World > Europe > France > Île-de-France

Paris

Quickstats
Exhibitions: 296
Exhibition Types: solo: 46 % group: 50 % auction: 4 %
Venues: 39
Artists: 2375, 536 born, 738 died, 1025 active, 1829 exhibited
Nationalities: 40
Gender: 12 % female, 84 % male
Date Title Venue Type of Org. Body # of Cat. Entries
Jan 16‒Feb 15, 1905 Exposition de Peintures et Dessins Galerie B. Weill art galleries 70
Feb 10‒25, 1905 Première exposition d'Ensemble d'Intimistes (Peintres d'Intérieurs) Galeries Henry Graves and Co Ltd. art galleries 60
Feb 10‒25, 1905 Exposition d'Oeuvres de Picabia Galerie Haussmann art galleries 61
Feb 25‒Mar 6, 1905 Exposition d'Œuvres des Peintres Trachsel, Gérardin, Picasso Galeries Serrurier art galleries 75
Feb 25‒Mar 25, 1905 Exposition de Dessins, Aquarelles & Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 57
Mar 10‒25, 1905 Exposition Seyssaud MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 36
Mar 24‒Apr 30, 1905 21e Exposition de la Société des Artistes Indépendants Serres de la Ville de Paris (Cours-la-Reine) artist associations 377
Apr 6‒29, 1905 Exposition de Peintures, Pastels & Sculptures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 61
Mar 15‒Jun 30, 1905 XVe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
May 1, 1905 123e Exposition. Société des Artistes Francais/Exposition Annuelle des Beaux-Arts Grand Palais des Champs Elysées artist associations 0
May 2‒23, 1905 Exposition des Œuvres de M. Le Fauconnier et de M. Le Meilleur Galerie de L'Indépendance Artistique art galleries 50
May 12‒Jun 10, 1905 Exposition de Peintures, Pastels par MM. Bouche (Georges), Galerie B. Weill art galleries 43
Oct 18‒Nov 25, 1905 Salon d'Automne. 3e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 1790
Oct 21‒Nov 20, 1905 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 76
Oct 23‒Nov 11, 1905 Kees van Dongen Galerie Druet art galleries 21
Jan 12‒Feb 10, 1906 Peintures & Aquarelles Galerie B. Weill art galleries 70
Feb 14‒Mar 3, 1906 Deuxième Exposition d'Ensembles des "Intimistes" Galeries Henry Graves and Co Ltd. art galleries 0
Feb 28‒Mar 15, 1906 Exposition Odilon Redon Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 53
Mar 19‒Apr 7, 1906 Exposition Henri-Matisse Galerie Druet art galleries 59
Mar 20‒Apr 30, 1906 Société des Artistes Indépendants, 22e Exposition Serres de la Ville de Paris (Cours-la-Reine) artist associations 0
Mar 26‒Apr 4, 1906 Exposition d'Œuvres de René Seyssaud MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 31
Apr 15‒Jun 30, 1906 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts: XVIe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 756
May 1, 1906 Société des Artistes Francais: 124e Exposition / Exposition annuelle des Beaux-Arts Grand Palais des Champs Elysées artist associations 0
May 4‒17, 1906 Exposition Félix Vallotton MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 44
May 19‒Jun 2, 1907 Exposition Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 0
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 1931
Oct 25‒Nov 8, 1906 Exposition K.-X. Roussel MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 108
Nov 9‒20, 1906 Exposition Bonnard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 41
Dec 4‒30, 1906 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 45
Jan 10‒19, 1907 Exposition Sickert MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 85
Jan 14‒Feb 10, 1907 Exposition de Peintures & de Sculptures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 48
Jan 21‒Feb 2, 1907 Exposition Paul Signac MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 80
Feb 1‒15, 1907 Exposition F. Picabia Galerie Haussmann art galleries 76
Feb 5‒25, 1907 Société des Peintres du Paris Moderne. Quatrième Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées artist's collectives 318
Feb 11‒23, 1907 Exposition Albert Marquet Galerie Druet art galleries 39
Mar 10, 1907 Tableaux, Aquarelles & Pastels composant la vente Odilon Redon Hôtel Drouot auction houses 53
Mar 20‒Apr 30, 1907 Société des Artistes Indépendants: 23e exposition Serres de la Ville de Paris (Cours-la-Reine) artist associations 0
Mar 25‒Apr 6, 1907 Exposition René Seyssaud MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 95
Apr 8‒20, 1907 Exposition Maurice Denis MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 65
Apr 8‒20, 1907 Pierre Laprade: Exposition de ses peintures Galerie Druet art galleries 34
Apr 14‒Jun 30, 1907 Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin, Gravure, Architecture, Art Décoratif et Arts appliqués, XVIIe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
Apr 22‒May 8, 1907 Exposition H.-E. Cross MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 85
Apr 30‒May 19, 1907 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 41
May 1, 1907 Société des Artistes Francais / Exposition Annuelle des Beaux-Arts, 125e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées artist associations 0
Jun 3‒15, 1907 Exposition des Oeuvres (Peinture et Sculpture) de MM. Bonnard, Maurice Denis, Hermann-Paul, Lacombe, Aristide Maillol, Ranson, K-X. Roussel, Sérusier, Vallotton et Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 88
Jun 17‒29, 1907 Les Aquarelles de Cézanne MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 79
Oct 1907 Les Dessins de Rodin MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 222
Sep 1‒Oct 15, 1907 Salon des Peintres Divisionnistes Italiens organisé par la Galerie d'Art A. Grubicy, de Milan Serres de la Ville de Paris (Cours-la-Reine) art galleries 290
Oct 24‒Nov 10, 1907 Exposition de sculptures nouvelles par Camille Claudel et de peintures par Manguin, Marquet, Puy Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 34
Nov 4‒16, 1907 Exposition Othon Friesz Galerie Druet art galleries 39
Nov 14‒30, 1907 Fleurs et Natures Mortes MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 92
Dec 10‒31, 1907 Exposition de Cent Vingt Tableautins, Peintures, Aquarelles, Pastels et Dessins Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 120
Dec 16, 1907‒Jan 4, 1908 Portraits d'Hommes MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 155
Jan 6, 1908 Cent Tableaux de Vincent van Gogh MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 100
Jan 6‒18, 1908 Quelques oeuvres de Vincent van Gogh Galerie Druet art galleries 35
Jan 6‒31, 1908 Exposition d'Aquarelles & Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Feb 17‒29, 1908 Exposition Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 36
Mar 2‒14, 1908 Exposition Seyssaud MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 0
Mar 20‒May 2, 1908 Société des Artistes Indépendants, 24e Exposition Serres de la Ville de Paris (Cours-la-Reine) artist associations 0
Apr 15‒Jun 30, 1908 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts: XVIIIe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Apr 27‒May 16, 1908 Exposition Van Rysselberghe MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 0
May 18‒29, 1908 Edvard Diriks MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 0
Jun 1‒20, 1908 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Oct 1‒Nov 8, 1908 Salon d'Automne. 6e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 735
Oct 12‒24, 1908 Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 24
Nov 9‒21, 1908 Peintures, Pastels, Dessins, Lithographies par Odilon Redon Galerie Druet art galleries 0
Nov 9‒28, 1908 Exposition Georges Braque Galerie Kahnweiler art galleries 27
Nov 11‒24, 1908 Exposition Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 0
Nov 23‒Dec 5, 1908 Exposition Maurice Denis Galerie Druet art galleries 71
Nov 25‒Dec 8, 1908 Exposition Van Dongen MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 89
Dec 11‒31, 1908 Exposition d'Aquarelles, Dessins & Croquis Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Dec 14, 1908‒Jan 9, 1909 Exposition Georges Seurat (1859-1891) MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 219
Dec 21, 1908‒Jan 15, 1909 Catalogue des Œuvres Exposées Galerie Notre-Dame-des-Champs art galleries 79
Dec 21, 1908‒Jan 16, 1909 Exposition d'Aquarelles et Dessins Galerie Druet art galleries 0
Jan 18‒30, 1909 Exposition Paul Sérusier 1891-1909 Galerie Druet art galleries 74
Jan 22‒Feb 28, 1909 Exposition de Peintures, Aquarelles et Pastels Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Feb 1‒20, 1909 Exposition Bonnard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 36
Mar 1‒13, 1909 Pierre Laprade vous prie de visiter l'Exposition de ses Peintures Galerie Druet art galleries 58
Mar 22‒Apr 3, 1909 Exposition de 32 Tableaux de G. Courbet MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 32
Mar 25‒May 2, 1909 Société des Artistes Indépendants: 25e exposition Jardin des Tuileries, Serres de l'Orangerie artist associations 0
Apr 15‒Jun 30, 1909 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts: XIXe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
May 3‒15, 1909 Aquarelles & Pastels de Cézanne, H.-E. Cross, Degas, Jongkind, Camille Pissarro, K.-X. Roussel, Paul Signac, Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 120
May 24‒Jun 7, 1909 Expositions de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Jun 8‒23, 1909 La Misère Sociale de la Femme / Peinture - Dessins - Estampes / Au profit de l'Oeuvre des Libérées de Saint-Lazare Galeries Devambez art galleries 0
Jun 18‒21, 1909 Vente de 84 Œuvres De Walter Sickert Hôtel Drouot art galleries, auction houses 84
Oct 1‒Nov 8, 1909 Salon d'Automne. 7e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Nov 2‒20, 1909 Exposition Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 45
Nov 8‒20, 1909 Cinquante Tableaux de Vincent Van Gogh Galerie Druet art galleries 52
Nov 13‒Dec 4, 1909 Natures Mortes et Fleurs (Peintures) Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 42
Dec 6‒18, 1909 Exposition Edvard Diriks Galerie Druet art galleries 73
Jan 10‒22, 1910 Exposition Cézanne (1837-1906) MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 68
Jan 10‒22, 1910 Exposition de Peintures de Félix Vallotton Galerie Druet art galleries 48
Jan 24‒Feb 20, 1910 Exposition de Peintures et de Lithographies Originales de H. de Toulouse-Lautrec. 1864-1901 Palais du Louvre - Pavillon de Marsan 98
Feb 14‒Mar 5, 1910 Exposition Henri-Matisse. Tableaux & Dessins MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 91
Feb 21‒Mar 5, 1910 Exposition de Peintures et de Céramiques de G. Rouault Galerie Druet art galleries 183
Mar 7‒26, 1910 Exposition Bonnard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 34
Mar 15‒26, 1910 Exposition de Peintures et Faïences décoratives de Vlaminck Galerie A. Vollard art galleries 0
Mar 18‒May 1, 1910 Société des Artistes Indépendants: 26e exposition Cours-la-Reine (Pont des Invalides) artist associations 0
Apr 4‒16, 1910 Exposition de Peintures de Othon Friesz Galerie Druet art galleries 49
Apr 15‒Jun 30, 1910 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts / XX. Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
Apr 28‒May 28, 1910 Exposition de Dessins, Aquarelles & Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
May 2‒14, 1910 Exposition Seyssaud MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 43
May 2‒14, 1910 Exposition de Peintures de Albert Marquet Galerie Druet art galleries 54
May 17‒28, 1910 Exposition de Peintures de George Desvallières Galerie Druet art galleries 55
May 17‒28, 1910 Nus MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 130
May 30‒Jun 11, 1910 Exposition Manguin Galerie Druet art galleries 55
Jun 1910 Manet. Trente-cinq tableaux de la Collection Pellerin MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 35
Jun 20‒Jul 9, 1910 Les Artistes Russes, Décors et Costumes de théâtre et Tableaux MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 139
Oct 1‒Nov 8, 1910 Salon d'Automne. 8e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Oct 17‒Nov 5, 1910 Exposition Henri-Edmond Cross MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 69
Nov 7‒19, 1910 Exposition de Peintures de André Lhote Galerie Druet art galleries 59
Dec 4‒17, 1910 Exposition Annuelle, 1er Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 56
Dec 19‒30, 1910 La Faune MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 99
Jan 23‒Feb 1, 1911 "Les Ponts de Paris" nouvelle série d'aquarelles de Paul Signac MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 86
Feb 13‒25, 1911 Exposition Vuillard MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 28
Mar 13‒25, 1911 Exposition Annuelle. 2me Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 60
Mar 27‒Apr 14, 1911 Exposition K.-X. Roussel MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 50
Apr‒Jun 1911 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts / XXIe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
Apr 21‒Jun 13, 1911 Société des Artistes Indépendants: 27e Exposition. Henri Rousseau. Quai d'Orsay, Pont de l'Alma artist associations 0
Apr 24‒May 6, 1911 Exposition Annuelle, IIIme Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 50
May 17‒Jun 3, 1911 Exposition des oeuvres récentes (1910 & 1911) de Bonnard / Panneaux décoratifs et tableaux MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 29
Jun 6‒24, 1911 Exposition Van Dongen MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 36
Jun 26‒Jul 13, 1911 L'Eau MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 63
Jul 6‒Oct 15, 1911 Exposition des Œuvres de L. Bakst Palais du Louvre - Pavillon de Marsan museums 85
Jul 20‒Aug 5, 1911 La Montagne MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 45
Oct 1‒Nov 8, 1911 Salon d'Automne. 9e exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Oct 16‒28, 1911 René Seyssaud / Bretagne - Provence, Figures et Natures mortes MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 60
Nov‒Dec 1911 Exposition Internationale de l'Art Chrétien Moderne / Organisée par la Société de Saint-Jean Palais du Louvre - Pavillon de Marsan arts associations 539
Nov 13‒25, 1911 Pierre Laprade vous prie de visiter, E. Druet, 20, Rue Royale l'Exposition de ses Peintures et Aquarelles, Marseille, Rome, Naples, Palerme. Galerie Druet art galleries 79
Nov 20‒Dec 16, 1911 Exposition d'Art Contemporain / Société Normande de Peinture Moderne 2me exposition Galerie d'Art Ancien & d'Art Contemporain art galleries, artist associations 158
Nov 27‒Dec 9, 1911 Exposition Annuelle, 1er Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 54
Dec 4‒16, 1911 Oeuvres Nouvelles de Van Dongen MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 31
Dec 11‒23, 1911 Exposition de Peintures et de Céramiques de G. Rouault Galerie Druet art galleries 114
1912 Exposition d'Art Moderne Galerie Manzi, Joyant & Cie. art galleries 208
Jan 22‒Feb 3, 1912 Exposition de Peintures de Félix Vallotton Galerie Druet art galleries 44
Feb 5‒17, 1912 Exposition Annuelle, 2me Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 54
Feb 5‒24, 1912 Les Peintres Futuristes italiens MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 35
Feb 28‒Mar 13, 1912 Les Peintres R. Delaunay, Marie Laurencin Galerie H. Barbazanges art galleries 66
Mar 11‒23, 1912 Exposition des Peintures et des Dessins d'Auguste Chabaud MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 61
Mar 20‒May 16, 1912 Société des Artistes Indépendants: 28e exposition Quai d'Orsay, Pont de l'Alma artist associations 0
Apr 14‒Jun 30, 1912 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts: XXIIe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
Apr 15‒27, 1912 Edouard Vuillard Exposition MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 29
Apr 15‒27, 1912 Exposition de Dix Peintres Galerie Druet art galleries 52
Apr 29‒May 11, 1912 Exposition Annuelle, IIIe Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 47
May 1‒15, 1912 Exposition de Quelques Indépendants Anglais Galerie H. Barbazanges art galleries 44
May 28‒Jun 8, 1912 Claude Monet "Venise" - Exposition MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 29
Jun 17‒Jul 6, 1912 Bonnard Œuvres récentes MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 30
Oct 1‒Nov 8, 1912 Salon d'Automne. 10e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Oct 10‒30, 1912 Salon de la "Section d'Or" Galerie La Boëtie art galleries 186
Oct 28‒Nov 9, 1912 Exposition Henri Rousseau MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 29
Nov 11‒23, 1912 Exposition de Peintures de Othon Friesz Galerie Druet art galleries 44
Nov 25‒Dec 7, 1912 Exposition François de Hatvany MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 19
Nov 25‒Dec 7, 1912 Exposition Annuelle, 1er Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 56
Jan 17‒Feb 1, 1913 Exposition de Peintures & Dessins Galerie B. Weill art galleries 24
Jan 27‒Feb 8, 1913 Exposition Van Dongen MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 37
Feb 17‒Mar 1, 1913 Exposition Annuelle, 2me Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 47
Mar 19‒May 18, 1913 Société des Artistes Indépendants / 29e Exposition Quai d'Orsay, Pont de l'Alma artist associations 0
Mar 31‒Apr 12, 1913 Exposition de Peintures d'Albert Marquet Galerie Druet art galleries 47
Apr 14‒19, 1913 Exposition Henri-Matisse, Tableaux du Maroc et Sculpture MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 25
Apr 14‒26, 1913 Exposition Annuelle. 3e Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 48
Apr 14‒Jun 30, 1913 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts, XXIIIe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
Apr 28‒May 10, 1913 Exposition Manguin Galerie Druet art galleries 50
May 19‒Jun 7, 1913 Bonnard, Oeuvres récentes (Deux Panneaux Décoratifs et des Tableaux) MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 21
May 26‒Jun 7, 1913 Exposition de quelques œuvres Galerie M. Marseille art galleries 27
Jun 20‒Jul 16, 1913 1re Exposition de Sculpture Futuriste du Peintre et Sculpteur Futuriste Boccioni Galerie La Boëtie art galleries 33
Oct 27‒Nov 8, 1913 Les Synchromistes: Morgan Russell et S. Macdonald-Wright MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 29
Nov 15, 1913‒Jan 5, 1914 Salon d'Automne. 11e exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Nov 17‒29, 1913 Exposition Annuelle, 1er Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 49
Dec 15‒30, 1913 Vuillard. Œuvres récentes (Panneaux Décoratifs et Tableaux) MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 18
Jan 6‒17, 1914 Exposition Cézanne MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 59
Feb 9‒21, 1914 Exposition Annuelle, 2me Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 43
Feb 23‒Mar 7, 1914 Exposition de Peintures de Charles Camoin Galerie Druet art galleries 59
Mar 1‒Apr 30, 1914 Société des Artistes Indépendants: 30e exposition Champs de Mars (Avenue la Bourdonnais près de l'École Militaire) artist associations 0
Mar 23‒Apr 4, 1914 Pierre Laprade vous prie de visiter l'Exposition de ses Peintures Galerie Druet art galleries 38
Apr 6‒May 3, 1914 Exposition de Sculptures de R. Duchamp-Villon Galerie André Groult art galleries 66
Apr 13‒Jun 30, 1914 Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts: XXIVe Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 0
Apr 20‒May 2, 1914 Exposition Annuelle, 3eme Groupe Galerie Druet art galleries 50
May 13‒27, 1914 Exposition André Lhote Galerie Vildrac art galleries 34
May 14‒16, 1914 Collection de M. Herbert Kullmann (de Manchester) Hôtel Drouot art galleries, auction houses 13
Jun 8‒16, 1914 Le Paysage du Midi MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 58
Jun 17‒30, 1914 Exposition Natalie de Gontcharowa et Michel Larionow Galerie Paul Guillaume art galleries 127
Jun 20‒30, 1914 Exposition des Œuvres de Wilhelm Lehmbruck Galerie Levesque art galleries 29
Jul 3‒Oct 1, 1914 Première exposition d'Art Moderne Américain / Bryson Burroughs, Ernest Lawson Galerie Levesque art galleries 0
Feb 15‒28, 1907 Exposition Luce MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 54
Jan 25‒Feb 26, 1908 5ème Exposition annuelle des Beaux-Arts Salon de l'École Française 0
May 16‒28, 1908 "Les Cinquantes": Exposition de gravures originales en noir (eau-forte, pointe sèche, burin, gravure sur bois) Galeries Georges Petit art galleries 0
1909 VIe Exposition Annuelle des Beaux-Arts Salon de l'École Française 0
Mar 7‒8, 1909 Tableaux, aquarelles, dessins, gravures, eaux-fortes par F. Picabia Hôtel Drouot auction houses 104
Mar 17‒31, 1909 Exposition de tableaux par F. Picabia Galeries Georges Petit art galleries 0
Nov 18, 1909‒Jan 15, 1910 Exposition de sculpture, peinture, art décoratif Galerie de l'Art Contemporain 0
Nov 21‒Dec 3, 1910 Exposition de peintures de Augustin Carrera Galerie Druet 66
May 4‒16, 1914 Exposition de Peintures de Felix Vallotton Galerie Druet art galleries 40
Jun 2‒13, 1914 Exhibition de Peintures de G. L. Jaulmes Galerie Druet art galleries 49
May 18‒30, 1914 Exposition de Peintures de Georges Dufrénoy Galerie Druet 50
Mar 9‒21, 1914 Exposition de Drésa Galerie Druet 138
Jun 18‒Jul 4, 1907 Peintures de Paul De Castro, Francis Jourdain, Henri Morisset, Gaston Prunier, Alexandre Urbain. Dessins & eaux-fortes de Bernard Naudin. Bonshommes en bois tourné de Fernand Landolt Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 122
May 27‒Jun 15, 1907 Exposition Camille Pissarro Galerie Eug. Blot 27
Dec 1‒13, 1913 Exposition de Peintures de Jules Flandrin Galerie Druet 39
Feb 19‒Mar 2, 1912 Exposition de Peintures de Madame Marval Galerie Druet 46
May 8‒20, 1911 Exposition de Peintures de Harry Bloomfield Galerie Druet 31
May 17‒29, 1909 Exposition Armand Guillaumin Galerie Druet 60
May 9‒21, 1910 Exposition Louis Charlot Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 38
Mar 30‒Apr 11, 1908 Exposition des "Onze" MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 99
Feb 17‒29, 1908 Œuvres de Manzana-Pissarro Galerie Druet art galleries 45
Jan 9‒28, 1911 Exposition de Peinture de Jean Puy Galerie Eug. Blot 32
Dec 11‒23, 1911 Exposition d'Aquarelles de Maurice Asselin Galerie Eug. Blot 55
Apr 15‒May 6, 1907 Exposition de dessins, aquarelles et lithographies de H. Daumier Galeries Paul Rosenberg / L. & P. Rosenberg Fils art galleries 80
Jan 29‒Feb 11, 1911 Exposition de Peintures de Émilie Charmy Galerie Druet art galleries 65
Jun 19‒Jul 3, 1911 Exposition de peintures & d'aquarelles de Henri Edmond Cross & Paul Signac Galerie Druet 29
1907 Exposition des dessins & pastels de Pierre Prins Galeries Georges Petit art galleries 70
Jan 15‒28, 1911 Exposition de Peintures de Joseph Trévoux Galerie Druet art galleries 214
Dec 20, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Exposition de la Société Coloniale des Artistes Français MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 217
Mar 4‒16, 1912 Exposition de Peintures de Louis Valtat Galerie Druet 50
May 26‒Jun 9, 1913 Trente Tableaux de Maurice Utrillo Galerie Eug. Blot 31
Oct 6‒18, 1913 Exposition de Peintures de Pierre Brune Galerie Druet 80
Feb 15‒27, 1909 Exposition de Dessins rehaussés par Gaston Hochard Galerie Druet art galleries 184
Feb 27‒Mar 12, 1911 Exposition de Peintures de Théo van Rysselberghe Galerie Druet 54
Apr 18‒30, 1910 D'après les maîtres MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 117
Jan 24‒Feb 5, 1910 Exposition G. Agutte Galerie Druet 89
Mar 8‒23, 1910 Exposition Louise Hervieu Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 60
Nov 10‒26, 1910 Tableaux, Aquarelles, Dessins de Maxime Maufra Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 66
Nov 7‒12, 1910 Exposition T. E. Butler MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 37
Jun 27‒Jul 10, 1910 Exposition de peintures de H. Ottmann Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 31
Mar 7‒19, 1910 Exposition de peintures de Charles Guérin Galerie Druet 60
Jun 8‒25, 1910 L'Œuvre gravée de Richard Ranft Galerie des Artistes Modernes art galleries 212
Feb 7‒19, 1910 Exposition de peintures de Jules Flandrin Galerie Druet 82
Nov 7‒Dec 31, 1910 Exposition de Peintures, Aquarelles, Dessins, Gravures de Paul Renouard Palais du Louvre - Pavillon de Marsan 707
Oct 25‒Nov 10, 1905 Société des Peintres du Paris Moderne.Troisième Exposition Galerie des Artistes Modernes artist's collectives 144
Dec 9‒21, 1912 Exposition Henri Farge Galerie Druet 97
Jan 8‒20, 1912 Exposition de Peintures de Henry Hayden Galerie Druet 36
Jan 12‒24, 1914 Exposition de Peintures de Charles Montag Galerie Druet 55
May 22‒Jun 3, 1911 Exposition des Fioretti ou Petites Fleurs de Saint François Galerie Druet 75
Mar 15‒16, 1911 Tableaux Modernes. Aquarelles - Pastels - Dessins Hôtel Drouot auction houses 113
May 1905 Exposition des oeuvres de James McNeill Whistler Palais de l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts exhibition buildings 193
Oct 25‒Nov 14, 1907 Peintures de Pierre Girieud. Grès de F. Durio Galerie Kahnweiler art galleries 56
Apr 10‒27, 1913 Exposition de Peintures Aquarelles Dessins de Mme Lewitzka Galerie B. Weill art galleries 26
May 11‒23, 1914 Exposition Pierre Girieud Galeries Paul Rosenberg / L. & P. Rosenberg Fils art galleries 36
Jun 9‒Jul 9, 1905 Exposition Albert Besnard Galeries Georges Petit art galleries 430
Mar 2‒17, 1914 Exposition Auguste Herbin Galerie Moderne art galleries 58
Apr 20‒May 3, 1914 Peintures, Dessins, Aquarelles de Roger de la Fresnaye Galerie Levesque art galleries 75
Jan 15‒Feb 7, 1905 Exposition de l'œuvre du peintre Gaston Prunier Galeries Serrurier art galleries 134
Jan 22‒Feb 15, 1913 10e Exposition des Peintres du Paris Moderne Galerie La Boëtie art galleries, artist's collectives 199
Dec 1, 1904‒Jan 5, 1905 Exposition De Peintures, Pastels, Aquarelles, Dessins & Croquis Galerie B. Weill art galleries 83
Mar 1‒17, 1906 Exposition de 24 Tableaux et Aquarelles par MANET Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 24
Mar 19‒31, 1906 Exposition de 17 Tableaux de Claude Monet Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 17
May 17‒Jun 16, 1906 Exposition Anders Zorn Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 162
Mar 17‒Apr 7, 1906 Oeuvres de M. Henri Brugnot Galerie des Artistes Modernes art galleries 27
May 29‒30, 1906 Vente Aux Enchères Publiques Des Tableaux, Études, Aquarelles, Pastels, Dessins, Eaux-Fortes, Gravures, Sculpture, Objets D'Art Hôtel Drouot auction houses 229
Jul 3‒20, 1908 Exposition De Tableaux Modernes Galerie Druet art galleries 69
Feb 14‒Mar 10, 1907 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 46
May‒Jun 1907 Exposition de l'Œuvre De Eugène Carrière Palais de l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts 287
May 9‒12, 1914 Collection Roger Marx. Tableaux, Pastels, Dessins, Aquarelles, Sculptures Galerie Manzi, Joyant art galleries 260
Feb 3‒15, 1913 Exposition Galerie Druet art galleries 38
Feb 3‒15, 1908 L'Algérie, La Tunisie & Les Indes MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries, private association 161
1908 Exposition Permanente MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 33
Dec 2‒14, 1907 L'Atelier de Sisley MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 24
May 15‒16, 1908 Tableaux Modernes. Aquarelles, Dessins et Pastels Hôtel Drouot auction houses 89
Jun 14‒26, 1909 Nicolas Tarkhoff Galerie Druet art galleries 98
Nov 14‒19, 1910 Exposition Luce MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie art galleries 57
Apr 11‒25, 1910 Exposition de Peinture. Paysages d'Italie et autres De Alexandre Urbain Galerie Eug. Blot art galleries 44
Apr‒May 1910 Exposition des Cartons, Esquisses, Dessins pour l'Œuvre Décorative d'Albert Besnard Palais du Louvre - Pavillon de Marsan museums 376
1907 Collection Moreau (Tableaux, Dessins, Aquarelles et Pastels) Palais du Louvre - Pavillon de Marsan museums 197
Mar 2‒4, 1907 Collection de M. George Viau Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 89
Mar 19‒22, 1907 Collection de M. George Viau (Deuxième Vente) Galeries Durand-Ruel art galleries 196
1912 Sommaire des Peintures et Sculptures de l'École Contemporaine exposées dans les Galeries du Musée National du Luxembourg Musée National du Luxembourg museums, others 1029
Nov 22‒23, 1910 Collection de M. Albert Bernier Hôtel Drouot auction houses 58
May 30‒31, 1910 Collection Particulière de M. Charles Boutet de Monvel Hôtel Drouot auction houses 167
Feb 22‒25, 1910 Collection Jean Dolent. Tableaux Modernes & Anciens Hôtel Drouot auction houses 94
Jun 10‒13, 1908 Collection Thadée Natanson Hôtel Drouot art galleries, auction houses 65
Dec 26, 1911‒Jan 6, 1912 Exposition de Dessins & Aquarelles Galerie Druet art galleries 0
Jun 7‒8, 1911 Collection Henry Bernstein Hôtel Drouot auction houses 38
May 20‒22, 1911 Vente au bénéfice du Monument Cézanne Hôtel Drouot art galleries, auction houses 22
Feb 6‒29, 1908 Exposition d'Aquarelles, Peintures & Sculptures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Apr 27‒May 30, 1908 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Dec 20, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Exposition de Dessins et Aquarelles Galerie Druet art galleries 0
Nov 8‒Dec 4, 1909 Exposition de Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Dec 19‒31, 1910 Exposition de Dessins & Aquarelles Galerie Druet art galleries 0
Feb 17‒Mar 1, 1910 Exposition de Dessins, Pastels & Peintures Galerie B. Weill art galleries 0
Mar 15‒29, 1906 Alcide le Beau Galerie A. Vollard art galleries 43
Oct 1‒31, 1905 [Louis Paviot] Galerie B. Weill 0
Nov 23‒Dec 21, 1905 [Charmy, Dufrenoy, Friesz, Girieud, Metzinger] Galerie B. Weill 0
1906‒May 10, 1906 [watercolor show of Jean Biette organized by Matisse] Galerie B. Weill 0
Oct 9‒31, 1906 [Dufy] Galerie B. Weill 0
1907‒Apr 15, 1907 [Matisse, Marquet, Derain, Friesz, Dufy, Vlaminck, Camoin, Vallotton] Galerie B. Weill 0
Nov 2‒30, 1907 [Camoin, Derain, Marquet, Matisse, Friesz, Dufy, Vlaminck] Galerie B. Weill 0
06/1908 [Camoin, Derain, Friesz, Dufy, Marquet, Matisse, Vlaminck („le fameux groupe“)] Galerie B. Weill 0
Oct‒Nov 30, 1908 [Léon Lehmann] Galerie B. Weill 0
Jan 13‒Feb 13, 1910 [Pascin, Berne Klene, Van Rees, Schnerb] Galerie B. Weill 0
end/03/1910 - 17/04/1910 [Burgsthal, Coppenolle, Deville, Tarkhoff] Galerie B. Weill 0
May 30‒Jun 18, 1910 [Lacoste, Plumet, Paviot, Van Rees] Galerie B. Weill 0
Feb 6‒Mar 18, 1911 [Drawings and watercolors by Henry Somm.] Galerie B. Weill 0
Mar 13‒25, 1911 [Grass- Mick] Galerie B. Weill 0
Feb 12‒25, 1912 [Jean Berger (Catalogue written by Charles Morice)] Galerie B. Weill 0
1913‒Mar 20, 1913 [Charmy, Marval, Lucie Cousturier, Camoin, Raoul Dufy, Girieud, Gleizes, Lacoste, Laprade, Lebasque, Léger, Lhote, Luce, Matisse, Metzinger, Picasso, Redon, Rouault, Van Dongen] Galerie B. Weill 0
May‒Jun 1913 [André Lhote] Galerie B. Weill 0
Oct 1‒22, 1907 Salon d'Automne. 5e Exposition Grand Palais des Champs Elysées arts associations 0
Name Date of Birth Place of Birth Date of Death Place of Death Nationality Exhibited in City
Vassily Kandinsky 1866 Moscow 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine RU yes
Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiev 1964 New York US yes
Léon Bakst 1866 Hrodna 1924 Paris RU yes
Giacomo Balla 1871 Turin 1958 Rome IT yes
Vanessa Bell 1879 Kensington 1961 West Sussex GB yes
Alexandre Benois 1870 Saint Petersburg 1960 Paris FR yes
Róbert Berény 1887 Budapest 1953 Budapest HU yes
Émile Bernard 1868 Lille 1941 Paris FR yes
Umberto Boccioni 1882 Reggio Calabria 1916 Verona IT yes
Pierre Bonnard 1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses 1947 Le Cannet FR yes
Viktor Borisov-Musatov 1870 Saratov 1905 Tarusa RU yes
Emile-Antoine Bourdelle 1861 Montauban 1929 Le Vésinet FR yes
Georges Braque 1882 Argenteuil 1963 Paris FR yes
Patrick Henry Bruce 1881 Campbell 1936 New York US yes
Charles Camoin 1879 Marseilles 1965 Paris FR yes
Arthur Beecher Carles 1882 Philadelphia 1952 Philadelphia US yes
Carlo Carrà 1881 Alessandria 1966 Milan IT yes
Eugène Carrière 1849 Gournay-sur-Marne 1906 Paris FR yes
Paul Cézanne 1839 Aix-en-Provence 1906 Aix-en-Provence FR yes
Auguste-Elysée Chabaud 1882 Nîmes 1955 Graveson FR yes
Charles Conder 1868 London 1909 Virginia Water GB yes
Gustave Courbet 1819 Ornans 1877 La Tour-de-Peilz FR yes
Henri Edmond Cross 1856 Douai 1910 Saint-Clair, Var FR yes
Béla Czóbel 1883 Budapest 1975 Budapest HU yes
Edgar Degas 1834 Paris 1917 Paris FR yes
Henry de Groux 1867 Brussels 1930 Marseilles BE yes
Robert Delaunay 1885 Paris 1941 Montpellier FR yes
Sonia Delaunay 1885 Gradizhsk 1979 Paris FR yes
Jean Delville 1867 Louvain 1953 Forest BE yes
Maurice Denis 1870 Granville, Manche 1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye FR yes
André Derain 1880 Chatou 1954 Garches FR yes
Georges-Olivier Desvallières 1861 Paris 1950 Paris FR yes
Maurice de Vlaminck 1876 Paris 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière FR yes
Karl Edvard Diriks 1855 Christiania (Oslo) 1930 Christiania (Oslo) NO yes
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky 1875 Velikiy Novgorod 1957 New York RU yes
Henri Doucet 1883 Pleumartin 1915 Hooge FR yes
Marcel Duchamp 1887 Blainville-Crevon 1968 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Raymond Duchamp-Villon 1876 Damville 1918 Cannes FR yes
Raoul Dufy 1877 Le Havre 1953 Forcalquier FR yes
André Dunoyer de Segonzac 1884 Boussy-Saint-Antoine 1974 Paris FR yes
Frederick Etchells 1886 Newcastle upon Tyne 1973 Folkestone GB yes
Henri Evenepoel 1872 Nice 1899 Paris BE yes
Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Exster 1882 Białystok 1949 Fontenay-aux-Roses RU yes
Othon Friesz 1879 Le Havre 1949 Paris FR yes
Roger Fry 1866 London 1934 London GB yes
Paul Gauguin 1848 Paris 1903 Atuona FR yes
Charles Ginner 1878 Cannes 1952 London GB yes
Pierre Paul Girieud 1876 Paris 1948 Paris FR yes
Albert Gleizes 1881 Paris 1953 Avignon FR yes
Natalia Goncharova 1881 Tula 1962 Paris RU yes
Spencer Gore 1878 Epsom 1914 Surrey GB yes
Duncan Grant 1885 Aviemore 1978 Aldermaston GB yes
Juan Gris 1887 Madrid 1927 Boulogne-Billancourt ES yes
Charles-François-Prosper Guérin 1875 Sens 1939 Paris FR yes
Ferenc Hatvany 1881 Budapest 1958 Lausanne HU yes
Henri Hayden 1883 Warsaw 1970 Paris PL yes
Robert Henri 1865 Cincinnati 1929 New York US yes
Auguste Herbin 1882 Quiévy 1960 Paris FR yes
Alexei Jawlensky 1864 Torzhok 1941 Wiesbaden RU yes
Moïse Kisling 1891 Cracow 1953 Sanary-sur-Mer FR yes
Käthe Kollwitz 1867 Königsberg 1945 Moritzburg DE yes
Nikolay Krymov 1884 Moscow 1958 Moscow RU yes
František Kupka 1871 Opočno 1957 Puteaux CZ yes
Eugène Laermans 1864 Brussels 1940 Brussels BE yes
Roger de La Fresnaye 1885 Le Mans 1925 Grasse FR yes
Pierre Laprade 1875 Narbonne 1931 Fontenay-aux-Roses FR yes
Mikhail Larionov 1881 Tiraspol 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses RU yes
Marie Laurencin 1885 Paris 1956 Paris FR yes
Henri Victor Gabriel Le Fauconnier 1881 Hesdin 1946 Paris FR yes
Fernand Léger 1881 Argentan 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette FR yes
Wilhelm Lehmbruck 1881 Duisburg 1919 Berlin DE yes
Georges Lemmen 1865 Brussels 1916 Brussels BE yes
Jean Julien Lemordant 1878 Saint-Malo 1968 Paris FR yes
Rudolf Levy 1875 Stettin 1943 DE yes
Wyndham Lewis 1882 Amherst 1957 London GB yes
André Lhote 1885 Bordeaux 1962 Paris FR yes
Max Liebermann 1847 Berlin 1935 Berlin DE yes
Georgy Lukomsky 1884 Kaluga 1952 Nice RU yes
Stanton Macdonald-Wright 1890 Charlottesville 1973 Pacific Palisades US yes
Aristide Maillol 1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer 1944 Perpignan FR yes
Edouard Manet 1832 Paris 1883 Paris FR yes
Henri Charles Manguin 1874 Paris 1949 Saint-Tropez FR yes
Jean Marchand 1882 Paris 1941 Paris FR yes
Louis Marcoussis 1883 Warsaw 1941 Cusset FR yes
Ödön Márffy 1878 Budapest 1959 Budapest HU yes
Albert Marquet 1875 Bordeaux 1947 Paris FR yes
Henri Matisse 1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1954 Nice FR yes
Alfred Henry Maurer 1868 New York 1932 New York US yes
Jean Metzinger 1883 Nantes 1956 Paris FR yes
Constantin Meunier 1831 Etterbeek 1905 Ixelles BE yes
George Minne 1866 Ghent 1941 Sint-Martens-Latem BE yes
Claude Monet 1840 Paris 1926 Giverny FR yes
Adolphe Monticelli 1824 Marseilles 1886 Marseilles FR yes
Giorgio Morandi 1890 Bologna 1964 Bologna IT yes
Gustave Moreau 1826 Paris 1898 Paris FR yes
Koloman Moser 1868 Vienna 1918 Vienna AT yes
Elie Nadelman 1882 Warsaw 1946 New York PL yes
Isidre Nonell 1873 Barcelona 1911 Barcelona ES yes
Jules Pascin 1885 Vidin 1930 Paris BG yes
Giuseppe Pellizza da Volpedo 1868 Volpedo 1907 Volpedo IT yes
Kuz'ma Petrov-Vodkin 1878 Khvalynsk 1939 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Francis Picabia 1879 Paris 1953 Paris FR yes
Pablo Picasso 1881 Málaga 1973 Mougins ES yes
Gaetano Previati 1852 Ferrara 1920 Lavagna IT yes
Pierre Puvis de Chavannes 1824 Lyon 1898 Paris FR yes
Jean Puy 1876 Roanne 1960 Roanne FR yes
Paul Elie Ranson 1861 Limoges 1909 Paris FR yes
Odilon Redon 1840 Bordeaux 1916 Paris FR yes
Pierre-Auguste Renoir 1841 Limoges 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer FR yes
Auguste Rodin 1840 Paris 1917 Meudon FR yes
Félicien Rops 1833 Namur 1898 Corbeil-Essonnes BE yes
Medardo Rosso 1858 Turin 1928 Milan IT yes
Georges Rouault 1871 Paris 1958 Paris FR yes
Henri Rousseau 1844 Laval 1910 Paris FR yes
Ker-Xavier Roussel 1867 Lorry-lès-Metz 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville FR yes
Morgan Russell 1886 New York 1953 Broomall US yes
Luigi Russolo 1885 Venice 1947 Venice IT yes
Lodewijk Schelfhout 1881 Hague, The 1943 Amstelveen NL yes
Emile Schuffenecker 1851 Fresne-Saint-Mamès 1934 Paris FR yes
Giovanni Segantini 1858 Arco 1899 Pontresina IT yes
Armand Séguin 1869 Paris 1903 Châteauneuf-du-Faou FR yes
Paul Sérusier 1864 Paris 1927 Morlaix FR yes
Georges Seurat 1859 Paris 1891 Paris FR yes
Gino Severini 1883 Cortona 1966 Paris IT yes
René Seyssaud 1867 Marseilles 1952 Saint-Chamas FR yes
Walter Richard Sickert 1860 Munich 1942 Bathampton GB yes
Paul Signac 1863 Paris 1935 Paris FR yes
Maurice Sterne 1877 Liepāja 1957 Mount Kisco US yes
Sergey Sudyekin 1882 Smolensk 1946 Nyack RU yes
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864 Albi 1901 Langon FR yes
Albert Trachsel 1863 Nidau 1929 Geneva CH yes
Maurice Utrillo 1883 Paris 1955 Dax FR yes
Félix Vallotton 1865 Lausanne 1925 Paris CH yes
Louis Valtat 1869 Dieppe 1952 Paris FR yes
Gustave van de Woestijne 1881 Ghent 1947 Brussels BE yes
Kees van Dongen 1877 Rotterdam 1968 Monte Carlo NL yes
Vincent van Gogh 1853 Zundert 1890 Auvers-sur-Oise NL yes
Théo van Rysselberghe 1862 Ghent 1926 Saint-Clair, Var BE yes
Jacques Villon 1875 Damville 1963 Puteaux FR yes
Fritz von Uhde 1848 Limbach-Oberfrohna 1911 Munich DE yes
Edouard Vuillard 1868 Cuiseaux 1940 Baule, la FR yes
Max Weber 1881 Białystok 1961 Great Neck US yes
James McNeill Whistler 1834 Lowell 1903 London US yes
Anders Zorn 1860 Mora 1920 Mora SE yes
Gotthardt Kuehl 1850 Lubeck 1915 Dresden DE yes
Maria Slavona 1865 Lubeck 1931 Berlin DE yes
Eugen Spiro 1874 Breslau 1972 New York DE yes
Frans van Damme 1858 Hamme 1925 Brussels BE yes
Maximilien Luce 1858 Paris 1941 Paris FR yes
Elisabeth I. Epstein 1879 Zhitomir 1956 Geneva RU yes
Beuroner Kunstschule yes
Albert Besnard 1849 Paris 1934 Paris FR yes
Léon Frédéric 1856 Brussels 1940 Schaerbeek BE yes
Georg Nicolai Achen 1860 Frederikssund 1912 Fredericksberg DK yes
Jacques-Emile Blanche 1861 Auteuil 1942 Paris FR yes
Charles Cottet 1863 Le Puy 1925 Paris FR yes
Antonio de la Gandara 1861 Paris 1917 Paris FR yes
Gerassim Semenovich Golovkov 1863 Odessa 1909 Berlin RU yes
Alexander Harrison 1853 Philadelphia 1901 Paris US yes
John Lavery 1856 Belfast 1941 Kilkenny IE yes
Adolf Robbi 1868 Ilanz 1922 Munich CH yes
Julius Seyler 1873 Munich 1958 Munich DE yes
Franz Skarbina 1849 Berlin 1910 Berlin DE yes
Gaston de Latouche 1854 Saint-Cloud 1913 Paris FR yes
Eduard Witte yes
Claudi Castelucho Diana 1870 Barcelona 1927 Paris ES yes
Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann 1883 Hamburg 1973 Berlin DE yes
Emil Feigerl 1877 1944 yes
Helene Funke 1869 Chemnitz 1957 Vienna DE yes
Else Klossowski 1886 Breslau 1969 Paris yes
Julien-Gustave Gagliardini 1846 Mulhouse 1927 Paris FR yes
Sophie Wolff 1845 Berlin 1944 Berlin DE yes
Giuseppe Omio 1881 Lovere 1918 Milan IT yes
Francesco Sartorelli 1856 Cornuda 1939 Udine IT yes
Luigi Nono 1850 Fusine 1918 Venice IT yes
Giuseppe Zanetti-Miti 1859 Modena 1929 Milan IT yes
Pietro Fragiacomo 1856 Trieste 1922 Venice IT yes
Bartolomeo Bezzi 1851 Fucine 1923 Cles IT yes
Guillaume Dubufe 1853 Paris 1909 Buenos Aires FR yes
Guglielmo Ciardi 1842 Venice 1917 Venice IT yes
Emma Ciardi 1879 Venice 1933 Venice IT yes
Italico Brass 1870 Gorizia 1943 Venice IT yes
Ferruccio Scattola 1873 Venice 1950 Rome IT yes
Ettore Tito 1859 Castellammare di Stabia 1941 Venice IT yes
Louise Breslau 1856 Munich 1927 Neuilly-sur-Seine CH yes
Charlotte Chauchet Guillere 1878 Charleville 1964 Paris FR yes
Daniel Putnam Brinley 1879 Newport 1963 New Canaan US yes
Samuel Halpert 1884 Białystok 1930 Detroit US yes
Emile Claus 1849 Sint-Eloois-Vijve 1924 Astene BE yes
Georg Einbeck 1870 Golluschütz (Westpreussen) 1951 Luzern DE yes
Otto Feldmann 1881 Vienna 1942 Sobibór DE yes
Lucien Simon 1861 Paris 1945 Paris FR yes
Rudolf Tewes 1878 Bremen 1965 Bremen DE yes
István Csók 1865 Pusztaegeres 1961 Budapest HU yes
George Kars 1882 Kralupy nad Vltavou 1945 Geneva CZ yes
Charles François Daubigny 1817 Paris 1878 Paris FR yes
Honoré Daumier 1810 Marseilles 1879 Valmondois FR yes
Eugène Delacroix 1798 Saint-Maurice 1863 Paris FR yes
Caesar Kunwald Jul 25, 1870 Graz Nov 26, 1946 Copenhagen AT yes
Jean-François Millet 1814 Gréville-Hague 1875 Barbizon FR yes
Alcide-Marie Le Beau 1872 Lorient 1943 Sanary-sur-Mer FR yes
Jules Leon Flandrin 1871 Corenc 1947 Paris FR yes
Hans von Bartels 1856 Hamburg 1913 Munich DE yes
Adolph Menzel 1815 Breslau 1905 Berlin DE yes
Margit Pogány 1879 Budapest 1964 Canberra HU yes
Paul Basilius Barth 1881 Basel 1955 Riehen CH yes
Richard Bloos 1878 Brühl (Rhineland) 1956 Dusseldorf DE yes
Georges Léon Dufrenoy 1870 Thiais 1943 Salles-Arbuissonnas-en-Beaujolais FR yes
Artúr Lakatos 1880 Vienna 1968 Budapest HU yes
Gyula Conrad 1877 Budapest 1959 Budapest HU yes
Jenő Körmendi-Frim 1886 Budapest 1959 Washington, D.C. HU yes
Pauline Bamberger-Jehu yes
Raphael Drouart 1884 Choisy-le-Roi 1964 Nogent-sur-Marne FR yes
Hans von Faber du Faur 1863 Stuttgart 1940 Munich DE yes
Kurt Kühn 1880 Dresden 1957 Waging am See DE yes
Eugène Boudin 1824 Honfleur 1898 Deauville FR yes
Jean Louis Forain 1852 Rheims 1931 Paris FR yes
Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot 1796 Paris 1875 Paris FR yes
Johan Barthold Jongkind 1819 Lattrop 1891 La Côte-Saint-André NL yes
Camille Pissarro 1831 Charlotte Amalie 1903 Paris FR yes
Berthe Morisot 1841 Bourges 1895 Paris FR yes
George Morren 1868 Ekeren 1941 Brussels BE yes
Maxime Maufra 1861 Nantes 1918 Poncé-sur-le-Loir FR yes
Gustave Loiseau 1865 Paris 1935 Paris FR yes
Erzsébet Szegfy 1877 Budapest HU yes
Hugues de Beaumont 1874 Chouzy-sur-Cisse 1947 Rouziers-de-Touraine FR yes
Albert de Belleroche 1864 Swansea 1944 Southwell GB yes
André Bourgeois Amiens FR yes
Henry Caro-Delvaille 1876 Bayonne 1928 Sceaux FR yes
Paul de Castro 1882 Paris 1939 Paris FR yes
Germaine Druon 1878 Paris 1959 Paris FR yes
Jeanne Duranton yes
Louise Galtier-Boissière 1866 Paris 1957 Paris FR yes
Hermann-Paul 1864 Paris 1940 Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer FR yes
Ernest Joseph Laurent 1861 Paris 1929 Bièvres, Essonne FR yes
Maurice Lobre 1862 Bordeaux 1951 Paris FR yes
Eugène Martel 1869 Revest-du-Bion 1950 Bollène FR yes
Richard Emile Miller 1875 St. Louis 1943 St. Augustine, Florida US yes
Etienne Moreau-Nelaton 1859 Paris 1927 Paris FR yes
Henri Morisset 1870 Paris 1956 Paris FR yes
René François Xavier Prinet 1861 Vitry-le-François 1946 Bourbonne-les-Bains FR yes
Lucien Frank 1857 Brussels 1920 Ohain BE yes
Georges Guillaume Roger 1867 Paris 1943 FR yes
Alfred Stevens 1823 Brussels 1906 Paris BE yes
Gustave-Max Stevens 1871 Sint-Joost-ten-Node 1946 Brussels BE yes
Alfred Verhaeren 1849 Brussels 1924 Ixelles BE yes
Jean-François Raffaëlli 1850 Paris 1924 Paris FR yes
Andre Barbier 1873 Arras 1970 Paris FR yes
Rodolphe Fornerod 1877 Lausanne 1953 CH yes
Charles Lacoste 1870 Floirac, Gironde 1959 Paris FR yes
Georges Leon Ernest Buysse 1864 Ghent 1916 Ghent BE yes
Adriaan Joseph Heymans 1839 Antwerp 1921 Brussels BE yes
Jenny Montigny 1875 Ghent 1937 Sint-Martens-Latem BE yes
Joseph Mallord William Turner 1775 London 1851 Chelsea GB yes
Albert André 1869 Lyon 1954 Laudun FR yes
Albert Braut 1874 Roye 1926 Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques FR yes
Léon Georges Jean Baptiste Carré 1878 Granville, Manche 1942 Algiers FR yes
Ethel Carrick Fox 1872 London 1952 Melbourne AU yes
Paul Cirou 1869 Sainte-Mère-Église 1951 Sainte-Mère-Église FR yes
Lucie Cousturier 1878 Paris 1925 Paris FR yes
Jean Joseph Delvin 1853 Ghent 1922 Ghent BE yes
Georges d' Espagnat 1870 Melun 1950 Paris FR yes
Paul César Helleu 1859 Vannes 1927 Paris FR yes
André Jolly 1882 Charleville 1969 Le Mans FR yes
Albert Marque 1872 Nanterre 1939 FR yes
Bernard Naudin 1876 Châteauroux 1946 Noisy-le-Grand FR yes
René Piot 1869 Paris 1934 Paris FR yes
Séverin Rappa 1866 Andorno Micca IT yes
Olga Boznańska 1865 Cracow 1940 Paris PL yes
Yelizaveta Kruglikova 1865 Moscow 1941 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Eugène Zak 1884 Mogilno 1926 Paris PL yes
Konstantin Kuznetsov 1863 Zhyolnino 1936 Paris RU yes
Alfred Sisley 1839 Paris 1899 Moret-sur-Loing FR yes
Alexandre Blanchet 1882 Pforzheim 1961 Geneva CH yes
Victor Dulot FR yes
Nathaniel, II Hone 1831 Dublin 1917 Dublin IE yes
Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres 1780 Montauban 1867 Paris FR yes
Ambrose Patterson 1877 Daylesford 1966 Seattle AU yes
Charles Emmanuel Serret 1824 Aubenas 1900 Paris FR yes
Charles Haslewood Shannon 1863 Quarrington 1937 Kew GB yes
Félix Elie Tobeen 1880 Bordeaux 1938 Saint-Valéry-sur-Somme FR yes
Joseph Bernard 1866 Vienne, Isère 1931 Boulogne-Billancourt FR yes
Theodore Earl Butler 1860 Columbus, Ohio 1936 Giverny US yes
Emilie Charmy 1878 Saint-Étienne 1974 Paris FR yes
Konstantin Bogayevsky 1872 Feodosiya 1943 Feodosiya RU yes
Ivan Bilibin 1876 Tarkhovka 1942 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Nikolay Ge 1831 Voronezh 1894 Ukraine RU yes
Aleksandr Golovin 1863 Moscow 1930 Pushkin RU yes
Konstantin Yuon 1875 Moscow 1958 Moscow RU yes
Boris Kustodiyev 1878 Astrakhan 1927 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Nicholas Roerich 1874 Saint Petersburg 1947 Kulu RU yes
Nikolai von Seddeler 1874 RU yes
Dmitry Stelletsky 1875 Brest-Litovsk 1947 Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois RU yes
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff 1871 Moscow 1930 Orsay RU yes
Stepan Petrovich Yaremich 1869 Kiev 1939 RU yes
Jacques van Coppenolle 1875 Montigny-sur-Loing 1915 Vauquois FR yes
Bernard Gussow 1881 Russia 1957 New York US yes
Ivan Thiele 1877 Saint Petersburg 1948 France FR yes
William Emile Schumacher 1870 Boston 1931 Kingston US yes
Elza Kalmar de Köveshazi 1876 Vienna HU yes
Rosa Bonheur 1822 Bordeaux 1899 Thomery FR yes
Julian Alden Weir 1852 West Point 1919 New York US yes
Mahonri Mackintosh Young 1877 Salt Lake City 1957 Norwalk, Connecticut US yes
Mariya Bashkirtseva 1858 Gavrontsy 1884 Paris UA yes
Pascal Adolphe Jean Dagnan-Bouveret 1852 Paris 1929 Cavalaire-sur-Mer FR yes
Alice Dannenberg 1861 Jelgava 1948 Châtillon, Hauts-de-Seine RU yes
Leonid Pasternak 1862 Odessa 1945 Oxford RU yes
Marguerite Klee yes
Madeleine Terouanne yes
Elizabeth Nourse 1859 Cincinnati 1938 Paris US yes
Martha Stettler 1870 Bern 1945 Châtillon, Hauts-de-Seine CH yes
Clémentine Hélène Dufau 1869 Quinsac, Gironde 1937 Paris FR yes
Jeanne Simon 1869 Paris 1949 Paris FR yes
Ilma Graf-Dreyfus 1872 1926 HU yes
Ferdinand Michl 1877 Prague 1951 Vienna CZ yes
Lisbeth Delvolvé-Carrière 1878 Paris 1968 Toulouse FR yes
Alexander Demetrius Goltz 1857 Püspökladány 1944 Vienna AT yes
Leó Kóber 1876 Brno 1931 New York HU yes
Józef Pankiewicz 1866 Lublin 1940 Marseilles PL yes
Gabrielle Achenbach 1871 Nucourt 1956 Fontainebleau FR yes
Pauline Adour Paris FR yes
Charles Agard 1866 Savignac-de-Nontron 1950 FR yes
Georgette Agutte 1867 Paris 1922 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc FR yes
Adolphe Albert 1853 Paris 1938 Les Andelys FR yes
Dezső Rózsaffy 1877 Budapest 1937 Budapest HU yes
A.-J. Alexandrovitch Russia RU yes
André Marie Paul Jacques Allard 1875 Rouen 1938 Deauville FR yes
Noémie Allard-Frère 1881 Rouen 1958 Bonneville-sur-Touques FR yes
Eugène Alluaud 1866 Saint-Martin-Terressus 1947 Crozant FR yes
Albert Andersson 1881 Lillesand 1960 Lillesand NO yes
Marcel André Paris FR yes
Charles Angrand 1854 Criquetot-sur-Ouville 1926 Rouen FR yes
Alexandre Anitchkof 1850 Saint Petersburg 1935 London RU yes
André-Marc Antigna 1869 Paris 1941 FR yes
Jules Adler 1865 Luxeuil-les-Bains 1952 Nogent-sur-Marne FR yes
Edmond Aman-Jean 1858 Chevry-Cossigny 1936 Paris FR yes
Hermen Anglada-Camarasa 1871 Barcelona 1959 Pollensa ES yes
Lionello Balestrieri 1872 Cetona 1958 Cetona IT yes
Eugène d' Argence 1853 Villeneuve-Saint-Germain 1920 Issy-les-Moulineaux FR yes
Ivar Arosenius 1878 Gothenburg 1909 SE yes
Maurice Bompard 1857 Rodez 1936 Paris FR yes
Victor Ferdinand Bourgeois 1870 Amiens 1957 Dieulefit FR yes
Renée Assa Paris 1949 FR yes
John Lewis Brown 1829 Bordeaux 1890 Paris FR yes
Fernand Cormon 1845 Paris 1924 Paris FR yes
Angèle Delasalle 1867 Paris 1941 Paris FR yes
Henri Déziré 1878 Libourne 1965 Paris FR yes
Raoul Du Gardier 1871 Wiesbaden 1952 Pornic FR yes
Sigismond Jean Ernest Jeanes 1863 Nancy 1952 FR yes
William Julien Émile Édouard Laparra 1873 Bordeaux 1920 Hecho FR yes
Jean-Paul Laurens 1838 Fourquevaux 1921 Paris FR yes
Albert-Charles Lebourg 1849 Montfort-sur-Risle 1928 Rouen FR yes
Fernand-Marie-Eugéne Legout-Gérard 1856 Saint-Lô 1924 Paris FR yes
Louis Legrand 1863 Dijon 1951 Livry-Gargan FR yes
Auguste Lepère 1849 Paris 1918 Domme FR yes
Lluís Masriera Rosés 1872 Barcelona 1958 Barcelona ES yes
Henry Moret 1856 Cherbourg 1913 Paris FR yes
Maurice Réalier-Dumas 1860 Paris 1928 Chatou FR yes
Hector Astié Nerac FR yes
Louis-Marie-Augustin Auglay Toulouse FR yes
Benoni-Auran Benoît 1859 Monteux 1944 Monteux FR yes
Georges Antoine Rochegrosse 1859 Versailles 1938 FR yes
Alfred Roll 1846 Paris 1919 Paris FR yes
Fernand Sabatté 1874 Aiguillon 1940 Chamigny FR yes
Félix Ziem 1821 Beaune 1911 Paris FR yes
Ignacio Zuloaga 1870 Éibar 1945 Madrid ES yes
Maxime Dethomas 1867 Garges-lès-Gonesse 1929 Paris FR yes
Théophile Alexandre Steinlen 1859 Lausanne 1923 Paris FR yes
Dora Baehr Helsingfors FI yes
Paul Louis Baignières 1869 Paris 1945 Fontainebleau FR yes
Jean Baltus 1880 Lille 1946 Saint-Rémy-de-Provence FR yes
Vilhelm Emanuel Behm 1859 Ervalla församling 1934 NO yes
Gottfrid Samuel Nickolaus Kallsteniüs 1861 Västervik 1943 SE yes
Emmanuel Barcet 1870 Lyon 1940 FR yes
Lucien Barbillion Senlis FR yes
Henry Barillot Brioux-sur-Boutonne (Deux-Sèvres) FR yes
Hélène-M. Baron England GB yes
Marcel Julian Baron 1872 Paris 1956 Paris FR yes
Salvador Bartolozzi 1882 Madrid 1950 Mexico City ES yes
Anshelm Schultzberg 1862 Falun 1945 Stockholm SE yes
Georges Bärwolf 1872 Brussels 1935 Paris BE yes
Otto Hesselbom 1848 Slobol 1913 SE yes
Noёl Bastide 1877 Foix 1958 Narbonne FR yes
Léon-Charles Bauche Paris FR yes
Oscar Hullgren 1869 1948 Stockholm SE yes
Marie Baudet 1864 Tagnon 1917 Rheims FR yes
Félix Baudin 1848 Nantua FR yes
Ernst Norlind 1877 Vellinge 1952 Lomma NO yes
Erik Hedberg 1868 1959 SE yes
Emil Österman 1870 Västra Vingåkers församling 1927 Stockholm SE yes
Adolphe Marie Beaufrère 1876 Quimperlé 1960 Larmor-Plage FR yes
Louis-Alexandre Baudon 1877 Paris Boulogne-Billancourt FR yes
Hubert de la Rochefoucauld FR yes
Leonid Brailovskii 1867 Kharkov 1937 Rome RU yes
Siebe Johannes ten Cate 1858 Sneek 1908 Paris NL yes
James Tissot 1836 Nantes 1902 Chenecey-Buillon FR yes
Jean Jacques Henner 1829 Bernwiller 1905 Paris FR yes
Charles-Lucien Léandre 1862 Champsecret 1930 Paris FR yes
Henri Fantin-Latour 1836 Grenoble 1904 Buré FR yes
Rodolphe Bresdin 1822 Montrelais 1885 Sèvres FR yes
Richard Baseleer 1867 Antwerp 1951 Geneva BE yes
Jacobs Smits 1856 Rotterdam 1928 Mol BE yes
Hermann Lismann 1878 Munich 1943 Majdanek DE yes
Jean Jovenau 1888 Paris FR yes
Jan Toorop 1858 Purworejo 1928 Hague, The NL yes
Jan Verhoeven 1870 Amsterdam 1941 Paris NL yes
Jean Laurent Challié 1880 Échenoz-la-Méline 1943 Paris FR yes
William Degouve de Nuncques 1867 Monthermé 1935 Stavelot BE yes
Gyula Andorkó 1883 Budulov 1909 Budapest HU yes
Paul Camille Guigou 1834 Villars, Vaucluse 1871 Paris FR yes
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon 1758 Cluny 1823 Paris FR yes
Théodule Ribot 1823 Saint-Nicolas-d'Attez 1891 Colombes FR yes
Robert Levrac-Tournières 1667 Caen 1752 Caen FR yes
Charles J. Palmie 1863 Aschersleben 1911 Munich DE yes
Otto von Faber du Faur 1828 Ludwigsburg 1901 Munich DE yes
Hélène Sophie Emilie [Jelka] Rosen 1868 Belgrade 1935 London FR yes
Albert Baertson 1866 Ghent 1922 Ghent BE yes
Albert Crahay 1881 Antwerp 1914 Antwerp BE yes
Henri de Braekeleer 1840 Antwerp 1888 Antwerp BE yes
Juliaan de Vriendt 1842 Ghent 1935 Antwerp BE yes
Pierre Jacques Dierckx 1855 Antwerp 1947 Brussels BE yes
Auguste Donnay 1862 Liège 1911 Brussels BE yes
Emile Fabry 1865 Verviers 1966 Sint-Pieters-Woluwe BE yes
Victor Olivier Gilsoul 1867 Brussels 1939 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert BE yes
Constant Montald 1862 Ghent 1944 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert BE yes
Armand Rassenfosse 1862 Liège 1934 Liège BE yes
Joseph Stevens 1816 Brussels 1892 Brussels BE yes
Sándor Galimberti 1883 Kaposvár 1915 Budapest HU yes
Henri Joseph Thomas 1878 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean 1972 Brussels BE yes
Agustín Carrera 1878 Madrid 1952 Paris ES yes
anonymous yes
Gustave Louis Jaulmes 1873 Lausanne 1959 Paris CH yes
Jacques Drésa 1869 Versailles 1929 Paris FR yes
Francis Jourdain 1876 Paris 1958 Paris FR yes
Léon Lehmann 1873 Altkirch 1953 Altkirch FR yes
Raoul de Mathan 1874 Albi 1938 Sainte-Croix-de-Saint-Lô FR yes
Jacqueline Marval 1866 Quaix-en-Chartreuse 1932 Paris FR yes
Harry Bloomfield 1883 1940 GB yes
Georges Bouche 1874 Lyon 1941 Celles-sur-Durolle FR yes
Tony Minartz 1870 Cannes 1944 Cannes FR yes
Armand Guillaumin 1841 Paris 1927 Orly FR yes
Jean Peské 1880 Golta 1949 Le Mans RU yes
Ricard yes
Louis Charlot 1878 Cussy-en-Morvan 1951 Uchon FR yes
Adolphe Dechaenaud 1868 Saint-Ambreuil 1929 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
André Edouard Devambez 1867 Paris 1944 Paris FR yes
Rodolphe François d' Erlanger 1872 Boulogne-Billancourt 1936 Tunis FR yes
Louis Mayer 1869 Milwaukee 1969 Carmel-By-The-Sea US yes
Jules Eugene Pages 1867 San Francisco 1946 San Francisco US yes
George Manzana-Pissarro 1871 Louveciennes 1961 FR yes
Maurice Asselin 1882 Orléans 1947 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Luc-Albert Moreau 1882 Paris 1948 Paris FR yes
Léopold Stevens 1866 Paris 1935 Paris FR yes
Pierre Ernest Prins 1838 Paris 1913 Paris FR yes
Louis Anquetin 1861 Étrépagny 1932 Paris FR yes
Jean Béraud 1849 Saint Petersburg 1935 Paris FR yes
Auguste Bréal 1875 Paris 1938 Marseilles FR yes
Edgar Chahine 1874 Vienna 1947 Paris FR yes
Alexandre-Louis-Marie Charpentier 1856 Paris 1909 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Théodore Chassériau 1819 Santa Bárbara de Samaná 1856 Paris DO yes
Camille Claudel 1864 Fère-en-Tardenois 1943 FR yes
Jules Chéret 1836 Paris 1932 Nice FR yes
Frédéric Samuel Cordey 1854 Paris 1911 Éragny FR yes
Alfred Dehodencq 1822 Paris 1882 Paris FR yes
Pierre Joseph Dedreux-Dorcy 1789 Paris 1874 Bellevue FR yes
Xavier Gosé 1876 Lérida 1915 Lérida ES yes
Constantin Guys 1802 Flushing 1892 Paris FR yes
Camille Lefèvre 1853 Issy-les-Moulineaux 1933 Paris FR yes
Henry Nocq 1868 Paris 1942 FR yes
Jules-Léon Perrichon 1866 Paris 1946 Paris FR yes
Gustave Ricard 1823 Marseilles 1873 Paris FR yes
Pierre Roche 1855 Paris 1922 Paris FR yes
John Singer Sargent 1856 Florence 1925 London US yes
Charles Saunier Feb 7, 1865 Paris Jan 21, 1941 yes
Lucien Schnegg 1864 Bordeaux 1909 Paris FR yes
Per Södermark 1822 Karlsborg 1856 Stockholm SE yes
Marie Louis Sue 1875 Bordeaux 1968 Paris FR yes
Jean Veber 1864 Paris 1928 Paris FR yes
Lucien Mainssieux 1885 Voiron 1958 Voiron FR yes
anonymous: french, neoclassicism FR yes
anonymous: french, 19th c. FR yes
Joseph Trevoux 1831 Lyon 1909 Lyon FR yes
Louis-Ferdinand Antoni 1878 Bastia 1967 Algiers FR yes
Albert Aublet 1851 Paris 1938 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Henri Avelot 1873 Saint-Germain-en-Laye 1935 Paris FR yes
L. Bédoille yes
Cécil Bougourd 1857 1941 yes
Firmin Bouisset Sep 2, 1859 Moissac Mar 19, 1925 Paris FR yes
Matteo Brondy 1866 Paris 1944 Meknès FR yes
Burggraff, de BE yes
Jean-Adolphe Chudant 1860 Besançon 1929 Besançon FR yes
Paul Ciron yes
Georges Jules Victor Clairin 1843 Paris 1919 FR yes
Henri Dabadie 1867 Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques 1949 Paris FR yes
Alfred Dabat 1869 Blida 1935 Antibes FR yes
Louis-Jules Dumoulin 1860 Paris 1924 Paris FR yes
Georges Fraipont 1873 Paris 1912 Paris FR yes
Marie Gautier 1870 yes
Hippolyte Casimir Gourse 1870 FR yes
M. Grégoire yes
Jean Hess 1862 Nice 1926 FR yes
Ernest la Jeunesse 1874 Paris 1917 Paris FR yes
S., de L'Aistre yes
Robert Lemonnier 1883 Paris 1970 FR yes
Maurice Levis 1860 Paris 1940 FR yes
Ernest Marché 1864 Nemours 1932 Paris FR yes
Jean Gaspard Etienne Mondieu 1872 Houeillès 1940 Houeillès FR yes
Aimé Nicolas Morot 1850 Nancy 1913 Dinard-Saint-Enogat FR yes
Marie Nivouliès 1879 Toulon 1968 Rio de Janeiro FR yes
Fernande Olivier 1881 Paris 1966 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Henri Pierre Paillard 1844 Paris 1912 Paris FR yes
Auguste Pinchart 1842 Cambrai 1924 Paris FR yes
Pierre Brune 1887 Épinay-sur-Seine 1963 Céret FR yes
Émile Pinchon 1872 Amiens 1933 Paris FR yes
Joseph Porphyre Pinchon 1871 Amiens 1953 Paris FR yes
Albert Gabriel Rigolot 1862 Paris 1932 Paris FR yes
Maurice Romberg 1861 Schaerbeek 1943 Neuilly-sur-Seine BE yes
Jean Jacques Rousseau 1861 Paris 1911 FR yes
Leon Henri Ruffe 1864 Paris 1951 Viroflay FR yes
Joseph Saint-Germier 1860 Toulouse 1925 Bayonne FR yes
Georges Bertin Scott 1873 Paris 1942 FR yes
Gustave P. A. Surand 1860 Paris 1937 FR yes
Louis Tinayre 1861 Neuilly-sur-Seine 1941 Grosrouvre FR yes
Henry Valensi 1883 Algiers 1960 FR yes
Henri Baptiste Lebasque 1865 Champigné 1937 Le Cannet FR yes
Gaston Hochard 1853 Orléans 1913 Paris FR yes
Jacques-Émile Blot 1885 Paris 1960 FR yes
Editha de Mayer yes
Gaspard Maillol 1880 Barcelona 1945 Paris FR yes
Ernest Rouart 1874 Paris 1942 Paris FR yes
Alexandre Urbain 1875 Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines 1953 Paris FR yes
Adolphe-Félix Cals 1810 Paris 1880 Honfleur FR yes
Paule Gobillard 1867 Quimperlé 1946 Paris FR yes
François Bonvin 1817 Vaugirard 1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye FR yes
Marcellin Desboutin 1823 Cérilly 1902 Nice FR yes
Paul Deltombe 1878 Catillon-sur-Sambre 1971 Nantes FR yes
Gustave Colin 1828 Arras 1910 Paris FR yes
Émile Auguste Carolus-Duran 1838 Lille 1917 Paris FR yes
Jeanne Forain 1865 Paris 1954 Chesnay, Le FR yes
Marquet yes
Renouard yes
Clément Faller 1819 Habsheim 1901 Paris FR yes
Antoine-Louis Barye 1796 Paris 1875 Paris FR yes
Rodolphe Bolliger 1878 Kölliken 1952 Zurich CH yes
Anatole-Eugène Hillairet 1880 1928 FR yes
Josué Gaboriaud 1883 Paris 1955 Saint-Genis-d'Hiersac FR yes
Louise Hervieu 1878 Alençon 1954 Versailles FR yes
Henri Ottmann 1877 Ancenis 1927 Vernon, Eure FR yes
Mary Cassatt 1844 Allegheny City 1926 Le Mesnil-Théribus US yes
Francisco de Goya 1746 Fuendetodos 1828 Bordeaux ES yes
Richard Ranft 1862 Plainpalais 1931 Coubert CH yes
Charles Paul Renouard 1845 Cour-Cheverny 1924 Paris FR yes
Alexander Fjodorowitsch Hausch 1873 Saint Petersburg 1947 Simferopol RU yes
N. Tschourlianis yes
Bernard Boutet de Monvel 1881 Paris 1949 FR yes
Jacques Brissaud 1880 Paris 1960 Nemours FR yes
Georges Émile Carette 1854 Paris FR yes
Pierre Marie Alfred Chapuis 1863 Paris 1942 Paris FR yes
Ricardo Florès 1878 Alençon 1918 Rennes FR yes
Gabriel Rousseau 1885 Meslay-le-Vidame 1953 Paris FR yes
Léon Maxime Giran-Max 1860 Paris 1927 Paris FR yes
Georges Jeanniot 1848 Plainpalais 1934 Paris FR yes
Henriette Jeanniot FR yes
Valery Müller 1873 Elbeuf 1917 Le Perreux-Sur-Marne FR yes
Ludovic Vallée 1864 Paris 1939 FR yes
Emile Yerme yes
Marguerite-Anne-Rose Delorme 1876 Lunéville 1946 Lille FR yes
Manuel Feliú de Lemus 1865 Barcelona 1922 Paris ES yes
Charles Jouas 1866 Paris 1942 FR yes
Jungbluth yes
René Thiry 1870 Rouen 1967 Saint-Michel-en-Grève FR yes
Henri Farge 1884 Paris 1970 Créteil FR yes
Gaston Prunier 1863 Le Havre 1927 Paris FR yes
Hans Emmenegger 1866 Küssnacht 1940 Luzern CH yes
T. Frantisek Simon 1877 Železnice 1942 Prague CZ yes
Ernst Linck Oct 14, 1874 Windisch Jun 29, 1935 Bern CH yes
Ulrich Wilhelm Züricher 1877 Bern 1961 Thun CH yes
Pierre-Eugène Vibert 1875 Carouge 1937 Carouge CH yes
Piero Focardi 1889 Settignano 1945 Cannes IT yes
Ferdinando Ramponi 1884 Les Abrets 1916 CH yes
Achille Tominetti 1848 Milan 1917 Miazzina IT yes
Guido Cinotti 1870 Siena 1932 Milan IT yes
Adriano Baracchini-Caputi 1883 Florence 1968 Livorno IT yes
Benvenuto Benvenuti 1881 Livorno 1959 Antignano IT yes
Rubaldo Merello 1875 Genoa 1922 Santa Margherita Ligure IT yes
Prada yes
Gottardo Segantini 1882 Pasiano 1974 Maloja IT yes
Mario Segantini 1885 Milan 1916 Maloja IT yes
Cesare Maggi 1881 Rome 1962 Turin IT yes
Filiberto Minozzi 1877 Verona 1936 Milan IT yes
Adolphe Magrini 1876 Ferrara 1957 Milan IT yes
Carlo Fornara 1871 Prestinone 1968 IT yes
Carl Montag 1880 Winterthur 1956 Meudon CH yes
Henri Gabriel Ibels 1867 Paris 1936 Paris FR yes
Eugène-Antoine Durenne 1860 Paris 1944 Dourgne FR yes
José Bebin Tacna PE yes
Maurice Bechet Paris FR yes
Louise Bellanger Pas-de-Calais FR yes
Federico Zandomeneghi 1841 Venice 1917 Paris IT yes
Jean-D. Benderly Constanta RO yes
Sigge-Olof Bergstrom 1880 Filipstad 1975 Bromma Kyrka SE yes
Charles Berlioz 1861 Rouen FR yes
Bernard Klene 1870 Amsterdam 1930 France NL yes
Théodore Géricault 1791 Rouen 1824 Paris FR yes
Josse van Craesbeeck 1600 Neerlinter 1670 Brussels BE yes
Anthony van Dyck 1599 Antwerp 1641 London BE yes
Simon Albert Bussy 1869 Dôle 1954 London FR yes
Alfred Lombard 1884 Marseilles 1973 Toulon FR yes
Carlos Reymond 1884 Paris 1970 Nice FR yes
André Wilder 1871 Paris 1965 Paris FR yes
Constantin Kraacht yes
Oswald Achenbach 1827 Dusseldorf 1905 Dusseldorf DE yes
Giovanni Boldini 1842 Ferrara 1931 Paris IT yes
Léon Bonnat 1833 Bayonne 1922 Picardy FR yes
Alexandre-Gabriel Decamps 1803 Paris 1860 Fontainebleau FR yes
Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña 1807 Bordeaux 1876 Menton FR yes
Jules Dupré 1811 Nantes 1889 L'Isle-Adam FR yes
Eugène Fromentin 1820 La Rochelle 1876 La Rochelle FR yes
Jean-Léon Gérôme 1824 Vesoul 1904 Paris FR yes
Ludwig Knaus 1829 Wiesbaden 1910 Berlin DE yes
Théodore Rousseau 1812 Paris 1867 Barbizon FR yes
Ferdinand Roybet 1840 Uzès 1920 Paris FR yes
Constant Troyon 1810 Sèvres 1865 Paris FR yes
Alphonse Mucha 1860 Ivančice 1939 Prague CZ yes
Ludvig Karsten 1876 Christiania (Oslo) 1926 Paris NO yes
Henri-Joseph Harpignies 1819 Valenciennes 1916 Saint-Privé FR yes
Stanislas Lépine 1835 Caen 1892 Paris FR yes
Henri Jean Guillaume Martin 1860 Toulouse 1943 Labastide-du-Vert FR yes
Frédéric Montenard 1849 Paris 1926 Besse-sur-Issole FR yes
Victor Alfred Paul Vignon 1847 Villers-Cotterêts 1909 Meulan FR yes
René Billotte 1846 Tarbes 1915 Paris FR yes
Arthur Henri Christiaan Briët 1867 Madiun 1939 Nunspeet NL yes
Andre Dauchez 1870 Paris 1948 Paris FR yes
Henry d' Estienne 1872 Conques 1949 Paris FR yes
Peder Severin Krøyer 1851 Stavanger 1909 Skagen DK yes
René Ménard 1862 Paris 1930 Paris FR yes
Fritz Thaulow 1847 Christiania (Oslo) 1906 Volendam NO yes
Edmond Charles Théodore Milcendeau 1872 Soullans 1919 Soullans FR yes
Ramon Pichot Gironès 1871 Barcelona 1925 Paris ES yes
Frank Brangwyn 1867 Bruges 1956 Ditchling GB yes
Joachim von Bülow 1877 Breslau 1944 Brussels DE yes
Otakar Španiel 1881 Jaroměř 1955 Prague CZ yes
Alice Bailly 1872 Geneva 1938 Lausanne CH yes
Alois Balmer 1866 Luzern 1933 Luzern CH yes
Prosper Colmant 1867 1943 BE yes
Alice Plehn 1867 Birkenwerder DE yes
Hermann Sandkuhl 1872 Bremen 1936 Berlin DE yes
Charles Alexandre Picart le Doux 1881 Paris 1959 Paris FR yes
Jean Ferdinand Chaigneau 1830 Bordeaux 1906 Barbizon FR yes
Arnold Marc Gorter 1866 Almelo 1933 Amsterdam NL yes
Olga Meerson 1880 Moscow 1930 Berlin yes
Hendrik Willem Mesdag 1831 Groningen 1915 Hague, The NL yes
Louis Willem van Soest 1867 Purworejo 1948 Hague, The NL yes
Luigi Loir 1845 Deutsch Goritz 1916 Paris FR yes
Madeleine Jeanne Lemaire 1845 Arles 1928 Paris FR yes
Paul Chabas 1869 Nantes 1937 Paris FR yes
Ferdinand Humbert 1842 Paris 1934 Paris FR yes
Henry Lerolle 1848 Paris 1929 Paris FR yes
Tony Robert-Fleury 1837 Paris 1911 Viroflay FR yes
Pierre Lagarde 1853 Paris 1910 Paris FR yes
Albert Maignan 1845 Beaumont-sur-Sarthe 1908 Saint-Prix, Val-d'Oise FR yes
Jean Baptiste Edouard Detaille 1848 Paris 1912 Paris FR yes
Berthe Bourgonnier-Claude Paris 1922 FR yes
Eugène Bourgouin 1880 Rheims 1924 Paris FR yes
Victor Gabriel Gilbert 1847 Paris 1935 Paris FR yes
Pierre Bracquemond 1870 Paris 1926 Paris FR yes
Louis Braquaval 1843 Lille 1919 Saint-Valéry-sur-Somme FR yes
Ferdinand-Jules-Albert Gosselin 1862 1931 FR yes
Zdenka Braunerová 1858 Prague 1934 Prague CZ yes
Henri Brochard Paris FR yes
Victor Brugairolles 1869 Ganges 1936 Paris FR yes
Henri Brugnot 1874 Lyon 1940 Uzès FR yes
Jean Henri Zuber 1844 Rixheim 1909 Paris FR yes
Edouard Brunel FR yes
Zygmunt Brunner 1878 Warsaw 1961 Paris PL yes
Edouard Bryan Dublin (Texas) US yes
Henri Zo 1873 Bayonne 1933 Landes FR yes
Rupert Bunny 1864 Saint Kilda 1947 Melbourne AU yes
Jeanne Adèle Burdy Triel-sur-Seine 1932 Paris FR yes
Charles C. J. Hoffbauer 1875 Paris 1957 Boston FR yes
Boleslaw Buyko 1878 Vilnius 1940 Nice LT yes
Louis Emile Adan 1839 Paris 1937 Paris FR yes
Ulisse Caputo 1872 Salerno 1948 Paris IT yes
Juan Cardona y Tío 1877 Tortosa 1958 Barcelona ES yes
Marie-Paule Carpentier 1876 Paris 1915 Paris FR yes
Henri Gervex 1852 Paris 1929 Paris FR yes
Jules Joseph Lefebvre 1836 Tournan-en-Brie 1912 Paris FR yes
Henri Cat Marseilles FR yes
Léon Cauvy 1874 Montpellier 1933 Algiers FR yes
Cécile Cavaillé-Coll 1854 Paris 1944 FR yes
Arsène Chabanian 1864 Erzurum 1949 Paris TR yes
Ernest Ponthier de Chamaillard 1862 Quimper 1930 Eaubonne FR yes
Edmond Champon 1879 Paris FR yes
Raymond Charmaison 1876 Paris 1955 Paris FR yes
Victor Charreton 1864 Bourgoin 1937 Clermont-Ferrand FR yes
Alfred Chatelain 1863 Moûtiers 1942 Nice FR yes
Georges Chenard-Huché 1864 Nantes 1937 FR yes
Adrien-Henri Chevalier Paris FR yes
Eugène Henri Alexandre Chigot 1860 Valenciennes 1923 Paris FR yes
Paul Cohen-Portheim 1880 Berlin 1932 Paris DE yes
Annie Cape Colthurst 1850 Ireland 1930 London IE yes
Jules Contant 1852 Blois 1920 FR yes
Marie Lucie Cornelius 1855 Strasbourg FR yes
Adolphe Cossard 1880 Verberie 1952 Hyères FR yes
Jean Louis Marcel Cosson 1878 Bordeaux 1956 Paris FR yes
Cécile Contesco RO yes
Edouard Crébassa 1860 Graissessac 1912 Paris FR yes
Alexandre Cuvelier 1867 Saint-Omer 1913 Paris FR yes
Robert Deborne 1870 Viviers 1944 FR yes
René-Charles-Louis Debraux 1850 Givet 1930 FR yes
Ferdinand Deconchy 1827 Paris 1911 Paris FR yes
Fernand Decoprez 1860 Rouen 1906 Bois-le-Roi, Seine-et-Marne FR yes
Georges Décote 1870 Lyon FR yes
Louis Degallaix Saint-Quentin, Aisne FR yes
Francois de Hérain 1877 Paris 1962 Paris FR yes
Henri Delavallée 1862 Rheims 1943 Pont-Aven FR yes
Eugène Delestre 1862 Paris 1919 FR yes
Louis Bidegaray Delfosse 1863 Bayonne FR yes
André Delpey 1880 Paris 1964 FR yes
Jean-Julien Denisse 1866 Bordeaux FR yes
Louis Denis-Valvérane 1870 Manosque 1943 FR yes
Louis-Marie Désiré-Lucas 1869 Fort-de-France 1949 Douarnenez FR yes
Alfred Paul Marie Panon Desbassayns Richemont 1857 Paris 1911 Paris FR yes
Alfred-Pierre Agache 1843 Lille 1915 Lille FR yes
Albert Pierre Dawant 1852 Paris 1923 Paris FR yes
François Flameng 1856 Paris 1923 Paris FR yes
Emile Friant 1863 Dieuze 1932 Paris FR yes
Paul Mathey 1844 Paris 1929 Paris FR yes
Ernest Quost 1844 Avallon 1931 Paris FR yes
Francis Tattegrain 1852 Péronne 1915 Arras FR yes
Walter Gay 1856 Hingham 1937 Dammarie-lès-Lys US yes
Frederick Carl Frieseke 1874 Owosso 1939 New York US yes
Lorand Zubriczky 1869 Esztergom 1948 Geneva HU yes
William Turner Dannat 1853 New York 1929 Paris US yes
Herbert Edwin Pelham Hughes-Stanton 1870 Chelsea 1937 London GB yes
Vilmos Huszár 1884 Budapest 1960 Gelderland HU yes
Zoltán Csáktornyai 1886 Budapest 1921 Budapest HU yes
Fernand Landolt yes
Knut Borgh 1867 Stockholm 1946 Stockholm SE yes
Fanny Brate 1861 Stockholm 1940 Stockholm SE yes
Olof Per Ulrik Arborelius 1842 Orsa 1915 Stockholm SE yes
Carl Johansson 1863 Härnösand 1944 Lidingö SE yes
Axel Törneman 1880 Persberg 1925 Stockholm SE yes
Lajos Kúnffy 1869 Orci 1962 Kaposvár HU yes
Gustav Wentzel 1859 Christiania (Oslo) 1927 Lillehammer NO yes
Halfdan Frithjof Strom 1863 Christiania (Oslo) 1949 Oslo NO yes
Christian Skredsvig 1854 Modum 1924 NO yes
Julius Paulsen 1860 Odense 1940 Copenhagen DK yes
Peter Vilhelm Ilsted 1861 Sakskøbing 1933 Copenhagen DK yes
Albert Edelfelt 1854 Porvoo 1905 Porvoo FI yes
Alexandre Altmann 1885 Odessa 1950 RU yes
Andor Székely 1877 Levoča 1945 Paris HU yes
Reno Hassenberg 1884 Warsaw 1965 Paris FR yes
Cecile Cellier 1872 Neuchatel 1956 Lausanne CH yes
Frédéric Bazille 1841 Montpellier 1870 Beaune-la-Rolande FR yes
Jules Bastien-Lepage 1848 Damvillers 1884 Paris FR yes
Paul Jacques Aimé Baudry 1828 Roche-sur-Yon, La 1886 Paris FR yes
William-Adolphe Bouguereau 1825 La Rochelle 1905 La Rochelle FR yes
Antoine Vollon 1833 Lyon 1900 Paris FR yes
Paul Gavarni 1804 Paris 1866 Paris FR yes
Henry Monnier 1799 Paris 1877 Paris FR yes
Jean Charles Cazin 1841 Samer 1901 Le Lavandou FR yes
Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes 1884 Montpellier 1974 Saint-Jeannet FR yes
Philippe Rousseau 1816 Paris 1887 Acquigny FR yes
Louis Adolphe Hervier 1818 Paris 1879 Paris FR yes
Louis Français 1814 Plombières-les-Bains 1897 Paris FR yes
Charles Chaplin 1825 Les Andelys 1891 Paris FR yes
Thomas Couture 1815 Senlis 1879 Villiers-le-Bel FR yes
Eugène Louis Lami 1800 Paris 1890 Paris FR yes
Alphonse Legros 1837 Dijon 1911 Watford FR yes
Marcel Deslignières 1847 Paris 1914 Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône FR yes
Roger Deverin 1884 Paris 1971 yes
Jean Deville 1872 Lyon FR yes
Émile Dezaunay 1854 Nantes 1938 FR yes
Alice Dick Dumas 1878 Paris FR yes
Frederic Drésel 1877 Mürzzuschlag 1912 AT yes
Henri Dreyfus-Lemaitre 1859 Amiens 1946 FR yes
Jean Duchemin Ivry-sur-Seine FR yes
Robert Dupont 1874 Caen 1949 Montabon FR yes
Paul Dupuy 1869 Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques 1949 Paris FR yes
Emile-Arthur Duray Brussels FR yes
Pierre-Léon Dusouchet 1876 Versailles 1936 Versailles FR yes
Frederick Charles Vipont Ede 1865 CA yes
Mia Elen Paris FR yes
Maurice Eliot 1862 Paris 1945 Épinay-sous-Sénart FR yes
Jean Georges Cornélius 1880 Strasbourg 1963 Ploubazlanec FR yes
Auguste-Victor Fabre 1882 Montpellier 1939 Paris FR yes
Jules-Abel Faivre 1867 Lyon 1945 Paris FR yes
Herbert Cyrus Farnum 1866 Glocester, Rhode Island 1926 US yes
Guy-Pierre Fauconnet 1882 Chelles 1920 Paris FR yes
Louis-Eugène Feine 1868 Paris 1902 Paris FR yes
Ernest-Marie Herscher 1870 Paris 1939 Paris FR yes
Auguste Raphael Fountaine Paris FR yes
Marcel Fournier 1869 1917 FR yes
Charles Fréchon 1856 Blangy-sur-Bresle 1929 Rouen FR yes
Suzanne Frémont 1876 Châtillon, Hauts-de-Seine 1962 Bormes-les-Mimosas FR yes
Demetrius Galanis 1879 Athens 1966 Paris GR yes
Edwin Gamble Chicago yes
Jeanne Geloso Bordeaux FR yes
Charles Genty 1876 Jargeau 1956 Paris FR yes
Léonie Georges Paris FR yes
Georges Bergès 1870 Bayonne 1934 Bayonne FR yes
Émile Georges Weiss 1861 Strasbourg 1929 Barbizon FR yes
Numa François Gillet 1868 Bordeaux 1940 FR yes
Marguerite Vallet-Gilliard 1888 Geneva 1918 Geneva CH yes
Adèle Gonyn de Lirieux 1864 Paris 1944 Paris FR yes
Louis Gonyn Nanterre FR yes
Grass Mick 1873 Paris 1963 Marseilles FR yes
Albert-Guillaume Grenier 1858 Neuilly-sur-Seine 1925 FR yes
Max Grimard Paris FR yes
Nicolae Gropeanu 1864 Bacău 1936 Paris RO yes
Henry Grosjean 1864 Gondrecourt-le-Château 1948 Coligny FR yes
Henry A. Gsell 1858 Sankt Gallen 1920 Cannes CH yes
Maurice Georges Adolphe Guéroult 1875 Paris FR yes
Jean Michel Eugène Adrien Guiet 1885 Paris 1914 Dombasle-sur-Meurthe FR yes
Lucien-Victor Guirand de Scévola 1871 Sète 1950 Paris FR yes
Adolphe Ernest Gumery 1861 Paris 1943 FR yes
Stephen Haweis 1878 London 1969 GB yes
Margarethe E. Heisser 1871 Minneapolis 1908 Grand Forks US yes
Henri Hélis 1871 1945 FR yes
Cécile Hertz 1875 Paris 1974 FR yes
Bernhard Hoetger 1874 Dortmund 1949 Interlaken DE yes
William Samuel Horton 1865 Grand Rapids 1936 Paris US yes
Anna Hope Hudson 1869 New York 1957 US yes
Georges-Raoul Illero Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis FR yes
Francisco Iturrino 1864 Santander 1924 Cagnes-sur-Mer ES yes
Georges-Arthur Jacquin 1851 Fère-Champenoise 1932 FR yes
Thomas Jean Marseilles FR yes
Étienne Joannon 1857 Lyon 1910 FR yes
Léonce Joseph V. de Joncières 1871 1947 FR yes
Valdemar Jørgensen 1879 Svendborg 1929 DK yes
Emile Joseph-Rignault 1874 Varzy 1962 FR yes
Louis Jourdan 1872 Bourg-en-Bresse 1948 Paris FR yes
Judith Gérard 1881 Stockholm 1954 FR yes
Rene Camille Jean Juste Rene-Juste 1868 1954 FR yes
Leon Kamir 1872 Pavlov 1933 Louveciennes PL yes
Charles-Edmond Kayser 1882 Paris 1965 Paris FR yes
Gerald Festus Kelly 1879 London 1972 Exmouth GB yes
Kissling DE yes
Judith Klausner 1878 Berlin 1933 DE yes
Alice Adèle Kleinmann Paris FR yes
Tristan Klingsor 1874 Lachapelle-aux-Pots 1966 Paris FR yes
Jules Raymond Koenig 1872 Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines 1966 Paris FR yes
Walfrid Joseph Kuhn-Régnier 1873 Paris 1940 FR yes
Jacob-Edwin Kunz Tennessee US yes
Auguste Labouret 1871 Laon 1964 Crozant FR yes
Jean-Émile Laboureur 1877 Nantes 1943 Pénestin FR yes
François-Étienne Lahaye 1878 Combs-la-Ville 1949 Villeneuve-lès-Avignon FR yes
Fernand Lambert 1868 Nantes 1935 FR yes
Paul Langlois 1858 Paris 1906 Paris FR yes
Paul de Lapparent 1869 Paris 1946 FR yes
Théophile-Hippolyte Laumonnerie 1863 Dournazac 1924 Paris FR yes
Paul Albert Laurens 1870 Paris 1934 Toulon FR yes
Lucien Pissarro 1863 Paris 1944 Hewood FR yes
Charles John Holmes 1868 Preston 1936 London GB yes
Charles Sims 1873 Islington 1928 Saint Boswells GB yes
Otto von Thoren 1828 Vienna 1889 Paris AT yes
Erna Hoppe Kinross 1878 Hamburg 1964 DE yes
Sophie Ley 1849 Bodman-Ludwigshafen 1918 Karlsruhe DE yes
James Wilson Morrice 1865 Montreal 1924 Tunis CA yes
Maxwell Armfield 1881 Ringwood 1972 Warminster GB yes
Pieter, II Brueghel 1564 Brussels 1638 Antwerp BE yes
Philip Zilcken 1857 Hague, The 1930 Amsterdam NL yes
Henri Jules Ferdinand Bellery-Defonaines 1867 Paris 1909 Saint-Martin-aux-Buneaux FR yes
Luc Olivier Merson 1846 Paris 1920 Paris FR yes
Joseph Baile 1819 Lyon 1856 Lyon FR yes
Emile Barau 1851 Rheims 1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Marcel André Baschet 1862 Gagny 1941 Paris FR yes
Armand Berton 1854 Paris 1917 Paris FR yes
Aureliano Beruete 1845 Madrid 1912 Madrid ES yes
Victor Jean Baptiste Barthélémy Binet 1849 Rouen 1924 Saint-Aubin-sur-Quillebeuf FR yes
Adolphe Boigegrain Bourbonne-les-Bains FR yes
Émile Boulard 1863 Département du Val-d'Oise 1943 Valmondois FR yes
Filippo Carcano 1840 Milan 1914 Milan IT yes
Jean Eugène Clary 1856 Paris 1929 Les Andelys FR yes
Raphaël Collin 1850 Paris 1916 Brionne FR yes
Charles-Henri-Gaston Dagnac-Riviere 1864 Paris 1945 Moret-sur-Loing FR yes
Henri Aimé Duhem 1860 Douai 1941 Juan-les-Pins FR yes
Albert Joseph Franke 1860 Breslau 1924 Munich DE yes
Eugène-Louis Gillot 1867 Paris 1925 Paris FR yes
Auguste François-Marie Gorguet 1862 Paris 1927 Paris FR yes
Gaston Guignard 1848 Bordeaux 1922 Paris FR yes
François Joseph Guiguet 1860 Corbelin 1937 Corbelin FR yes
Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet 1843 Chantilly 1918 Mareuil-sur-Belle FR yes
Octave-Denis-Victor Guillonet 1872 Paris 1967 Montgeron FR yes
Antoine Auguste Ernest Hébert 1817 La Tronche 1908 La Tronche FR yes
Marie Jacques 1868 Paris FR yes
Henri Le Sidaner 1862 Port Louis 1939 Paris FR yes
Eugène Loup 1867 Rodez 1948 Paris FR yes
Antonio Mancini 1852 Albano Laziale 1930 Rome IT yes
Georges Marculescu 1870 Bucharest RO yes
Antonin Mercié 1845 Toulouse 1916 Paris FR yes
Angelo Morbelli 1853 Alessandria 1919 Milan IT yes
José Moreno Carbonero 1858 Málaga 1942 Madrid ES yes
Jules Alexis Muenier 1863 Vesoul 1942 Coulevon FR yes
Gustav Bernhard Osterman 1870 Västra Vingåkers församling 1938 Stockholm SE yes
Louis Picard 1861 Paris 1940 FR yes
Jakob Ruch 1868 Mitlödi 1914 Paris CH yes
Edouard Saglio 1867 Versailles FR yes
André Sureda 1872 Versailles 1930 Versailles FR yes
Étienne Tournès 1857 Seix 1931 Paris FR yes
Louis Abel-Truchet 1857 Versailles 1918 Auxerre FR yes
Nicolaes van der Waay 1855 Amsterdam 1936 Amsterdam NL yes
Paul Vayson 1842 Gordes 1911 Paris FR yes
Alfred Wahlberg 1834 Stockholm 1906 Tranås SE yes
Jean-Joseph Weerts 1847 Roubaix 1927 Paris FR yes
Ferdinand Willaert 1861 Ghent 1938 BE yes
Léon-Augustin Lhermitte 1844 Mont-Saint-Père 1925 Paris FR yes
Olga Nyblom 1872 Gothenburg 1955 SE yes
Helen Saunders 1885 London 1963 Holborn GB yes
Roderic O'Conor 1860 Roscommon 1940 Nueil-sur-Layon IE yes
Darío de Regoyos 1857 Ribadesella 1913 Barcelona ES yes
Santiago Rusiñol 1861 Barcelona 1931 Aranjuez ES yes
Felix Borchardt 1857 Berlin 1936 Berlin DE yes
Charles de Fontenay 1889 Autun 1916 Maisons-en-Champagne FR yes
Thomas William Marshall 1875 Donisthorpe 1914 Paris GB yes
Bertha Züricher 1869 Bern 1949 Bern CH yes
Leopold Braun 1868 Vienna 1943 Paris AT yes
Emmanuel Michel Benner 1873 Capri 1965 Paris FR yes
Marie Désiré Bourgoin 1839 Paris 1912 Paris FR yes
Amédée Buffet 1869 Paris 1933 Paris FR yes
Paul Buffet 1864 Paris 1941 FR yes
Léon Delachaux 1850 Villers-le-Lac 1919 Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond CH yes
Etienne Dinet 1861 Paris 1929 Paris FR yes
Victoria Fantin-Latour 1840 Paris 1926 Buré FR yes
Marie Genevieve Duhem 1871 Guemps 1918 Douai FR yes
Henri-Louis Foreau 1866 Paris 1938 Paris FR yes
Henri Georget-Faure 1879 Épernay (Marne) 1915 FR yes
Louis Auguste Girardot 1856 Loulans-les-Forges 1933 Paris FR yes
Lucien Griveau 1858 Paris 1923 Paris FR yes
Jean-Pierre Laurens 1875 Paris 1933 Paris FR yes
Charles Frédéric Lauth 1865 Paris 1922 Paris FR yes
Antonio Georges Lopisgich 1854 Vichy 1913 Paris FR yes
Frédéric Anselme Lottin 1865 Paris 1907 FR yes
Alexandre Lunois 1863 Paris 1916 Pecq, Le FR yes
Fernand Maillaud 1862 Mouhet 1948 Paris FR yes
Auguste Emmanuel Pointelin 1839 Arbois 1933 Paris FR yes
Henri Paul Royer 1869 Nancy 1938 Neuilly-sur-Seine FR yes
Eugène Trigoulet 1867 Paris 1910 Berck FR yes
Mina Loy 1882 London 1966 Aspen, Colorado GB yes
Tom Robertson 1850 Glasgow 1947 Eastbourne GB yes
Raoul André Ulmann 1867 Paris 1932 Paris FR yes
Knox Madeline 1890 Grantham 1975 GB yes
Dora Boughton-Leigh Brighton GB yes
Henri Husson 1852 Grand 1914 Vétheuil FR yes
Bohumil Kafka 1878 Nova Paka 1942 Prague CZ yes
E. de [Mlle.] Kruglikov 1865 Saint Petersburg 1941 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Marie Anne Lafaurie Strasbourg yes
Alphonse Lafitte 1863 Paris FR yes
Abel Lafleur 1875 Rodez 1953 Boulogne-Billancourt FR yes
René Lalique 1860 Ay 1945 Paris FR yes
Raoul Lamourdedieu 1877 Fauguerolles 1953 Pierrefonds FR yes
Antonin Larroux 1859 Toulouse 1937 FR yes
Louis Le Bail 1866 1929 FR yes
Albert Eugène Lechat 1863 Lille 1918 Berck FR yes
Charles Le Cour Paris FR yes
Albert Wilhelm Lefebre 1873 Frankfurt am Main 1974 Merano DE yes
Jean-Louis Lefort 1875 Bordeaux 1954 FR yes
Jacques Nam 1881 Paris 1974 Paris FR yes
Hedwig von Lekow Nagyvázsony HU yes
Edmond Lempereur 1876 Oullins 1909 Oullins FR yes
Alfred Marie Le Petit 1876 Fallencourt 1954 La Frette-sur-Seine FR yes
Anastazy Lepla 1871 Sieradz 1949 Paris PL yes
Gabrielle Le Roy Desrivières Évreux FR