1851 Hague, The 1904 Haarlem NL yes
Jules Adler 1865 Luxeuil-les-Bains 1952 Nogent-sur-Marne FR yes
Maurice Bompard 1857 Rodez 1936 Paris FR yes
Raoul Du Gardier 1871 Wiesbaden 1952 Pornic FR yes
Albert-Charles Lebourg 1849 Montfort-sur-Risle 1928 Rouen FR yes
Auguste Lepère 1849 Paris 1918 Domme FR yes
Henry Moret 1856 Cherbourg 1913 Paris FR yes
Maurice Réalier-Dumas 1860 Paris 1928 Chatou FR yes
Raymond Woog 1875 Paris 1949 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Ignacio Zuloaga 1870 Éibar 1945 Madrid ES yes
Théophile Alexandre Steinlen 1859 Lausanne 1923 Paris FR yes
Joža Úprka 1861 Kněždub 1940 CZ yes
Vilhelm Emanuel Behm 1859 Ervalla församling 1934 NO yes
Gottfrid Samuel Nickolaus Kallsteniüs 1861 Västervik 1943 Storängen SE yes
Otto Hesselbom 1848 Slobol 1913 SE yes
Oscar Björck 1860 Stockholm 1929 Stockholm SE yes
Oszkár Glatz 1872 Budapest 1958 Budapest HU yes
Rodolphe Bresdin 1822 Montrelais 1885 Sèvres FR yes
Richard Baseleer 1867 Antwerp 1951 Geneva BE yes
Frans Hens 1856 Antwerp 1928 Antwerp BE yes
Jacobs Smits 1856 Rotterdam 1928 Mol BE yes
Walter Vaes 1882 Borgerhout 1958 Antwerp BE yes
Jacob Bendien 1890 Amsterdam 1933 Amsterdam NL yes
J. C. van Epen 1880 Amsterdam 1960 Hilversum NL yes
Otto Freundlich 1878 Słupsk 1943 DE yes
Samuel Jessurun de Mesquita 1868 Amsterdam 1944 Amsterdam NL yes
Hermann Lismann 1878 Munich 1943 Majdanek DE yes
Piet A. Serton van Rosweyde 1888 Utrecht 1914 Utrecht NL yes
Jan Toorop 1858 Purworejo 1928 Hague, The NL yes
Jan Verhoeven 1870 Amsterdam 1941 Paris NL yes
Arianus Van Zeegen 1881 Amsterdam 1966 Amsterdam NL yes
Ferenc Olgyay 1872 Jászberény 1939 Budapest HU yes
Jean Laurent Challié 1880 Échenoz-la-Méline 1943 Paris FR yes
William Degouve de Nuncques 1867 Monthermé 1935 Stavelot BE yes
Hermanus Kuyt 1893 Haarlem 1978 Bergen, North Holland NL yes
Johannes Proost 1882 Geervliet 1942 Sachsenhausen concentration camp NL yes
Floris Hendrik Verster 1861 Leyden 1927 Leyden NL yes
Jacob Gerrit Weyand 1886 Amsterdam 1960 Bakkum NL yes
Otto Ackermann 1872 Berlin 1953 Düsseldorf DE yes
Theodor Elfert 1868 Berlin 1947 DE yes
Georg Lührig 1868 Göttingen 1957 Lichtenstein, Saxony DE yes
Alfred Mohrbutter 1867 Celle 1916 Neubabelsberg DE yes
Heinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen 1942 Kazakhstan DE yes
Gerolamo Cairati 1860 Trieste 1943 Munich IT yes
Walter Firle 1859 Breslau 1929 Munich DE yes
Walter Geffcken 1872 Hamburg 1950 DE yes
Carl Wilhelm Anton Seiler 1846 Wiesbaden 1921 Munich DE yes
Ludwig von Zumbusch 1861 Munich 1927 Munich DE yes
Albert Baertson 1866 Ghent 1922 Ghent BE yes
Victor Olivier Gilsoul 1867 Brussels 1939 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert BE yes
Camille Nicolas Lambert 1874 Arlon 1964 Juvisy-sur-Orge BE yes
Armand Rassenfosse 1862 Liège 1934 Liège BE yes
Frans Smeers 1873 Brussels 1960 Brussels BE yes
Victor Uyterschaut 1847 Brussels 1917 Boulogne BE yes
Emile Charles Wauters 1846 Brussels 1933 Paris BE yes
József Koszta 1864 Brașov 1949 Budapest HU yes
Lajos Szlányi 1869 Budapest 1949 Szolnok HU yes
Agustín Carrera 1878 Madrid 1952 Paris ES yes
André Edouard Devambez 1867 Paris 1944 Paris FR yes
Fülöp László 1869 Budapest 1937 London HU yes
Luc-Albert Moreau 1882 Paris 1948 Paris FR yes
Edgar Chahine 1874 Vienna 1947 Paris FR yes
Jean Veber 1864 Paris 1928 Paris FR yes
Louis-Ferdinand Antoni 1872 Bastia 1940 Algiers FR yes
Matteo Brondy 1866 Paris 1944 Meknès FR yes
Aimé Nicolas Morot 1850 Nancy 1913 Dinard-Saint-Enogat FR yes
Joseph Saint-Germier 1860 Toulouse 1925 Bayonne FR yes
Henry Valensi 1883 Algiers 1960 FR yes
August Brömse 1873 Františkovy Lázně 1925 Prague CZ yes
Jeanne Forain 1865 Paris 1954 Chesnay, Le FR yes
Mary Cassatt 1844 Allegheny City 1926 Le Mesnil-Théribus US yes
Matthijs Maris 1839 Hague, The 1917 London NL yes
Bernard Boutet de Monvel 1881 Paris 1949 FR yes
Georges Jeanniot 1848 Plainpalais 1934 Paris FR yes
Eduard Dollerschell May 12, 1887 Elberfeld Sep 3, 1946 Wülfrath DE yes
Sigismund Righini 1870 Stuttgart 1937 Zurich CH yes
August Lüdecke 1868 Heinsberg 1957 Munich DE yes
Edouard Vallet 1876 Geneva 1929 Geneva CH yes
Piero Focardi 1889 Settignano 1945 Cannes IT yes
Ferdinando Ramponi 1884 Les Abrets 1916 CH yes
Guido Cinotti 1870 Siena 1932 Milan IT yes
Adriano Baracchini-Caputi 1883 Florence 1968 Livorno IT yes
Carlo Prada 1884 Milan 1960 Santa Margherita Ligure IT yes
Mario Segantini 1885 Milan 1916 Maloja IT yes
Cesare Maggi 1881 Rome 1962 Turin IT yes
Filiberto Minozzi 1877 Verona 1936 Milan IT yes
Carlo Fornara 1871 Prestinone 1968 IT yes
Federico Zandomeneghi 1841 Venice 1917 Paris IT yes
Bernard Klene 1870 Amsterdam 1930 France NL yes
George Hendrik Breitner 1857 Rotterdam 1923 Amsterdam NL yes
Vlastimil Hofmann 1881 Prague 1970 Szklarska Pore̜ba CZ yes
Giovanni Boldini 1842 Ferrara 1931 Paris IT yes
Anton Mauve 1838 Zaandam 1888 Arnhem NL yes
Alois Kalvoda 1875 Šlapanice 1934 CZ yes
Maurice Góth 1873 Negrești-Oaș 1939 Amsterdam HU yes
Henri Jean Guillaume Martin 1860 Toulouse 1943 Labastide-du-Vert FR yes
Arthur Henri Christiaan Briët 1867 Madiun 1939 Nunspeet NL yes
Alexander Kellock Brown 1849 Edinburgh 1922 Lamlash GB yes
Robert McGown Coventry 1855 Glasgow 1914 Glasgow GB yes
Andre Dauchez 1870 Paris 1948 Paris FR yes
Henry d' Estienne 1872 Conques 1949 Paris FR yes
Ernst Hardt 1869 Cologne 1917 Bonn DE yes
Friedrich August Herkendell 1876 Dusseldorf 1940 Dusseldorf DE yes
Heinrich Hermanns 1862 Dusseldorf 1942 Dusseldorf DE yes
Anna E. Kerling 1862 Hague, The 1955 Hague, The NL yes
Karl Leipold 1864 Duisburg 1943 Würzburg DE yes
Leonhard Sandrock 1867 Środa Śla̜ska 1945 Berlin DE yes
Max Schlichting 1866 Zagań 1937 Bad Tölz DE yes
Albert Stagura 1866 Dresden 1947 Gstadt am Chiemsee DE yes
Grosvenor Thomas 1856 Sydney 1923 London AU yes
Willi Geiger 1878 Schönbrunn (Landshut) 1971 Munich DE yes
Guido Balsamo Stella 1882 Turin 1941 Asolo IT yes
Willy Tiedjen 1881 Hamburg 1950 Munich DE yes
Frank Brangwyn 1867 Bruges 1956 Ditchling GB yes
Max Pollak 1886 Prague 1970 Sausalito CZ yes
Cornelis Kuypers 1864 Gorinchem 1932 Soest, Netherlands NL yes
Carl Theodor Thiemann 1881 Karlovy Vary 1966 Dachau DE yes
Alfred East 1849 Kettering 1913 London GB yes
P. Dupont yes
Alice Bailly 1872 Geneva 1938 Lausanne CH yes
Oleksandr Murashko 1875 Kiev 1919 Kiev RU yes
Huib Luns 1881 Paris 1942 Amsterdam NL yes
Louis Mark 1867 Reteag 1942 New York HU yes
Hetty Broedelet 1877 Rotterdam 1966 Deventer NL yes
Frederik Jacobus van Rossum du Chattel 1856 Leyden 1917 Yokohama NL yes
Franz Wilhelm Maria Deutmann 1867 Zwolle 1915 Blaricum NL yes
Jacob Dooyewaard 1876 Amsterdam 1969 Amsterdam NL yes
August von Brandis 1862 Berlin 1947 Aachen DE yes
Johannes Cornelis van Essen 1854 Amsterdam 1936 Scherpenzeel, Gelderland NL yes
Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël 1828 Amsterdam 1903 Scheveningen NL yes
Salomon Garf 1879 Amsterdam 1943 Auschwitz NL yes
Theo Goedvriend 1879 De Steeg 1969 Warnsveld NL yes
Arnold Marc Gorter 1866 Almelo 1933 Amsterdam NL yes
Hendrik Johannes Haverman 1857 Amsterdam 1928 Hague, The NL yes
Johannes Hendricus Jurres 1875 Leeuwarden 1946 Amsterdam NL yes
Eduard Karsen 1860 Amsterdam 1941 Amsterdam NL yes
Arnold Hendrik Koning 1860 Winschoten 1945 Voorthuizen NL yes
Edzard Koning 1869 Winschoten 1954 Hague, The NL yes
Maurits Constantijn Lapidoth 1868 Amsterdam 1930 Buenos Aires NL yes
Willem Maris 1844 Hague, The 1910 Hague, The NL yes
Willem Martens 1856 Semarang 1927 Hague, The NL yes
Hendrik Willem Mesdag 1831 Groningen 1915 Hague, The NL yes
Pieter Cornelis de Moor 1866 Rotterdam 1953 Saint James NL yes
Gerard Gustaaf Muller 1861 Amsterdam 1923 Amsterdam NL yes
Johannes Cornelis Pabst 1853 Hague, The 1944 Malang NL yes
Johannes van Rhijnnen 1859 Hague, The 1927 Hague, The NL yes
Willem Cornelis Rip 1856 Rotterdam 1922 Hague, The NL yes
Willem Elisa Roelofs 1874 Schaerbeek 1940 Hague, The NL yes
Adolf Beyer 1869 Darmstadt 1953 Darmstadt DE yes
Gerardus Johannes Roermeester 1844 Hague, The 1936 Hague, The NL yes
Bernardus Petrus Schregel 1870 Hague, The 1956 Hague, The NL yes
Jan Hendrik Willem Maurits Schreuder van de Coolwijk 1868 Hague, The 1962 Voorburg NL yes
Willy Sluiter 1873 Amersfoort 1949 Hague, The NL yes
Willem, the elder Steelink 1826 Amsterdam 1913 Amsterdam NL yes
Marie Stevels 1874 Gorinchem 1943 Zeist NL yes
Louis Willem van Soest 1867 Purworejo 1948 Hague, The NL yes
Emanuel Ernest Van Der Ven 1866 s Hertogenbosch 1944 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Jan van Vuuren 1871 Molenaarsgraaf 1941 Ermelo NL yes
Herman Johannes van der Weele 1852 Middelburg 1930 Hague, The NL yes
Dirk Wiggers 1886 Amersfoort 1933 Hague, The NL yes
Gerard Windt 1868 Hague, The 1949 Hague, The NL yes
Jan Hillebrand Wijsmuller 1855 Amsterdam 1925 Amsterdam NL yes
Jacob Abraham Zon 1872 Hague, The 1932 Hague, The NL yes
Willem de Zwart 1862 Hague, The 1931 Hague, The NL yes
Carl Kappstein 1869 Potsdam 1933 Berlin DE yes
Carl Langhammer 1868 Berlin 1943 Berlin DE yes
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch 1863 Budapest 1920 Budapest HU yes
Pierre Bracquemond 1870 Paris 1926 Paris FR yes
Rupert Bunny 1864 Saint Kilda 1947 Melbourne AU yes
Léon Cauvy 1874 Montpellier 1933 Algiers FR yes
Jean Louis Marcel Cosson 1878 Bordeaux 1956 Paris FR yes
Jeno Jendrassik 1860 Budapest 1919 HU yes
Ignac Ujvary 1860 Budapest 1927 HU yes
Robert Nadler 1858 Budapest 1938 Budapest HU yes
Imre Knopp 1867 Budapest 1945 Budapest HU yes
Lajos Deák-Ébner 1850 Budapest 1934 Budapest HU yes
Oscar Mendlick 1871 Radvanka 1963 Aerdenhout HU yes
Aladár Edvi Illés 1870 Pest 1958 Budapest HU yes
Ferencz Paczka 1856 Monor 1925 Berlin HU yes
Andor Boruth 1873 Sátoraljaújhely 1955 Tatranská Polianka HU yes
Ede Balló 1859 Liptovský Mikuláš 1936 Budapest HU yes
Tivadar Zemplényi 1864 Prešov 1917 Budapest HU yes
Istvan Bosznay 1868 Csurgó 1944 Budapest HU yes
Herbert Edwin Pelham Hughes-Stanton 1870 Chelsea 1937 London GB yes
Horace Mann Livens 1862 Croydon 1936 Harrow GB yes
Arthur Douglas Peppercorn 1847 London 1926 Ashtead GB yes
Alexander Jamieson 1873 Glasgow 1937 London GB yes
Gyula Benczúr 1844 Nyíregyháza 1920 HU yes
Gyula Stetka 1855 Kráľova Lehota 1925 Budapest HU yes
Viktor Olgyai 1870 Spišská Nová Ves 1929 Salzburg HU yes
Robert Lénárd 1879 Krefeld 1936 Budapest HU yes
Konrad Krzyżanowski 1872 Kremenchug 1922 Warsaw PL yes
Bertalan Karlovszky 1858 Mukachevo 1938 Budapest HU yes
César María Herrer Marcher 1868 Luanco 1919 Budapest ES yes
Gustav Wentzel 1859 Christiania (Oslo) 1927 Lillehammer NO yes
Nikolaj Petrovič Bogdanov-Bel'skij 1868 Shitiki, Smolensk 1945 Berlin RU yes
Károly Lotz 1833 Bad Homburg 1904 Budapest HU yes
Jo Koster 1869 Kampen, Overijssel 1944 Heelsum NL yes
Nicolaas Bastert 1854 Oud-Maarsseveen 1939 Loenen aan de Vecht NL yes
George Jan Hendrik Poggenbeek 1853 Amsterdam 1903 Amsterdam NL yes
Jacob Henricus Maris 1837 Hague, The 1899 Karlovy Vary NL yes
Jacobus Simon Hendrik Kever 1854 Amsterdam 1922 Amsterdam NL yes
Bernardus Johannes Blommers 1845 Hague, The 1914 Hague, The NL yes
Gerrit Willem Dijsselhof 1866 Zwolle 1924 Overveen NL yes
Menso Kamerlingh Onnes 1860 Brussels 1925 Leyden BE yes
Johann Zoetelief Tromp 1872 Jakarta 1947 Breteuil-sur-Iton NL yes
Willem Arnold Witsen 1860 Amsterdam 1923 Amsterdam NL yes
Marius Alexander Jacques Bauer 1867 Hague, The 1932 Amsterdam NL yes
August Allebé 1838 Amsterdam 1927 Amsterdam NL yes
Albert Neuhuys 1844 Utrecht 1914 Locarno NL yes
Marius van der Maarel 1857 Hague, The 1921 Hague, The NL yes
Franziska Reynier 1876 Prague 1913 Vienna AT yes
Lajos Rauscher 1845 Stuttgart 1914 Zebegény DE yes
Alphonse Legros 1837 Dijon 1911 Watford FR yes
Maurice Eliot 1862 Paris 1945 Épinay-sous-Sénart FR yes
Joseph Pennell 1857 Philadelphia 1926 New York US yes
Byam Shaw 1872 Madras 1919 London GB yes
Lucien Pissarro 1863 Paris 1944 Hewood FR yes
Archibald Standish Hartrick 1864 Bangalore 1950 London GB yes
Charles Sims 1873 Islington 1928 Saint Boswells GB yes
Muirhead Bone 1876 Partick 1953 Oxford GB yes
Otto Greiner 1869 Leipzig 1916 Munich DE yes
Christoffel Bisschop 1828 Leeuwarden 1904 Scheveningen NL yes
Giacomo Favretto 1849 Venice 1887 Venice IT yes
Willy Hamacher 1865 Breslau 1909 Duszniki Zdroj DE yes
George Washington Lambert 1873 Saint Petersburg 1930 Cobbitty AU yes
Harrington Mann 1864 Glasgow 1937 New York GB yes
Karl Wendel 1878 Berlin 1946 Berlin DE yes
Peter Marius Hansen 1868 Fåborg 1928 Fåborg DK yes
Joakim Skovgaard 1856 Copenhagen 1933 Copenhagen DK yes
Philip Zilcken 1857 Hague, The 1930 Amsterdam NL yes
Glyn Warren Philpot 1884 London 1937 London GB yes
Philip Connard 1875 Southport 1958 Twickenham GB yes
Emil Anner 1870 Baden, Switzerland 1925 Brugg CH yes
Louis Apol 1850 Hague, The 1936 Hague, The NL yes
Otto Valstad 1862 Asker 1950 Oslo NO yes
Jean Francis Auburtin 1866 Paris 1930 Varangéville FR yes
Giorgio Belloni 1861 Codogno 1944 Como IT yes
Manuel Benedito Vives 1875 Valencia 1963 Madrid ES yes
Armand Berton 1854 Paris 1917 Paris FR yes
Richard Bisschop 1849 Leeuwarden 1926 Bergen, North Holland NL yes
Willem Christiaan Constant Bleckmann 1853 Jakarta 1942 Hague, The NL yes
Berend Adrianus Bongers 1866 Hague, The 1949 Delft NL yes
Carlo Cressini 1864 Genoa 1938 Milan IT yes
Charles-Henri-Gaston Dagnac-Riviere 1864 Paris 1945 Moret-sur-Loing FR yes
Otto Eerelman 1839 Groningen 1926 Groningen NL yes
Max Fabian 1873 Berlin 1926 Berlin DE yes
Arthur Feudel 1857 Chemnitz 1929 Katwijk aan Zee US yes
Gaston Guignard 1848 Bordeaux 1922 Paris FR yes
Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig 1866 Amsterdam 1915 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Gerke Henkes 1844 Delfshaven 1927 Rotterdam NL yes
Eugenio Hermoso Martínez 1883 Fregenal de la Sierra 1963 Madrid ES yes
Miguel Hernández Nájera 1864 Madrid 1936 ES yes
Ferdinand Bernhard Hoppe 1831 Cleves 1922 Amsterdam NL yes
Jan Hoynk van Papendrecht 1858 Amsterdam 1933 Hague, The NL yes
Robert Ives Browne 1865 Rotterdam 1956 Hague, The NL yes
Hendrik Willebrord Jansen 1855 Nijmegen 1908 Zeist NL yes
Karel Klinkenberg 1852 Hague, The 1924 Hague, The NL yes
Antonie Louis Koster 1859 Terneuzen 1937 Haarlem NL yes
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé 1868 London 1931 Amsterdam NL yes
Alice Léotard yes
Henri Le Sidaner 1862 Port Louis 1939 Paris FR yes
José María López Mezquita 1883 Granada 1954 Madrid ES yes
Albert, Jr. Ludovici 1852 Prague 1932 London GB yes
Antonio Mancini 1852 Albano Laziale 1930 Rome IT yes
Simon Maris 1873 Hague, The 1935 Amsterdam NL yes
Enrique Martínez Cubells y Ruiz 1874 Madrid 1947 Madrid ES yes
Eliseo Meifrén y Roig 1859 Barcelona 1940 Barcelona ES yes
Antonin Mercié 1845 Toulouse 1916 Paris FR yes
Jules Merckaert 1872 Schaerbeek 1924 Brussels BE yes
Frans Pieter Ter Meulen 1843 Bodegraven 1927 Hague, The NL yes
Georg Ludwig Meyn 1859 Berlin 1920 Berlin DE yes
Wally Moes 1856 Amsterdam 1918 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Frits Mondriaan 1853 Hague, The 1932 Rijswijk NL yes
Wilhelm Müller-Schönefeld 1867 Leipzig 1944 Malchin DE yes
Franz Multerer 1864 Munich 1920 Munich DE yes
Frank Mura 1861 Ranspach US yes
Reinhold Norstedt 1843 Västra Vingåkers församling 1911 Stockholm SE yes
Antonio Piatti 1875 Viggiu 1962 Viggiu IT yes
Evert Pieters 1856 Amsterdam 1932 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Rudolf Possin 1861 Magdeburg 1922 Berlin DE yes
Paul Philip Rink 1862 Veghel 1903 Edam NL yes
Albert Roelofs 1877 Brussels 1920 Hague, The NL yes
Martinus Schildt 1867 Rotterdam 1921 Rotterdam NL yes
Hobbe Smith 1862 Witmarsum 1942 Amsterdam NL yes
André Sureda 1872 Versailles 1930 Versailles FR yes
Heinrich Tomec 1863 Prague 1928 Vienna AT yes
Louis Abel-Truchet 1857 Versailles 1918 Auxerre FR yes
Nicolaes van der Waay 1855 Amsterdam 1936 Amsterdam NL yes
Johann Hendrik Mastenbroek 1875 Rotterdam 1945 Rotterdam NL yes
Aletta Thol-Ruijsch 1860 Den Helder 1930 Hague, The NL yes
Carlos Vázquez Ubeda 1869 Ciudad Real 1944 Barcelona ES yes
Enrico Vegetti 1863 Turin 1951 Nernier IT yes
Maria Wilhelmina Wandscheer 1856 Amsterdam 1936 Ede NL yes
Albert Welti 1862 Zurich 1912 Bern CH yes
Willem Wenckebach 1860 Hague, The 1937 Santpoort NL yes
Fritz von Wille 1860 Weimar 1941 Dusseldorf DE yes
Karl Ziegler 1866 Sighișoara 1945 Königsberg DE yes
Carlo Paolo Agazzi 1870 Milan 1922 Milan IT yes
Ernst Dargen 1866 Hamburg 1929 Munich DE yes
Sophie Grothe 1852 Zeist 1926 Zeist NL yes
Ludwig Michalek 1859 Timișoara 1942 Vienna AT yes
Gustav Schraegle 1867 Offenbach am Main 1925 Frankfurt am Main DE yes
Joaquim Mir Trinxet 1873 Barcelona 1940 Barcelona ES yes
William Frederick Mayor 1865 Winksley 1916 London GB yes
William Shackleton 1872 Bradford 1933 London GB yes
Norma Labouchere 1871 London 1940 Cairo GB yes
Richard Eschke 1859 Berlin 1944 Jüterbog DE yes
Santiago Rusiñol 1861 Barcelona 1931 Aranjuez ES yes
Max Uth 1863 Berlin 1914 Hermannswerder DE yes
Modeste Huys 1874 Olsene 1932 Zulte BE yes
Luigi Kasimir 1881 Ptuj 1962 Vienna AT yes
Georges Ballot 1866 Paris 1942 Paris FR yes
Amédée Buffet 1869 Paris 1933 Paris FR yes
Etienne Dinet 1861 Paris 1929 Paris FR yes
Louis Auguste Girardot 1856 Loulans-les-Forges 1933 Paris FR yes
Lucien Griveau 1858 Paris 1923 Paris FR yes
Alexandre Lunois 1863 Paris 1916 Pecq, Le FR yes
Lodewijk Reckelbus 1864 Bruges 1958 BE yes
Anna De Barsy 1878 Brussels 1949 Antwerp BE yes
Mary Elizabeth Atkins London GB yes
Paul Dom 1885 Antwerp BE yes
Jacques Nam 1881 Paris 1974 Paris FR yes
Jacques Beurdeley 1874 Paris 1954 Paris FR yes
Michel Cazin 1869 Paris 1917 Boulogne FR yes
Ferdinand Georges Lemmers 1871 Antwerp 1944 Lisbon BE yes
Hans Frank 1884 Vienna 1948 Salzburg AT yes
Ella Rothe 1873 Vienna 1963 AT yes
Rene Lombaerts 1885 1918 BE yes
Wilhelmina Maria Terpstra-Reerink 1863 Lochem 1929 Hague, The NL yes
John Peter Russell 1858 Sydney 1930 Sydney GB yes
Maurice Taquoy 1878 Mareuil-sur-Ay 1952 Paris FR yes
Henry Emile Vollet 1861 Champigny-sur-Marne 1945 FR yes
Theodoor van Hoijtema 1863 Hague, The 1917 Hague, The NL yes
Gerard Baksteen 1887 Rotterdam 1976 Turnhout BE yes
Otto Marcus 1863 Malchin 1952 London DE yes
Frederika Henriëtte Broeksmit Aug 14, 1875 Rotterdam Jan 25, 1945 Bussum NL yes
E. Griffin yes
Felix Krause 1873 Berlin 1943 Berlin DE yes
Paul Schad-Rossa 1862 Nuremberg 1916 Berlin DE yes
Alfred Scherres 1864 Gdańsk 1924 Berlin DE yes
Maurice Hagemans 1852 Liège 1917 Brussels BE yes
Leon Huygens 1876 Auderghem 1918 Paris BE yes
Germain David-Nillet 1861 Paris 1932 Paris FR yes
Martin Monnickendam 1874 Amsterdam 1943 Amsterdam NL yes
Jules Tasquin 1872 Verviers 1912 Liège BE yes
Carl Werlemann 1880 Brussels 1937 BE yes
Samuel John Peploe 1871 Edinburgh 1935 Edinburgh GB yes
Ricard Canals Llambí 1876 Barcelona 1931 Barcelona ES yes
Charles Heyman 1881 Paris 1915 Saint-Nazaire FR yes
Gustave Leheutre 1861 Troyes 1932 Paris FR yes
Johannes Mattheus Graadt van Roggen 1867 Amsterdam 1959 Alkmaar NL yes
Vincenzo de Stefani 1859 Verona 1937 Venice IT yes
Antonietta Fragiacomo 1859 Trieste 1942 Venice IT yes
Ramón de Zubiaurre 1882 Garay 1969 Madrid ES yes
Aline Sybil Bridge Ryde (Isle of Wight) GB yes
Hans Ekegardh 1891 Stockholm 1962 SE yes
Antonius Johannes Kristians 1883 Amsterdam 1957 Amsterdam NL yes
Alexis Mérodack-Jeaneau 1873 Angers 1919 Angers FR yes
Valentine de Saint-Point 1875 Lyon 1953 Cairo FR yes
Terrick Williams 1860 Liverpool 1936 Plymouth GB yes
Cecil William Rea 1860 London 1935 Croydon GB yes
Vittore Grubicy de Dragon 1851 Milan 1920 Milan IT yes
Henry Silkstone Hopwood 1860 Markfield 1914 Edinburgh GB yes
Carlo Cazzaniga 1883 Milan 1936 Milan IT yes
Edward Atkinson Hornel 1864 Bacchus Marsh 1933 Kirkcudbright GB yes
Constance Halford 1865 London GB yes
Joseph Jacques Dasial de La Nézière Aug 5, 1873 Bourges Apr 15, 1944 Casablanca FR yes
Harold Speed 1872 London 1957 London GB yes
Edward Charles Loveland Cock GB yes
Domenico Morelli 1823 Naples 1901 Naples IT yes
Margarethe Luise Blahy 1886 Vienna 1942 Auschwitz AT yes
Philippe Derchain 1873 Theux 1947 Theux BE yes
Alfred Joseph Pazolt 1872 Boston 1956 US yes
Emile Boeswillwald 1815 Strasbourg 1896 Paris FR yes
Raoul Henri Dreyfus 1878 London 1965 Paris FR yes
Edouard Edmond Doigneau 1865 Nemours 1954 Paris FR yes
Jean-Louis Fougerousse 1870 Paris FR yes
Lucien Hector Jonas 1880 Anzin 1947 Paris FR yes
Agricol Louis Montagné 1879 Avignon 1960 Paris FR yes
Luigi Rossetti 1881 Turin 1912 Rome IT yes
Angelo Lurascky yes
Carlo Siviero 1882 Naples 1953 Capri IT yes
Carlo Alberto Petrucci 1881 Rome 1963 Rome IT yes
Anna Adelaide Abrahams 1849 Middelburg 1930 Hague, The NL yes
Christiaan Johannes Addicks 1871 Rotterdam 1962 Zeist NL yes
Paul Arntzenius 1883 Hague, The 1965 Hague, The NL yes
Bernardus Antonie van Beek 1875 Amsterdam 1941 Kortenhoef NL yes
Margaretha Martina de Boer 1871 Amsterdam 1956 Zeist NL yes
Carl August Breitenstein 1864 Amsterdam 1921 Velsen NL yes
André Broedelet 1872 Jakarta 1936 Leyden NL yes
Edmée Broers 1876 Geertruidenberg 1955 Hague, The NL yes
Johanna van Deventer 1869 Schiedam 1959 Hague, The NL yes
Frederick Engel 1872 Koog aan de Zaan 1958 Zutphen NL yes
Dirk Gerard Ezerman 1848 Zutphen 1913 Rotterdam NL yes
Eduard Frankfort 1864 Meppel 1920 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Johan Gabriëlse 1881 Westkapelle 1945 Ambarawa NL yes
Eduard Gerdes 1887 Amsterdam 1945 Hague, The NL yes
Gerrit David Gratama 1874 Groningen 1965 Haarlem NL yes
Engelina Helena Hameetman-Schlette 1875 Hague, The 1954 Hague, The NL yes
Gerhard Haverkamp 1872 Amsterdam 1926 Baarn NL yes
Marinus Heyl 1836 Utrecht 1931 Amsterdam NL yes
John Frederik Hulk 1855 Amsterdam 1913 Vreeland NL yes
Gerrit Willem Knap 1873 Amsterdam 1931 Amsterdam NL yes
Martinus Kramer 1860 Hague, The 1918 Hague, The NL yes
Johann C. W. Legner 1859 Schiedam 1932 Haarlem NL yes
Arie Marthinus Luyt 1879 Sliedrecht 1951 Wassenaar NL yes
Henricus Johannes Melis 1845 Sas-Van-Gent 1923 Rotterdam NL yes
Simon Moulijn 1866 Rotterdam 1948 Hague, The NL yes
Xeno Augustus Franciscus Ludovicus Munninghoff 1873 Deventer 1944 Barneveld NL yes
Willem Carel Nakken 1835 Hague, The 1926 Rijswijk NL yes
Gustaaf van Nifterik 1886 Amsterdam 1954 Amerongen NL yes
Frans David Oerder 1867 Rotterdam 1944 Pretoria NL yes
Ferdinand Gustaaf Willem Oldewelt 1857 Amsterdam 1935 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
George Pletser 1871 Rotterdam 1942 Rotterdam NL yes
Benjamin Liepman Prins 1860 Arnhem 1934 Amsterdam NL yes
Marinus van Raalte 1873 Rotterdam 1944 Bergen-Belsen NL yes
Pieter de Regt 1877 Rotterdam 1960 Hague, The NL yes
Betsy Repelius 1848 Amsterdam 1921 Amsterdam NL yes
Coba Ritsema 1876 Haarlem 1961 Amsterdam NL yes
Jacob Coenraad Ritsema 1869 Haarlem 1943 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Egbert Rubertus Derk Schaap 1862 Nigtevecht 1939 Ankeveen NL yes
Cornelis Albertus Johannes Schermer 1824 Hague, The 1915 Hague, The NL yes
Joseph Seckel 1881 Rotterdam 1945 Hague, The NL yes
Louis van der Tonge 1871 Amsterdam 1937 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Laurent van Udenhout Verwey 1884 Sidoardjo 1913 Maarssen NL yes
Cornelis Vreedenburgh 1880 Woerden 1946 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Jan Harm Weijns 1864 Rotterdam 1945 Rotterdam NL yes
Hendrik Jan Wolter 1873 Amsterdam 1952 Amersfoort NL yes
Ans C. Berg 1873 Amsterdam 1942 Amsterdam NL yes
Etha Fles 1857 Utrecht 1948 Bergen, North Holland NL yes
Johan Coenraad Hermann Heyenbrock 1871 Amsterdam 1948 Blaricum NL yes
Johan Michiel Oort 1867 Sluis (Zeeland) 1938 Geldrop NL yes
Betsy Osieck 1880 Amsterdam 1968 Amsterdam NL yes
Dirk Schäfer 1864 Hague, The 1941 Voorburg NL yes
Willem Johannes Weissenbruch 1864 Hague, The 1941 Aerdenhout NL yes
Gerard Westermann 1880 Amsterdam 1971 Amsterdam NL yes
Laura Knight 1877 Long Eaton 1970 London GB yes
George Fiddes Watt 1873 Aberdeen 1960 Aberdeen GB yes
Julio Romero de Torres 1874 Cordova 1930 Cordova ES yes
Fabio Mauroner 1884 Tissano 1948 Venice IT yes
Henriëtte Addicks Feb 21, 1853 Amsterdam May 2, 1920 Amsterdam NL yes
Elisabeth Adriani Jan 25, 1873 Amsterdam Nov 7, 1957 Utrecht NL yes
Lizzy Ansingh Mar 13, 1875 Utrecht Dec 14, 1959 Amsterdam NL yes
George Faulkner Wetherbee Dec 1851 Cincinnati Jul 23, 1920 London US yes
Digna Johanna Maria van den Arend Mar 27, 1861 Haarlem Apr 11, 1921 Renkum NL yes
Bernardus Arps Sep 1, 1865 Culemborg Sep 26, 1938 Oosterbeek NL yes
Pietro De Francisco 1873 Palermo 1969 Menton IT yes
Gerrit Willem van Blaaderen Jun 18, 1873 Amstelveen Sep 10, 1935 Bergen, North Holland NL yes
Johanna Jacoba Bleuland Van Oordt Aug 28, 1865 Rotterdam Dec 15, 1948 Leidschendam NL yes
Adriana Maria Hendrika Bleuland Van Oordt Jun 5, 1862 Rotterdam Oct 21, 1944 Hilversum NL yes
Adrianus Bleijs 1877 Den Hoorn, North Holland 1964 Volendam NL yes
Paulus Bodifée Jun 29, 1866 Deventer Jan 23, 1938 Deventer NL yes
Gerardus Johannes Josephus de Boer Nov 28, 1874 Amsterdam Jan 17, 1935 Blaricum NL yes
Henriëtte Sophia Asscher Jul 18, 1858 Amsterdam Apr 9, 1933 Amsterdam NL yes
Johannes Martinus Bach Jan 2, 1866 Hague, The Sep 30, 1943 Hague, The NL yes
J. v.d. Berg NL yes
Ludolph Georg Julius Berkemeyer Aug 20, 1864 Tilburg Jul 18, 1930 Noordwijk aan Zee NL yes
John Robert Daniel den Boer Nov 19, 1877 Middelburg Apr 8, 1940 Middelburg NL yes
Charlotte Boom-Pothuis Apr 1, 1867 London Jan 24, 1945 Amsterdam NL yes
Bartholomeus Boogaerdt 't Hoofd Apr 1, 1874 Rotterdam Dec 16, 1943 Amsterdam NL yes
Ahazuerus Jacobus Breman Dec 7, 1865 Zwolle Nov 18, 1938 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Anne Marinus Broeckman Mar 1, 1874 Amsterdam Aug 19, 1946 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Pieter ten Cate Jan 21, 1869 Scherpenzeel, Gelderland Feb 18, 1937 Zutphen NL yes
Anthony Coert Dec 14, 1872 Goedereede Feb 19, 1939 Sousse NL yes
H.T. de Court Ouderwater yes
Carel Lodewijk, II Dake Apr 4, 1886 Schaerbeek Dec 6, 1946 Jakarta NL yes
Corneille Henri Dee Apr 20, 1862 Leyden May 20, 1935 Hague, The NL yes
Hendricus Antonius Dievenbach 1872 Haarlem 1946 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Waalko Jans Dingemans Jun 16, 1873 Lochem Oct 9, 1925 Haarlem NL yes
Gustave van der Does Jun 20, 1878 Hague, The Mar 7, 1922 Hague, The NL yes
Elsa Woutersen-van Doesburgh Dec 7, 1875 Amsterdam Mar 8, 1957 Bloemendaal NL yes
Harm Ellens Aug 20, 1871 Gröningen Sep 22, 1939 Velsen NL yes
Barend Ferwerda Apr 3, 1880 Amsterdam Dec 27, 1958 Heelsum NL yes
Theodora Fokker Sep 15, 1870 Middelburg Jul 1, 1962 Soestdijk NL yes
E. Funke yes
Coenraad Matthias Garms Sep 4, 1863 Amsterdam Jan 26, 1944 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Jaap Gidding 1887 Rotterdam 1955 Hillegersberg NL yes
Johan Gebhard Nov 14, 1865 Amsterdam Oct 12, 1927 Amsterdam NL yes
Maria Johanna Goemans Feb 15, 1877 Goes Sep 23, 1936 Amsterdam NL yes
Dirk Johannes van Haaren Apr 21, 1878 Amsterdam Jun 30, 1953 Amsterdam NL yes
Albert Pieter Hahn Mar 17, 1877 Groningen Aug 3, 1918 Amsterdam NL yes
Jan Hendrik Leonard Hanau Aug 26, 1864 Utrecht Utrecht NL yes
Johannes Albertus, II Hesterman Apr 30, 1877 Amsterdam Oct 25, 1955 Amsterdam NL yes
Bertha Jordaan-van Heek Oct 31, 1876 Enschede Mar 23, 1960 Wettringen NL yes
Henri Heijligers Feb 22, 1877 Jakarta Jul 30, 1967 Nice NL yes
Sara Ledeboer Aug 20, 1867 Rotterdam Feb 21, 1952 Rotterdam NL yes
Jan Heyse Sep 16, 1882 Zierikzee Feb 4, 1954 Veere NL yes
G. Howard Hilder Sep 28, 1866 London Jun 30, 1935 Coconut Grove GB yes
A.J.M. Hoogendijk yes
Wijnand Bastiaan van Horssen May 8, 1863 Rijswijk Jul 4, 1931 Rijswijk NL yes
Jacobus Laurentius van Ishoven May 30, 1870 Amsterdam Jun 28, 1931 Velsen NL yes
Menno Jaarsma Jan 12, 1883 Sneek May 21, 1962 Amsterdam NL yes
Willem George Frederik Jansen Dec 25, 1871 Harlingen Jun 21, 1949 Blaricum NL yes
Toon Jong Aug 14, 1879 Laren (Noord-Holland) Apr 24, 1978 Maassluis NL yes
Eva Maria Alida de Jonge Dec 24, 1872 Amersfoort Mar 19, 1951 Zutphen NL yes
Johannes Godefridus Kesler Sep 28, 1873 Haarlem Sep 18, 1938 Hilversum NL yes
Adriaan Keus Sep 7, 1875 Rotterdam May 15, 1955 Soest NL yes
A. Koopmans yes
Adrianus Kuijpers Oct 6, 1862 Gorinchem Feb 5, 1945 Amsterdam NL yes
Frans Langeveld Feb 16, 1877 Amsterdam Jun 27, 1939 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Louis Landré Sep 20, 1875 Utrecht Mar 4, 1952 Amsterdam NL yes
Roland Lary Dec 22, 1855 Dordrecht Dec 23, 1932 Dordrecht NL yes
August Johannes Le Gras Feb 21, 1864 Amsterdam Nov 1, 1915 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Céline Lopes Suasso Feb 7, 1882 Amsterdam Sep 7, 1958 Bergamo NL yes
Theodorus Frederik Carel Meeles 1877 Deventer Mar 3, 1962 Deventer NL yes
L. Michielsen yes
Cornelis Nuijs Aug 31, 1854 Middelburg Jan 8, 1941 Hague, The NL yes
Willem Johannes Oppenoorth 1847 Amsterdam 1905 Utrecht NL yes
Barend Jan Abraham Polvliet 1869 Schoonhoven 1918 Den Dolder NL yes
Albrecht Reicher May 8, 1858 Kampen, Overijssel Mar 14, 1938 Amsterdam NL yes
Corrie Boellaard 1869 Nijmegen 1934 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Paul-Louis Gachet 1873 Auvers-sur-Oise 1962 Auvers-sur-Oise FR yes
Henri Savrij Dec 13, 1871 Haarlem Nov 30, 1942 Haarlem NL yes
David Schulman Oct 31, 1881 Hilversum Oct 21, 1966 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Alexander Cornelis Sleeswijk Jan 15, 1870 Amsterdam Mar 19, 1945 Soest NL yes
Jacob Cornelis Snoeck Jan 2, 1881 Hague, The Dec 8, 1921 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Cornelis Spoor Aug 2, 1867 Hague, The Feb 22, 1928 Heemstede NL yes
Maria van Stockum May 8, 1875 Hague, The Dec 6, 1951 Tintern Parva NL yes
Anna Maria van de Stork-Kruyff Nov 19, 1870 Sassenheim Feb 7, 1946 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Jan Antonius van Schooten Feb 9, 1870 Deventer Nov 5, 1933 Hilversum NL yes
Derk Meelis Feb 11, 1872 Deventer Dec 16, 1958 Hilversum NL yes
E. M. Peters yes
Carl Oscar Borg 1879 Grinstad 1947 Santa Barbara US yes
Raffaele Ragione 1851 Naples 1925 Naples IT yes
Lodovico Zambeletti 1881 Milan 1966 Milan IT yes
Charles H. Mackie 1862 Aldershot 1920 Edinburgh GB yes
Maximiliaan Alandt 1875 Amsterdam 1929 Hague, The NL yes
Maria Philipse 1863 Ede 1952 Castricum NL yes
Samuel Joseph van Beek 1878 Amsterdam 1957 Amsterdam NL yes
Eduardo Chicharro y Agüera 1873 Madrid 1949 Madrid ES yes
Gavriil Nikitič Gorelov 1880 Pokrovskoe (Moscow) 1966 Moscow RU yes
Andries van den Berg 1852 Hague, The 1944 Hague, The NL yes
José María Rodríguez-Acosta 1878 Granada 1941 Granada ES yes
Karel Alexander August Jan Boom 1862 Semarang 1943 Amsterdam NL yes
Adriaan Johannes Petrus Boudewijnse 1862 Hague, The 1909 Hague, The NL yes
Hendrikus Johan Bouhuys 1870 Raalte 1917 Deventer NL yes
Eva Bruining 1865 Leeuwarden 1927 Bad Nauheim NL yes
Johan Cop 1862 Deventer 1933 Amersfoort NL yes
Margaretha Josephine Elisabeth Franco-Cohen Gosschalk 1877 Zwolle 1913 Zaandam NL yes
Carel Dankmeyer 1861 Amsterdam 1923 Hague, The NL yes
Antoon Philippus Derkzen van Angeren 1878 Delft 1961 Bedford NL yes
H. F. R. Dubois yes
Adolf van Dijk 1859 Rotterdam 1924 Leyden NL yes
Nicolaas Jan Adriaan Pieter Helenus van Es 1847 Terschelling 1921 Arnhem NL yes
Louise Jacoba van Essen 1870 Hague, The 1936 Blaricum NL yes
Adriaen van Everdingen 1832 Utrecht 1910 Utrecht NL yes
August Falise 1875 Wageningen 1936 Wageningen NL yes
Petrus Johannes Cornelis Franken 1866 Tilburg 1911 Hague, The NL yes
Jacob Hendrik Geerlings 1859 Hummelo 1939 Zeist NL yes
Dammen Gestel yes
Johannes Gidding 1859 Rotterdam 1914 Overschie NL yes
Anna Gildemeester 1867 Amsterdam 1945 Florence NL yes
Abrahamina Arnolda Louisa Hubrecht 1855 Rotterdam 1913 Holmbury Saint Mary NL yes
Adrianus Johannes Groenewegen 1874 Rotterdam 1963 NL yes
Johan Paul Constantinus Grolman 1841 Utrecht 1927 Hague, The NL yes
Johannes Willem Simon de Groot 1877 Rotterdam 1956 Lunteren NL yes
Agnieta Cornelia Gijswijt 1873 Gorinchem 1962 Amsterdam NL yes
Jo Gram 1865 Hague, The 1930 Hague, The NL yes
Just Havelaar 1880 Rotterdam 1930 Amersfoort NL yes
Marie Heineken 1844 Amsterdam 1930 Amsterdam NL yes
Gerarda Wilhelmina ten Hoet 1857 Amsterdam 1939 Hilversum NL yes
Adrienne van Hogendorp 1857 Jakarta 1920 Scheveningen NL yes
Henricus Mattheus Horrix 1845 Hague, The 1923 Hague, The NL yes
Petrus Johannes Izeren 1858 Hague, The 1926 Voorburg NL yes
Johan Antonie de Jonge 1864 Rotterdam 1927 Hague, The NL yes
Johan Wilhelm (II) Kaiser 1847 Amsterdam 1920 Hilversum NL yes
Johannes Petrus Bernardus Kerkhoff 1876 Leyden 1941 Rotterdam NL yes
Joh. Ph. Kraus yes
Jan Aarnout Louwerse 1882 Hague, The NL yes
Félix Bracquemond 1833 Paris 1914 Sèvres FR yes
Adrien Louis Demont 1851 Douai 1928 Wissant FR yes
Virginie Elodie Demont-Breton 1859 Courrières 1935 Paris FR yes
Georges-Constant Gasté 1869 Paris 1910 Madurai FR yes
Edouard Morerod 1879 Aigle 1919 Lausanne CH yes
Alexander Henri Robert van Maasdijk 1856 Brussels 1931 Rotterdam NL yes
Johanna Machwirth 1874 Moordrecht 1945 Soest NL yes
Willem (Jbzn) Maris 1872 Hague, The 1929 Hague, The NL yes
Theo Molkenboer 1871 Leeuwarden 1920 Haarlem NL yes
Emile Moulin 1875 Medemblik 1938 Arnhem NL yes
Martinus Josephus Nefkens 1866 Hedikhuizen 1941 Ede NL yes
Joan François Obbes 1869 Assen 1963 Voorschoten NL yes
Hermanus Adrianus Van Oosterzee 1863 Rotterdam 1933 Utrecht NL yes
Jacoba van de Poll 1872 Dordrecht 1966 Zeist NL yes
Cornelis Pouderoijen 1868 Rotterdam 1948 Nijmegen NL yes
Clémence Pruijs van der Hoeven 1839 Leyden 1921 Hague, The NL yes
Martinus van Regteren Altena 1866 Amsterdam 1908 Nunspeet NL yes
Debora Römer 1855 Deil 1926 Oosterbeek NL yes
Johan Adolph Rust 1828 Amsterdam 1915 Amsterdam NL yes
Julius Jacobus van de Sande Bakhuyzen 1835 Hague, The 1925 Hague, The NL yes
Hendrika van der Pek 1867 Amsterdam 1926 Ankeveen NL yes
Johan Frederik Cornelis Scherrewitz 1868 Amsterdam 1951 Hilversum NL yes
Petrus Paulus, II Schiedges 1860 Hague, The 1922 Amersfoort NL yes
Hendrik David Schild 1872 Hague, The 1928 Alphen aan den Rijn NL yes
Pieter Adrianus Schipperus 1840 Rotterdam 1929 Hague, The NL yes
Willem Joannes Schütz 1854 Middelburg 1933 Middelburg NL yes
Georgine Schwartze 1854 Amsterdam 1935 Amsterdam NL yes
Manuel Loyola Barthold 1874 New York 1947 Montevideo US yes
Walter MacEwen 1860 Chicago 1943 New York US yes
Piet Slager 1871 s Hertogenbosch 1938 s Hertogenbosch NL yes
Anna Smulders 1876 Rotterdam 1930 Zeist NL yes
Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida 1863 Valencia 1923 Madrid ES yes
Jacobus Sterre de Jong 1866 Amsterdam 1920 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Pauline Suy yes
Jacob Taanmann 1836 Zaandam 1923 Amsterdam NL yes
Thamine Tadema-Groeneveld 1871 Utrecht 1938 Zandvoort NL yes
Maurits Willem van der Valk 1857 Amsterdam 1935 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Bertha Valkenburg 1862 Almelo 1929 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Jacob Gerard Veldheer 1866 Haarlem 1954 Blaricum NL yes
Jan Arie Versteeg 1877 Giessendam 1927 Rijswijk NL yes
August Willem van Voorden 1881 Rotterdam 1921 Rotterdam NL yes
Susanna Cornelia Henriëtta de Vries 1867 Amsterdam 1942 Amsterdam NL yes
Dirk de Vries Lam 1869 Leeuwarden 1937 Groningen NL yes
Petrus Marinus van Walcheren 1876 Hague, The 1949 Apeldoorn NL yes
Froukje Wartena 1857 Akkrum 1933 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Theodorus ter Weeme 1868 Amstelveen 1943 Amsterdam NL yes
Dorothea Arnoldine von Weiler 1864 Arnhem 1956 Amsterdam NL yes
Johannes Embrosius van de Wetering de Rooij 1877 Woudrichem 1972 Hague, The NL yes
Abraham van der Wissel 1865 Marken 1926 Hague, The NL yes
Hermanus Gerhardus Wolbers 1856 Heemstede 1926 Hague, The NL yes
Piet van Wijngaerdt 1873 Amsterdam 1964 Abcoude NL yes
Willem Karel de Wijs 1884 Rotterdam 1964 Enschede NL yes
Jan Adam Zandleven 1868 Koog aan de Zaan 1923 Rhenen NL yes
Betzij Rezora Akersloot-Berg 1850 Urskog 1922 Vlieland NO yes
Maria Engelina van Regteren Altena 1868 Amsterdam 1958 Amsterdam NL yes
Reinier Sijbrand Bakels 1873 Den Hoorn, North Holland 1956 Hague, The NL yes
Constantia Arnolda Balwé 1863 Amsterdam 1954 Blaricum NL yes
Georges La Barre 1882 Huy 1942 GB yes
Sieger Baukema 1852 Oudemirdum 1936 Arnhem NL yes
Albert Beerends 1864 1941 Heelsum NL yes
Johan Philip Christiaan Benner 1876 Amsterdam 1956 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Johan Frits Bennik 1868 Vreeswijk 1952 De Bilt NL yes
Gerard Bergsma 1873 Winterswijk 1955 Epe, Netherlands NL yes
Félicien Bobeldijk 1876 Koog aan de Zaan 1964 Amsterdam NL yes
Grada Jacoba Wilhelmina Boks 1872 Apeldoorn 1946 Zeist NL yes
Henry Boot 1877 Maastricht 1963 Haarlem NL yes
Tjerk Bottema 1882 Benedenknijpe 1940 NL yes
C. Brands yes
Johan Hubert Julius Maria Brouwers 1869 Gulpen 1955 Vilvoorde BE yes
Johannes Bernardus Buddenborg 1845 Hillegom 1924 Haarlem NL yes
Meindert Butter 1877 Den Helder 1940 Hague, The NL yes
Marguérite Cahun yes
Susan Fletcher Crawford 1863 Glasgow 1919 GB yes
Marie Cremers 1874 Amsterdam 1960 Bussum NL yes
J.A. Daman yes
Gerard Johannes Delfgaauw 1882 Monster, South Holland 1947 Rijswijk BE yes
Gijsbertus Derksen 1870 Doesburg 1920 Arnhem NL yes
Gerrit van Dokkum 1870 Utrecht 1931 Utrecht NL yes
A.-J. van Driesten 1878 Leyden 1969 Oegstgeest NL yes
Alida Sara Dijkman 1876 Rotterdam 1965 Almelo NL yes
Piet van Egmond 1889 Oud-Ade 1965 Haarlem NL yes
Vilhelm Theodor Fischer 1857 Holbæk 1928 Copenhagen DK yes
Jan Hendrik Brom 1860 Utrecht 1915 Utrecht NL yes
Paul Jouve 1878 Bourron-Marlotte 1973 Paris FR yes
Berta Gori yes
Willem Adrianus Grondhout 1878 Dinxperlo 1934 Hague, The NL yes
Gerardus de Groot 1878 Rotterdam 1947 Hague, The NL yes
Ch. P. Gruppe 1860 Picton (Canada) 1940 New York US yes
Jacob Willem Gruyter 1856 Amsterdam 1908 Egmond-aan-Zee NL yes
W.T. Haas yes
Oscar Haberer 1867 Offenburg 1932 Berlin DE yes
Willem Hamel 1860 Rotterdam 1924 Egweil NL yes
Cornélie van der Hart 1851 Bukittinggi 1940 Hague, The NL yes
Margarot van Hasselt 1879 Amsterdam 1953 Utrecht NL yes
Elizabeth Hattink 1880 Amsterdam 1966 Hilversum NL yes
Sara Hense 1857 Zeist 1936 Zeist NL yes
Willem van den Heuvel 1874 Utrecht 1925 Utrecht NL yes
Johan Alexander Hingman 1864 Hague, The 1954 Schiedam NL yes
Jozef Hoevenaar 1840 Utrecht 1926 Utrecht NL yes
Frans Hogerwaard 1882 Jakarta 1921 Hague, The NL yes
Jacob Huijbrecht Hollestelle 1858 Middelburg 1920 Dordrecht NL yes
Nellie Honig 1879 Helsingfors 1945 Amsterdam NL yes
Bernard de Hoog 1867 Amsterdam 1943 Hague, The NL yes
Frits Hubeek 1884 Amsterdam 1952 Amsterdam NL yes
Arina Hugenholtz 1848 Cillaarshoek 1934 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Frank Townsend Hutchens 1869 Canandaigua 1937 Norwalk, Connecticut US yes
Olivier Hunt yes
J. F. Hulk 1829 Amsterdam 1911 Amsterdam NL yes
Willem Justus Ising 1858 Amersfoort 1939 Amsterdam NL yes
Pieternella Jaarsma yes
L. Jagger yes
Willem Jorissen 1871 Dordrecht 1910 Breda NL yes
Maarten Johannes Balthasar Jungmann 1877 Rotterdam 1965 Leyden NL yes
Maria Kappen 1862 Ambarawa 1936 Hague, The NL yes
Walter Castle Keith 1863 Detroit 1927 Detroit US yes
Jan Kleintjes 1872 Rotterdam 1955 Heerde NL yes
Dina Kohnstamm 1869 Amsterdam 1942 Auschwitz NL yes
Pieter Cornelis Koot 1861 Gouda 1921 Voorburg NL yes
Cornelis Koppenol 1865 Zoetermeer 1946 Scheveningen NL yes
Johanna Jacoba Kruimel 1875 Amsterdam 1961 Amsterdam NL yes
G. van der Laan yes
Théodore Lelyveld 1867 Semarang 1954 Hague, The NL yes
Johannes Karel Leurs 1865 Hague, The 1938 Purwokerto NL yes
Adolf Johannes Petrus Levolger 1869 Amsterdam 1952 Amsterdam NL yes
Hendrik Coenraad Louwerse 1878 Hague, The 1946 Oosterhout (Noord-Brabant) NL yes
Wilhelm Lucas 1884 Bad Driburg 1918 Garmisch-Partenkirchen DE yes
Mary Lund 1864 Amsterdam 1931 Baarn NL yes
Frances Hodgkins 1869 Dunedin 1947 London GB yes
Elisabeth Cornelia van Manen 1873 Winkel, North Holland 1915 Hague, The NL yes
Herman Mees 1880 Veendam 1964 Zuidlaren NL yes
Jules Eduard Mendes 1862 Amsterdam 1920 Soest NL yes
Max Metzoldt 1859 Berlin 1921 Berlin DE yes
Aimé Leon Meyvis 1877 Saint-Gillis-Waas 1932 BE yes
Evert Moll 1878 Voorburg 1955 Hague, The NL yes
Johannes Abraham Mondt 1859 Hague, The 1941 Hague, The NL yes
Willem F. A. I. Morel 1868 Zutphen 1955 NL yes
Christopher Caspar Andreas Wilhelm Munthe 1879 Düsseldorf 1958 Christiania (Oslo) DE yes
Clasine Carolina Frederica Neuman 1851 Amsterdam 1901 Hague, The NL yes
Willem Van Nieuwenhoven 1879 Rotterdam 1973 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Albertus Gerhard Hulshoff-Pol 1883 Hengelo 1957 Hilversum NL yes
Jan C. Poortenaar 1886 Amsterdam 1958 Naarden NL yes
Jacobus Reijenga 1867 Groningen 1942 Badhoevedorp NL yes
Marius Johannes Richters 1878 Rotterdam 1955 Rotterdam NL yes
Jan Rink 1860 Nijmegen 1937 Soest NL yes
Wilhelm Christian Georg Rueter 1875 Haarlem 1966 Amsterdam NL yes
Sipke van der Schaar 1879 Leeuwarden 1961 Blaricum NL yes
Leendert Adriaan Schilt 1873 Stolwijk 1935 Arnhem NL yes
Adrianus van der Schouw 1873 Schiedam 1946 Gouda NL yes
Oene Schreuder 1869 Leeuwarden 1937 Gronau, Lower Saxony NL yes
Eva Emmelina Seelig 1858 Düsseldorf 1930 Amsterdam DE yes
Frans Slager 1876 s Hertogenbosch 1953 Meerhout NL yes
Antoon Smeerdijk 1885 's Graveland 1965 Roermond NL yes
Willem Stad 1873 Amstelveen 1959 Amsterdam NL yes
Gerard Johan Staller 1880 Amsterdam 1956 Amsterdam NL yes
Hubert van Steel 1856 Waddinxveen 1929 Voorburg NL yes
Barend Hendrik Stomps 1867 Gouda 1944 Isselburg NL yes
Georg Sturm 1855 Vienna 1923 Wageningen AT yes
Roelf Takens 1862 Winsum NL yes
Jan Pieter Terwey 1883 Amsterdam 1965 NL yes
Johan Tielens 1868 Rotterdam 1957 Rotterdam NL yes
Karel Josephus Verbruggen 1871 Amsterdam 1931 Eindhoven NL yes
Jan Visser 1856 Groningen 1938 Zandvoort NL yes
Gerardus Johannes Jacobus Van Vliet 1880 Amsterdam 1972 NL yes
Henriëtte van Hove 1861 Hague, The 1918 Amsterdam NL yes
Herman Vreedenburgh 1887 Woerden 1956 Bergen, North Holland NL yes
Martha Wenzel 1859 Lipiany 1943 Merxhausen DE yes
Anna Maria Blaauw 1865 Amsterdam 1944 Hilterfingen NL yes
Anna Catharina Frederika Wijthoff 1863 Amsterdam 1944 Amsterdam NL yes
Agathe Zethraeus 1872 Amsterdam 1966 Zeist NL yes
Martinus Adrianus van Aken 1854 Hague, The 1933 Hague, The NL yes
Jacobus Cornelis Wyand Cossaar 1874 Amsterdam 1966 Hague, The NL yes
M.J. Dugteren 1889 Amsterdam 1974 Winterswijk NL yes
Adolphe van Weezel Errens 1866 Hague, The 1939 Amersfoort NL yes
Wilhelmina de Flines 1880 Hague, The 1959 NL yes
Elllen A. Frank NL yes
Johannes Josephus Garjeanne 1860 Delft 1930 Hilversum NL yes
J. N. Molenaar yes
Maurits Monnickendam 1863 Amsterdam 1933 NL yes
Henri Parson yes
Cornelia Christina Johanna Trigt-Hoevenaar 1854 Leeuwarden 1924 Haarlem NL yes
Mary van der Veer 1865 Amsterdam (city), New York US yes
Martha Amalia Voullaire 1856 Zeist 1932 Zeist NL yes
David Waterson 1870 Brechin 1954 Brechin GB yes
Christina Abigael van der Willigen 1850 Haarlem 1931 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Margaretha van Wisselingh 1855 Amsterdam 1926 Amersfoort NL yes
Johannes Hendriks 1882 Amsterdam 1954 Castricum NL yes
Gerard Altmann 1877 Rotterdam 1940 Rotterdam NL yes
M. C. Beausar yes
Emanuel van Beever 1876 Antwerp 1912 Amsterdam BE yes
Joseph Breemer 1875 Amsterdam 1957 yes
Gesina Dake 1864 Amsterdam 1911 Amsterdam NL yes
A. M. A. Damen yes
Cato Detleijn-Rehe 1878 Dordrecht 1939 NL yes
Guillaume Eberhard 1879 Maastricht 1949 Maastricht NL yes
Nanny van Eijken yes
Marinus Pieter Feltzer 1875 Delft 1952 Velp, Gelderland NL yes
Margrietha Johanna Grimbel du Bois-Westenberg 1862 Groningen 1938 Hilversum NL yes
Christiaan Hendrik Hammes 1872 Andijk 1965 Nijmegen NL yes
Wilhelm Heusse 1860 Essen 1927 Amsterdam NL yes
Georges Hogerwaard 1878 Surabaya 1939 Hague, The NL yes
Daniël J. R. Jordens 1855 Jakarta 1939 Angerlo NL yes
Douwe Komter 1871 Leeuwarden 1957 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
G. Koster yes
Hugo Noske 1886 Vienna 1960 AT yes
Willem Leliman 1878 Amsterdam 1921 Baarn NL yes
Augustus Pieter Lopez Suasso 1804 Amsterdam 1877 Amsterdam NL yes
Gerrit Lulof 1870 Amsterdam 1951 Hilversum NL yes
Tilly Münninghoff-van Vliet 1879 Amsterdam 1960 Oosterbeek NL yes
Leo Niehorster 1882 Amsterdam 1957 Wassenaar NL yes
Lambertus Nienhuis 1873 Groningen 1960 Amsterdam NL yes
S. Reddingius van Harlingen yes
Loe Reelfs 1877 Amsterdam 1953 Amsterdam NL yes
J. van Roosendael yes
Anna Sluijter 1866 Amsterdam 1931 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Louis Stracké 1856 Arnhem 1934 Baarn NL yes
Henri Teixeira de Mattos 1856 Amsterdam 1908 Hague, The NL yes
Gerrit Christiaan Vrint 1870 Amsterdam 1954 Hague, The NL yes
Sophie Christina van den Wall Bake 1866 Utrecht 1915 Hilversum NL yes
Gustaaf Frederik van de Wall Perné 1877 Apeldoorn 1911 Amsterdam NL yes
Theodora Elisabeth Wolterbeek Muller 1876 Hague, The 1945 Zeist NL yes
Hendrik van Bloem 1874 Amsterdam 1960 Well, Limburg NL yes
Anna Jacoba Bosscha 1858 Leyden 1924 Hague, The NL yes
Wilhelmina Drupsteen 1880 Amsterdam 1966 Oosterbeek NL yes
Pieter Fortuin 1879 Lemmer 1958 Amsterdam NL yes
Maria Charlotta Louisa Fritzlin 1870 Amsterdam 1953 Baarn NL yes
Henry Adriaan Haverkorn van Rijsewijk 1868 Utrecht 1945 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Johannes Wilhelm van der Heide 1878 Amsterdam 1957 Landsberg am Lech NL yes
Cornelis Gerardus 't Hooft 1866 Dordrecht 1936 Amsterdam NL yes
Maria Elisabeth van Hengel 1870 Amsterdam 1945 Amersfoort NL yes
Johann Mari Henri ten Kate 1831 Hague, The 1910 Driebergen-Rijsenburg NL yes
Henry Koetser 1878 Maastricht 1950 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Hendrik van Nek 1881 Zaandijk 1924 Amsterdam NL yes
Maria Adeline Alice Schweistal 1864 Brussels 1950 Amsterdam BE yes
Elias Stark 1849 Rhenen 1933 Brussels NL yes
Alexander Jean Joseph van der Voo 1870 Rotterdam 1954 Hekendorp NL yes
Hubert Vos 1855 Maastricht 1935 Newport, Rhode Island US yes
Ida Teves-van de Vijsel 1880 Hilversum 1964 Amersfoort NL yes
Jan Boon 1882 Amstelveen 1975 Hague, The NL yes
Wilhelmina Suij 1861 Amersfoort 1913 NL yes
Joseph Hendrikus Neuhuys 1841 Utrecht 1890 Warmond NL yes
Charles Rochussen 1814 Rotterdam 1894 Rotterdam NL yes
Anna Elisabeth Batelt 1869 Amsterdam NL yes
Willem van Beek 1867 Amsterdam 1924 Amsterdam NL yes
Gerard Bourgonjon 1871 Ghent 1963 Loon op Zand NL yes
Nic. Brand yes
Gerard von Brucken Fock 1859 Ter Hooge 1935 Heemstede NL yes
H. ten Cate yes
Arnout Colnot 1877 Amsterdam 1983 Beekbergen NL yes
Rachel van Dantzig 1878 Rotterdam 1949 Auderghem NL yes
Ernst Eden 1885 Amsterdam 1974 Ermelo NL yes
Dirk Herman Willem Filarski 1885 Amsterdam 1964 Zeist NL yes
John Alfred Arnesby Brown 1866 Nottingham 1955 Haddiscoe GB yes
Arjen Galema 1886 Amsterdam 1974 Amsterdam NL yes
James Stevens Hill 1854 Exeter 1921 GB yes
Hendrika van Gelder 1870 Amsterdam 1943 Sobibór NL yes
Leonard Campbell Taylor 1874 Oxford 1969 Cambridge GB yes
Adriaan Herman Gouwe 1875 Alkmaar 1965 Papeete NL yes
James Cadenhead 1858 Aberdeen 1927 Edinburgh GB yes
J. W. den Herder yes
Abraham Hesselink 1862 Eelde 1930 Amsterdam NL yes
Egberdina Hester Jaarsma 1879 Sneek 1975 Wassenaar NL yes
Herman Eduard Knaake 1863 Zelhem 1948 Zelhem NL yes
Johan Christiaan Kerkmeijer 1875 Middelburg 1956 Hoorn NL yes
Gerard Krol 1882 Rotterdam 1950 Enschede NL yes
C. A. Melchior yes
Salomon Meijer 1877 Amsterdam 1965 Blaricum NL yes
Johan Miedema 1870 Rotterdam 1952 Doorn NL yes
Willem Müller 1859 Hague, The 1923 Hague, The NL yes
H. Niessen yes
Theo v. d. Plas yes
Godefridus Theodorus Maria van Pelt 1873 Antwerp 1926 Sint-Joost-ten-Node BE yes
Fritz Rehm 1871 Munich 1928 Lichtenfels DE yes
Dirk Smorenberg 1883 Alkmaar 1960 Oud-Loosdrecht NL yes
Kees Smout 1876 Bergen-op-Zoom 1961 Breda NL yes
Willem Frederik Winter 1874 Amsterdam 1958 Amsterdam NL yes
Franciscus Hermann Bachg 1865 Groningen 1956 Groningen NL yes
Joan Frans Berg 1851 Amsterdam 1935 's Graveland FR yes
Sigisbert Chrétien Bosch Reitz 1860 Amsterdam 1938 Amsterdam NL yes
Johann Georg van Caspel 1870 Amsterdam 1928 Laren (Noord-Holland) NL yes
Carel L. Dake 1859 Amsterdam 1918 Amsterdam NL yes
Robert Archibalt Graafland 1870 Maastricht 1940 Heerlen NL yes
Matchella van Lynden 1880 Haarlem 1943 Bennekom NL yes
Henri Leeuw 1861 Roermond 1918 Nijmegen NL yes
Edward Stott 1859 Rochdale 1918 GB yes
Antoon Markus 1870 Arnhem 1955 Amsterdam NL yes
Christina Sophia Antonia Moret 1870 Amsterdam 1952 Blaricum NL yes
Bertha Müller 1883 Heerlen 1968 Haarlem NL yes
Willem van der Nat 1865 Leyden 1929 Leyden NL yes
Herbert van der Poll 1877 Amsterdam 1963 Amsterdam NL yes
Adeline Maud van Schaik-Russel 1876 Saint Bees 1965 Bussum NL yes
Willem Henri van Schaik 1876 Beetsterzwaag 1938 Blaricum NL yes
George Marinus Tamson 1873 Middelburg 1939 Loenen aan de Vecht NL yes
Hendrik Weegewijs 1875 Amstelveen 1964 Soest NL yes
Remmert Dekker 1860 Zaandam 1911 Amsterdam NL yes
J. Jeannot yes
Joh. Vlaanderen 1867 Kralingen 1936 Lochem NL yes
Arthur Schlubeck 1875 Stettin DE yes
M. Verbeek yes
Louis Vreugde 1868 s Hertogenbosch 1936 Hague, The NL yes
Bernard Alexander Vries 1868 Amsterdam 1906 Amsterdam NL yes
K. Witte yes
A. Wijers yes
August Achtenhagen 1865 Berlin 1938 Potsdam DE yes
Curt Agthe 1862 Berlin 1943 Berlin DE yes
Leo Arndt 1857 Eilenburg 1945 Berlin DE yes
Reinhold Begas 1831 Berlin 1911 Berlin DE yes
Karl, the younger Bennewitz von Löfen 1856 Berlin 1931 Stettin DE yes
Hans Bohrdt 1857 Berlin 1945 Berlin DE yes
Fit Börner yes
Adolf Brütt 1855 Husum 1939 Bad Berka DE yes
Rudolf Dammeier 1851 Berlin 1936 Berlin DE yes
Konrad Dielitz 1845 Berlin 1933 Berlin DE yes
Willi Döring 1850 Berlin 1915 Berlin DE yes
Louis Douzette 1834 Tribsees 1924 Barth DE yes
Karl Paul Themistocles von Eckenbrecher 1842 Athens 1921 Goslar DE yes
Henry Enfield 1849 London 1914 GB yes
Georg Hermann Engelhardt 1855 Berlin 1934 Berlin DE yes
Hermann Fenner-Behmer 1866 Berlin 1913 Berlin DE yes
Victor Freudemann 1857 Berlin 1926 Berlin DE yes
Ismaël Gentz 1862 Berlin 1914 Berlin DE yes
Fritz Geyer 1873 Nuremberg 1949 Tübingen DE yes
Johannes Götz 1865 Fürth 1934 Potsdam DE yes
Alfred Hamacher 1862 Breslau 1935