World > Asia > Russia > Moskva

Moscow

Quickstats
Exhibitions: 46
Exhibition Types: solo: 4 % group: 96 %
Venues: 17
Artists: 653, 95 born, 131 died, 175 active, 605 exhibited
Nationalities: 19
Gender: 16 % female, 78 % male
Date Title Venue Type of Org. Body # of Cat. Entries
Feb 22, 1905 (Feb 9, 1905 o.S.) Выставка картин "Союз Русских Художников" [Vy'stavka kartin "Soyuz Russkikh Khudozhnikov" : Exhibition of Painting "Union of Russian Artists"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 335
Mar 3, 1905 (Feb 18, 1905 o.S.) XII-я Выставка Картин Московскаго Т-ва Художников в Москве 1905 г. [XII-ya Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago T-va Khudozhnikov v Moskve 1905 g. : XXII. Exhibition of Paintings of the Moscow Association of Artists in Moscow 1905] [Istoricheskij muzej] 254
1906 XIII-я Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XIII-ya Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : XIII. Paintings Exhibition of the Moscow Association of Artists] [Istoricheskij muzej] 181
Jan 27, 1906 (Jan 14, 1906 o.S.) Выставка акварели, пастели, tempera, рисунков [Vy'stavka akvareli, pasteli, tempera, risunkov : Exhibition of Aquarelles, Pastels, Tempera, Drawings] Moscow (exact location unknown) 288
1907 XIV Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XIV Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 14th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow (exact location unknown) artist associations 232
Mar 31‒May 12, 1907 (Mar 18‒Apr 29, 1907 o.S.) Выставка Картин "Голубая Роза" [Vy'stavka Kartin "Golubaya Roza" : Exhibition of Paintings "Blue Rose"] [Dom Ivana Kuzneczova : House of Ivan Kuznetsov] 105
1908 XV Выставка Картин Московскаго Товарищества Художников [XV Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 15th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow (exact location unknown) 179
Dec 27, 1907‒Jan 15, 1908 (Dec 14, 1907‒Jan 2, 1908 o.S.) Выставка Картин "Стефанос" [Vy'stavka Kartin "Stefanos" : Exhibiton of Paintings "Wreath-Stefanos"] [Dom Stroganovskago uchilishha : House of Stroganov Art School] 165
Apr 18‒May 24, 1908 Vystavka kartin "Salon Zolotogo Runa" [Exhibition of paintings "Salon Golden Fleece"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 0
1908 XVI Выставка Картин Московского Товарищества Художников [XVI Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskogo Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 16th Exhibition of Paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow (exact location unknown) 275
1908‒1909 VI выставка картин Союза Русских Художников [VI vy'stavka kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : VI exhibition of paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] Moscow (exact location unknown) 419
1909 Союз Русских Художников [Soyuz Russkikh Khudozhnikov : Union of Russian Artists] Moscow (exact location unknown) artist associations 30
Jan 24‒Feb 28, 1909 Vystavka kartin "Zolotoe runo" [Exhibition of paintings "Golden Fleece"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 0
1909‒1910 XVII Выставка Картин Московскаго Товарищества Художников [XVII Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago Tovarishhestva Khudozhnikov : The 17th Exhibition of paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] Moscow (exact location unknown) 396
1909‒1910 VII Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [VII Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : VII Exhibition of Paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] [Literaturno-Khudozhestvenny'j Kruzhok : Literature and art salon] 414
Jan 9‒Feb 13, 1910 (Dec 27, 1909‒Jan 31, 1910 o.S.) Выставка картин "Золотое руно". [Vy'stavka kartin "Zolotoe runo". : Exhibition of paintings "Golden Fleece".] Moscow (exact location unknown) 157
Dec 10, 1910‒Jan 16, 1911 (Nov 27, 1910‒Jan 3, 1911 o.S.) Бубновый Валет [Bubnovy'j Valet : Jack of Diamonds] Levinskij House 250
1911 XVIII Выставка Картин Московскаго Т-ва Художников [XVIII Vy'stavka Kartin Moskovskago T-va Khudozhnikov : The 18th Exhibition of paintings. Moscow Association of Artists] [Dom Levisson : Levisson House] 535
1911 Общество Художников "Московский Салон" [Obshhestvo Khudozhnikov "Moskovskij Salon" : Association of Artists "Salon of Moscow"] [Pomeshhenie e'konomicheskago obshhestva oficzerov : Officer's room at the Economic Society] 281
1911 Мир Искусства [Mir Iskusstva : World of Art] Moscow (exact location unknown) 358
Nov 28, 1911 Vystavka kartin "Mir iskusstva" [Exhibition of paintings "World of Art"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 0
Dec 8, 1911 (Nov 25, 1911 o.S.) Однодневная Выставка Произведений М. Ф. Ларионова [Odnodnevnaya Vy'stavka Proizvedenij M. F. Larionova : A One-Day Exhibition of Paintings by M. F. Lavrionov] Moscow (exact location unknown) 124
Jan 23‒Feb 26, 1912 Выставка Картин Общества Художников "Бубновый Валет" [Vy'stavka Kartin Obshhestva Khudozhnikov "Bubnovy'j Valet" : Exhibition of Paintings by "Jack of Diamonds Association of Artists"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 247
1912 Союз Моледежи [Soyuz Moledezhi : Union of Youth] Moscow (exact location unknown) 110
Dec 1912 Vystavka kartin ""Mir iskusstva" [Exhibition of paintings "World of Art"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 0
Dec 1912‒Jan 1913 Sojuz Molodezhi (6) ["Union of Youth" (6)] Moscow (exact location unknown) 0
1912‒1913 Vystavka kartin … "Sovremennaja zhivopis" [Exhibition of paintings "Modern Paintings"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 0
Mar 24‒Apr 7, 1913 (Mar 11‒25, 1913 o.S.) Выставка Иконописных Подлинников и Лубков [Vy'stavka Ikonopisny'kh Podlinnikov i Lubkov : Exhibition of Icon-Originals and Lubki] [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 636
Mar 24‒Apr 7, 1913 (Mar 11‒25, 1913 o.S.) Выставка Картин Группы Художников "Мишень" [Vy'stavka Kartin Gruppy' Khudozhnikov "Mishenʹ" : Exhibition of Paintings by Association of Artists "Target"] [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 217
Dec 1913 Мир Искусства [Mir Iskusstva : World of Art] [Bolʹshaya Dmitrovka 11 : Bolshaya Dmitrovka Street 11] 555
Jan‒Feb 1914 Выставка Картин Общества Художников "Бубновый Валет" [Vy'stavka Kartin Obshhestva Khudozhnikov "Bubnovy'j Valet" : Exhibition of Paintings of the "Jack of Diamonds Association"] [Dom Levisson : Levisson House] 200
Mar‒Apr 1914 No. 4 [No. 4 : No. 4] [Dom Levisson : Levisson House] 210
Aug 1913 Выставка Картин Наталии Сергеевны Гончаровой 1900-1913 [Vy'stavka Kartin Natalii Sergeevny' Goncharovoj 1900-1913 : Exhibition of Paintings by Nataliya Sergeyevna Concharova 1900-1913] [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 760
1915 Vystavka kartin i skulptury russkih hudozhnikov ustroennaja v polzu postradavshih ot vojny Belgijcev [Vystavka kartin i skulptury russkih hudozhnikov ustroennaja v polzu postradavshih ot vojny Belgijcev : Exhibition of paintings and sculptures for Belgian affected by war] Galerie Lemercié 0
Apr 5, 1915 (Mar 23, 1915 o.S.) Выставка Живописи [Vy'stavka Zhivopisi : Exhibition of Paintings 1915] [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 241
Feb 17, 1908 27-aja periodiceskaja vystavka Mokovskogo obscestva ljubitelej hudozestv [27th periodic exhibition of the Moscow Society of art amateurs] House of Countess Vasil'eva-Silovskaja 0
Mar 22‒25, 1909 Vystavka v hudozestvennoj skole Rerberga [Exhibition at the art school of F. Rerberg] [Khudozhestvennaya shkola F. I. Regberga : Rerberg art school] 0
Dec 4, 1910‒Jan 2, 1911 Moskovkoe Tovariscestvo Hudoznikov: Vystavka akvarelej i eskizov [Moscow painter's society: exhibition of watercolors and sketches] Salon of K. Mikhaïlova 0
Mar 11‒Apr 8, 1912 Osliny Hvost [Donkey's Tail] Stroganov School 0
Dec 26, 1912‒Jan 30, 1913 (Dec 13, 1912‒Jan 17, 1913 o.S.) Выставка картин, скульптуры, графики, индустрии "Современная Живопись" [Vy'stavka kartin, skulʹptury', grafiki, industrii "Sovremennaya Zhivopisʹ" : Exhibition of Paintings, Sculpture, Graphics, Industry "Contemporary Art"] [Dom Levisson : Levisson House] 309
Nov 30, 1914‒Jan 11, 1915 Hudozniki - tovariscam vojnam [The painters with soldier friends (Les peintres aux camarades soldats)] Rooms of the Delovoj dvor 0
Dec 26, 1914‒Jan 26, 1915 Hudoznicy Moskvy-zertvam vojny [The women painters for the war victims] Room of Leontievskij per. n° 12 0
Nov 6‒Dec 8, 1915 Vystavka Sovremennogo dekoratyvnogo iskusstva [First exhibition of contemporary decorative art] Galerie Lemercié 0
1914‒1915 XII Выставка Картин Союза Русских Художников [XII Vy'stavka Kartin Soyuza Russkikh Khudozhnikov : XII Exhibition of Paintings of the Union of Russian Artists] [Khudozhestvenny'j salon 11 : Khudozhestvenny'j's Salon 11] 229
1915 Выставка Картин "Мир Искусства" [Vy'stavka Kartin "Mir Iskusstva" : Exhibition of Paintings "The World of Art"] Moscow (exact location unknown) 442
Jan 8‒Feb 13, 1914 (Dec 26, 1913‒Jan 31, 1914 o.S.) 2-я Выставка Картин "Современная Живопись" и Коллекции Гемм [2-ya Vy'stavka Kartin "Sovremennaya Zhivopisʹ" i Kollekczii Gemm : 2nd Exhibition of Paintings "Modern Painting" and Gemm Collections] [Dom Levisson : Levisson House] 285
Name Date of Birth Place of Birth Date of Death Place of Death Nationality Exhibited in City
Natan Alt'man 1889 Vinnitsa 1970 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Vassily Kandinsky 1866 Moscow 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine RU yes
Kazimir Malevich 1878 Kiev 1935 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Léon Bakst 1866 Hrodna 1924 Paris RU yes
Alexandre Benois 1870 Saint Petersburg 1960 Paris FR yes
Oleksandr Bohomazov 1880 Yampol 1930 Kiev UA yes
Viktor Borisov-Musatov 1870 Saratov 1905 Tarusa RU yes
Georges Braque 1882 Argenteuil 1963 Paris FR yes
Petr Ignat'evič Bromirskij 1884 1919 RU yes
David Burlyuk 1882 Kharkov 1967 Southampton, New York UA yes
Vladimir Burlyuk 1887 Chernyanka 1917 Greece UA yes
Charles Camoin 1879 Marseilles 1965 Paris FR yes
Marc Chagall 1887 Vitebsk 1985 Saint-Paul BY yes
Vasily Chekrygin 1897 Zhizdra 1922 RU yes
Robert Delaunay 1885 Paris 1941 Montpellier FR yes
André Derain 1880 Chatou 1954 Garches FR yes
Maurice de Vlaminck 1876 Paris 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière FR yes
Mstislav Dobuzhinsky 1875 Velikiy Novgorod 1957 New York RU yes
Adolf Erbslöh 1881 New York 1947 Icking DE yes
Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Exster 1882 Białystok 1949 Fontenay-aux-Roses RU yes
Vasiliǐ Kamenskiǐ 1884 Perm 1961 Moscow RU yes
Ivan Klyun 1873 Bolshie Gorki 1943 Moscow RU yes
Lyubov' Popova 1889 Ivanovskoye 1924 Moscow RU yes
Ol'ga Rozanova 1886 Melenki 1918 Moscow RU yes
Vladimir Tatlin 1885 Kharkov 1953 Novodevichye UA yes
Nadezhda Udal'tsova 1886 Orel 1961 Moscow RU yes
Robert Fa'lk 1886 Moscow 1958 Moscow RU yes
Artur Fonvizin 1883 Riga 1973 Moscow RU yes
Othon Friesz 1879 Le Havre 1949 Paris FR yes
Aleksandr Fedorovich Gaush 1873 Saint Petersburg 1947 Simferopol RU yes
Albert Gleizes 1881 Paris 1953 Avignon FR yes
Natalia Goncharova 1881 Tula 1962 Paris RU yes
Alexis Gritchenko 1883 Krolevets 1977 Vence RU yes
Erich Heckel 1883 Döbeln 1970 Radolfzell DE yes
Alexei Jawlensky 1864 Torzhok 1941 Wiesbaden RU yes
Alexander Kanoldt 1881 Karlsruhe 1939 Berlin DE yes
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner 1880 Aschaffenburg 1938 Frauenkirch DE yes
Pyotr Konchalovsky 1876 Slavyansk 1956 Moscow RU yes
Nikolay Krymov 1884 Moscow 1958 Moscow RU yes
Aleksandr Kuprin 1880 Borisoglebsk 1960 Moscow RU yes
Pavel Kuznetsov 1878 Saratov 1968 Moscow RU yes
Mikhail Larionov 1881 Tiraspol 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses RU yes
Mikhail Vasilevich Le-Dantyu 1891 Tver' 1917 RU yes
Henri Victor Gabriel Le Fauconnier 1881 Hesdin 1946 Paris FR yes
Fernand Léger 1881 Argentan 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette FR yes
Aristarkh Lentulov 1882 Nizhny Lomov 1943 Moscow RU yes
Georgy Lukomsky 1884 Kaluga 1952 Nice RU yes
August Macke 1887 Meschede 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus DE yes
Franz Marc 1880 Munich 1916 Verdun-sur-Garonne DE yes
Il'ya Mashkov 1881 Mikhailovskaya-on-Don 1944 Moscow RU yes
Henri Matisse 1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1954 Nice FR yes
Aleksandr Matveyev 1878 Saratov 1960 Moscow RU yes
Nikolay Milioti 1874 Moscow 1962 Paris RU yes
Vasily Milioti 1875 Moscow 1943 Moscow RU yes
Piotr Miturich 1887 Saint Petersburg 1956 Moscow RU yes
Aleksandr Pavlovič Mogilevskij 1885 Mariupol' 1980 Moscow RU yes
Alexsey Morgunov 1884 Moscow 1935 Moscow RU yes
Otto Mueller 1874 Lubawka 1930 DE yes
Gabriele Münter 1877 Berlin 1962 Murnau DE yes
Heinrich Nauen 1880 Krefeld 1941 Kalkar DE yes
Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva 1871 Saint Petersburg 1955 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Max Pechstein 1881 Zwickau 1955 Berlin DE yes
Kuz'ma Petrov-Vodkin 1878 Khvalynsk 1939 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Pablo Picasso 1881 Málaga 1973 Mougins ES yes
Niko Pirosmanishvili 1862 Mirzaani 1918 Tbilisi GE yes
Isaak Moiseevich Rabinovich 1894 Kiev 1961 Moscow RU yes
Odilon Redon 1840 Bordeaux 1916 Paris FR yes
Nikolay Ryabushinsky 1876 Moscow 1951 Nice RU yes
Nikolay Sapunov 1880 Moscow 1912 Zelenogorsk RU yes
Martiros Sarian 1880 Nakhichevan 1972 Yerevan AM yes
Lodewijk Schelfhout 1881 Hague, The 1943 Amstelveen NL yes
Aleksandr Shevchenko 1883 Kharkov 1948 Moscow RU yes
Iosif Solomonovič Škol'nik 1883 Balta, Odessa Oblast 1926 Saint Petersburg UA yes
Léopold Survage 1879 Moscow 1968 Paris RU yes
Konstantin Somov 1869 Saint Petersburg 1939 Paris RU yes
Ėduard Karlovič Spandikov 1875 Kalvarija 1929 RU yes
Sergey Sudyekin 1882 Smolensk 1946 Nyack RU yes
Nikolay Pavlovic Ul'yanov 1875 Yelets 1949 Moscow RU yes
Petr Savvič Utkin 1877 Tambov 1934 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Kees van Dongen 1877 Rotterdam 1968 Monte Carlo NL yes
Marianne Werefkin 1860 Tula 1938 Ascona RU yes
Mikhail Vrubel' 1856 Omsk 1910 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Georgy Yakulov 1884 Tbilisi 1928 Yerevan GE yes
Kyril Mikhailovich Zdanevich 1892 Tbilisi 1969 Tbilisi RU yes
Vladimir Georgievich Bekhteev 1878 Moscow 1971 Moscow RU yes
Elisabeth I. Epstein 1879 Zhitomir 1956 Geneva RU yes
Nikolay Kulbin 1868 Helsingfors 1917 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Conrad Kikkert 1882 Hague, The 1965 Paris NL yes
Adolf Izrailovich Milman 1888 Chişinău 1930 Paris RU yes
Vasily Rozhdestvensky 1884 Tula 1963 Moscow RU yes
V. I. Pozharsky yes
Viktor Savinkov 1886 1954 RU yes
A.M. Samojlova RU yes
Antonina Sofronova 1892 Droskovo 1966 Moscow RU yes
L.G. Turchenko yes
German Vassilievic Fedorov 1885 D'yakovo 1976 Moscow RU yes
Ivan Fedotov 1881 Moscow 1951 Moscow RU yes
Sofia Baudouin de Courtenay 1889 Yur'ev (Tartu) 1967 Warsaw PL yes
Veniamin Pavlovic Belkin 1884 Verkhoturye 1951 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Anna Zelmanova 1890 Moscow 1948 RU yes
Svyatoslav Alexandrovich Nagubnikov 1866 1914 RU yes
Savely Shleyfer 1861 Odessa Auschwitz UA yes
Victor Barthe 1887 Stavropol 1954 Paris RU yes
Nikolai Efimovič Rogovin RU yes
Igor Grabar 1871 Budapest 1960 Moscow RU yes
Elena Vladimirovna Aleksandrova 1874 Moscow 1921 RU yes
R. Brunelesski yes
G. Brailovsky yes
D. Varapaev yes
E. N. William yes
V. A. Galvich yes
Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger 1881 Moscow 1973 Moscow RU yes
Ivan Georgievic Gugunava 1860 Litvinovo 1919 Moscow GE yes
Vasili Ivanovich Denisov 1862 Zamość 1921 Moscow RU yes
Ivan Yefimov 1878 Moscow 1959 Moscow RU yes
G. Karachevcev yes
Ivan Adolfovich Knabe 1879 RU yes
G. Konstantinov yes
Vasily Ivanovich Komarov 1868 Moscow 1918 Moscow RU yes
R. Kostetti yes
Yelizaveta Kruglikova 1865 Moscow 1941 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Eugène Zak 1884 Mogilno 1926 Paris PL yes
Konstantin Kuznetsov 1863 Zhyolnino 1936 Paris RU yes
Nikolay Kuznetsov 1850 Kherson 1930 Sarajevo RU yes
N. Kunce yes
A. A. Lavrovskaya yes
Petr Nikandroivč Mironovic RU yes
Boris Nikolaevič Lipkin 1874 RU yes
K. I. Mikhailova yes
Stanislav-Vitold Vladislavovich Noakovsky 1867 Nieszawa 1928 Warsaw PL yes
Sergej Ivanovič Petrov 1881 Moscow 1936 RU yes
Fedor Ivanovich Rerberg 1865 Moscow 1938 Moscow RU yes
G. Saltykov yes
Simonovic yes
K. V. Spasskiy yes
V. V. Spasskiy yes
Aleksander Sredin 1872 Kerch 1934 Saint-Raphaël RU yes
A. P. Tokarev yes
Nikolai Sergeevic Ulianov yes
Fyodor Fyodorovsky 1883 Chernigov 1955 Moscow RU yes
Hugo Fidus 1868 Lubeck 1948 Woltersdorf DE yes
Mikhail Kharlamov 1880 1948 RU yes
Nikolai I. Khrustachev 1883 Sergiyev Posad 1960 Moscow RU yes
G. Chuyko yes
V. I. Shagin yes
Mikhail Shesterkin yes
Aleksandr Georgievich Yakimchenko 1878 1929 Moscow RU yes
Aleksej Alekseevič Jasinskij 1874 Moscow 1943 RU yes
Konstantin Jasinskij yes
A. Yastrzhembsky yes
Anna Golubkina 1864 Zaraysk 1927 Zaraysk RU yes
V. I. Pozdneev yes
Michail Semenovič Pyrin 1874 1943 RU yes
Anatoly Arapov 1876 Saint Petersburg 1949 Moscow RU yes
Aleksandr M. Arnstam 1880 Moscow 1969 Paris yes
Abram Arkhipov 1862 Ryazan 1930 Moscow RU yes
Konstantin Bogayevsky 1872 Feodosiya 1943 Feodosiya RU yes
Ossip Emmanujilowitsch Brass 1872 Odessa 1936 Paris RU yes
Lidiya Nikandrovna Verkhovskaya 1882 Smolensk 1919 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Boris Grigor'yev 1886 Rybinsk 1939 Cagnes-sur-Mer RU yes
Konstantin Vikent'evič Dydyško 1876 Kaunas 1932 Copenhagen RU yes
Boris Anisfel'd 1879 Bălţi 1973 Waterford RU yes
Ivan Bilibin 1876 Tarkhovka 1942 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Modest Aleksandrovic Durnow 1867 1928 Moscow RU yes
Nikolaj Petrovič Feofilaktov 1878 1941 RU yes
Aleksandr Golovin 1863 Moscow 1930 Pushkin RU yes
Mikhail Ivanov 1748 Veliky Novgorod 1823 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Konstantin Yuon 1875 Moscow 1958 Moscow RU yes
Konstantin Korovin 1861 Moscow 1939 Paris RU yes
Boris Kustodiyev 1878 Astrakhan 1927 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Yevgeny Lansere 1875 Pavlovsk 1946 Moscow RU yes
Agnes Lindemann Jul 3, 1878 Pulkovo Nov 6, 1942 Gotha RU yes
Walter Lokkenberg 1875 Saint Petersburg 1921 Harbin RU yes
Tatjana Lugowskaya 1875 yes
Filipp Malyavin 1869 Kazanki 1940 Nice RU yes
Sergey Vasil'yevich Malyutin 1859 Moscow 1937 Moscow RU yes
Nikolai Vasilevich Meshcherin 1864 Moscow 1916 RU yes
Vladimir Vasilevič Perepletčikov 1863 Moscow 1918 Moscow RU yes
Pyotr Petrovichev 1874 Ростовский уезд 1947 Moscow RU yes
Il'ya Repin 1844 Chuguyev 1930 Repino RU yes
Nicholas Roerich 1874 Saint Petersburg 1947 Kulu RU yes
Arkady Rylov Jan 29, 1870 Istobenskoe Jun 22, 1939 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Alexander Seredin yes
Valentin Serov 1865 Saint Petersburg 1911 Moscow RU yes
Dmitry Stelletsky 1875 Brest-Litovsk 1947 Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois RU yes
Nicolas Alexandrovitch Tarkhoff 1871 Moscow 1930 Orsay RU yes
Eugiché Tatewossianz yes
Paolo, Prince Troubetzkoy 1866 Intra 1938 Pallanza IT yes
Sergey Vinogradov 1869 Nekrasovskoye 1938 Riga RU yes
Stepan Petrovich Yaremich 1869 Kiev 1939 RU yes
Elsa Alfredovna Lasson-Spirova 1876 Riga 1920 Moscow LV yes
Mykhail Latri 1875 Odessa 1941 Paris RU yes
Nadezhda Ljubavina yes
Dmitry Mitrokhin 1883 Yeysk 1973 Moscow RU yes
Zoja Jakovlevna Mostova-Matveeva 1884 Perm 1972 Moscow RU yes
Georgy Narbut 1886 Narbutivka 1920 Kiev UA yes
Pavel Naumov 1884 Chernigov 1942 Saint Petersburg UA yes
P.P. Potipaka RU yes
Nicolai Remisoff 1887 Saint Petersburg 1975 RU yes
Aleksandr Rostislavov 1860 Kaluga 1920 Kaluga RU yes
Zinaida Serebryakova 1884 Kharkov 1967 Paris RU yes
Pavel Aleksandrovich Smelov 1875 RU yes
Leonid Sologub 1884 Yeysk 1956 Hague, The RU yes
Marija Jakovlevna Chembers-Bilibina 1874 Saint Petersburg 1962 Oxford RU yes
Sergey Chekhonin 1878 Lykoshino 1936 Lörrach RU yes
Adolf Iosifovic Charlemagne 1826 Saint Petersburg 1901 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Aleksandr Shervashidze 1867 Feodosiya 1968 Monte Carlo RU yes
V. D. Shitikov 1874 1957 RU yes
N.N. Shmakov yes
Vasily Shukhayev 1887 Moscow 1973 Tbilisi RU yes
Nikolay Kasatkin 1859 Moscow 1930 Moscow RU yes
Jurij Il'ič Repin 1877 Kharkiv 1954 Helsingfors UA yes
Elza Backlund 1880 Pulkovo 1974 Västerås SE yes
Apollinary Vasnetsov 1856 Riabovo, Vyatka Governorate 1933 Moscow RU yes
Nikolai Vasilevich Doseikin 1863 Kharkov 1935 Moscow RU yes
Nikolai Aleksandrovič Klodt 1865 Azarovo (Oryol Oblast) 1918 Moscow RU yes
Stanislav Julianovič Žukovskij 1873 Yendrikhovtsy 1944 Pruszków RU yes
Mikhail Anatolyevich Mamontov 1865 Moscow 1920 Moscow RU yes
Leonid Pasternak 1862 Odessa 1945 Oxford RU yes
S. V. Iwanow yes
Il'ya Ostroukhov 1858 Moscow 1929 Moscow RU yes
Konstantin Konstantinovich Pervukhin 1863 Kharkov 1915 Moscow RU yes
Aleksey Stepanov 1858 Simferopol 1923 Moscow RU yes
Leonard Turzhansky 1875 Yekaterinburg 1945 Moscow RU yes
Jan Ciągliński 1858 Warsaw 1913 Saint Petersburg PL yes
Manuil Khristoforovich Aladzhalov 1862 Rostov-na-Donu 1934 Moscow RU yes
Isaak Brodsky 1884 Sofiyevka 1939 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Vasily Surikov 1848 Krasnoyarsk 1916 Moscow RU yes
M. K. Čiurlionis 1875 Varėna 1911 Warsaw LT yes
A. V. Shhusev yes
V. Ya Chambers yes
G. A. Alekseev yes
Nikolay Andreyev 1873 Moscow 1932 Moscow RU yes
K. Andreyeva yes
Anikin yes
Nikolay Bekker 1877 Saint Petersburg Paris yes
Grigorij Michajlovič Bobrovskij 1873 Vitebsk 1942 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Leonid Brailovskii 1867 Kharkov 1937 Rome RU yes
Rimma Nikitična Brailovskaja 1877 Yur'ev (Tartu) 1959 Rome RU yes
Adam Burachevski 1881 Moscow yes
S. S. Buturin yes
M. Vavszhenecky yes
Vasily Vatagin 1884 Moscow 1969 Moscow RU yes
Anna Semenovna Glagoleva 1873 Krapivna 1943 Samarkand RU yes
F. G. Golst yes
Erna von Deters 1876 Daugavpils 1961 Sulz am Neckar DE yes
Mikhail Ezuchevsky 1879 1928 yes
O. V. Epishkina yes
Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin 1866 Kharkov 1928 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Ivan Sacharov yes
Evgenij Ivanovič Kamzolkin 1885 Moscow 1957 Moscow RU yes
Sergey Kolesnikov 1879 1955 RU yes
Georgy Kosyakov 1872 Saint Petersburg 1925 Saint Petersburg RU yes
V. S. Kuznecov yes
Charles-Lucien Léandre 1862 Champsecret 1930 Paris FR yes
M. P. Lyatri yes
Olga Malyutina 1894 1979 RU yes
M. V. Modestov yes
Ignaty Nivinsky 1880 Moscow 1933 Moscow RU yes
A. De-Paldo yes
L. F. Pishhalkin yes
N. L. Podbersky yes
Andrey Puparev RU yes
A. A. Sincov yes
Nikolai Petrovich Khimona 1865 Yevpatoria 1920 London RU yes
Aleksandra Khotyainceva yes
A. A. Chumakhov yes
Dmitri Anfimovich Shcherbinovsky 1867 Petrovsk, Saratov Oblast 1926 Moscow RU yes
Zh. S. Saranovac yes
Dmitry Kardovsky 1866 Pereslavl Zalesskiy 1943 Pereslavl Zalesskiy RU yes
Konstantin Evseev 1879 Tbilisi 1944 yes
Alexander Keller yes
Vladimir Pokrovsky 1871 Moscow 1931 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Alek'sandr T'amanyan 1878 Ekaterinodar 1936 Yerevan RU yes
Maximilian Vladimirovich Eberman 1880 1952 RU yes
anonymous yes
Vladimir Petrovič Drittenprejs 1878 Moscow RU yes
Viktor Zamyraylo 1868 Kiev 1939 Saint Petersburg UA yes
Sergey Ivanov 1864 Ruza 1910 RU yes
Luc-Albert Moreau 1882 Paris 1948 Paris FR yes
P. Shherbov yes
Nikolai Filippovich Petrov 1872 Voronezh Governorate 1941 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Aleksander Beygul yes
Aleksander Pavlovoc Pligin 1880 Yaroslavl Governorate 1943 Chistopol RU yes
Vasili Dmitrievich Millioti 1875 Moscow 1943 Moscow RU yes
Sof'ya Dymshits-Tolstaya 1889 Saint Petersburg 1963 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Sergey Korovin 1858 Moscow 1908 Moscow RU yes
Olga Della-Vos Kardovskaya 1875 Chernigov 1952 RU yes
Andrei Romanovich Diderichs 1884 Saint Petersburg 1942 Tashkent RU yes
Maria Ivanovna Ivashintsova 1882 Saint Petersburg 1957 Moscow RU yes
Nadezhda Vladimirovna Lermontova 1885 Saint Petersburg 1921 Saint Petersburg RU yes
M. A. Derkach yes
Aleksej Eremeevič Karev 1879 Saratov Governorate 1942 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Erma Bossi 1875 Pula 1952 Cesano Boscone IT yes
V. Zaporozhcev yes
Sergey Lobanov 1887 Moscow 1942 Moscow yes
A. Mikuli yes
Veniamin Eiges 1885 Bryansk 1956 Moscow RU yes
Boris A. Takke 1889 Moscow 1951 Moscow RU yes
I. A. Skuje RU yes
Vassily Gonorsky 1881 yes
V. K. Dolin RU yes
S. M. Kevorkova yes
Marusya Lentovska yes
B. G. Fridenson yes
S. A. Klyushnikov yes
Christian Cornelius Krohn 1882 Bergen 1959 Oslo NO yes
G. F. Kashmensky yes
Andrey Avinoff 1884 Tulchin 1948 New York US yes
Mikhail Boskin 1875 Korelivschyna 1929 Sergiyev Posad RU yes
Maria Chapchal (Berngof) 1882 1970 yes
I. I. Gorelov yes
G. Yefimov yes
Nikolai Zavyalov 1863 Syzran 1922 Moscow RU yes
Yakov Kalinichenko 1869 Pereiaslav 1938 Ryazan RU yes
G. Kelin yes
Konstantin Kostenko 1879 Kharkov 1956 yes
N. D. Nekrasov yes
V. N. Olejnik RU yes
Vasilij Dmitrievič Polenov 1844 Saint Petersburg 1927 Polenovo RU yes
A. Robinson yes
D. N. Silin yes
E. G. Tarasova yes
Aleksander Shishov yes
Aleksey Shchusev 1873 Chişinău 1949 Moscow RU yes
S. V. Dubrovsky yes
Vladimir Matveyevich Mayat 1876 Pushkino 1954 Moscow RU yes
Anatoly Andronov 1869 Moscow 1947 Moscow RU yes
V. N. Berg yes
V. E. Bogdanovic yes
Ivan Bokhan yes
Vladimir Aleksandrovič Beklemišev 1861 Ekaterinoslav 1920 Novorzhev RU yes
N. I. Volosatikov yes
V. A. Dyakonov yes
Elena Ivanovna Kamenceva 1879 1977 RU yes
Petr Kelin 1874 1946 yes
G. A. Konduralov yes
Aleksander Koyransky 1884 Moscow 1968 yes
Georgy Aleksandrovich Lapshin 1885 Moscow 1940 Paris FR yes
O. P. Mikhailova yes
Oleksandr Murashko 1875 Kiev 1919 Kiev RU yes
Vasili Nikitich Meshkov 1867 Elec Orel province 1946 Moscow RU yes
N. F. Nekrasov yes
V. P. Orlov-Petrov yes
Vladimir Polovinkin yes
N. S. Smirnova yes
V. N. Sorokhtin yes
N. S. Ul'yanov yes
N. F. Khalyavin yes
A. M. Shaposhnikova yes
S. A. Shheglov yes
A. Ya. Jakobson yes
V. D. Yakovlev yes
Vladimir Orlov 1887 1962 RU yes
N. I. Bastarev-Vasilyev yes
Sergey Beklemishev 1870 Moscow 1920 Moscow RU yes
Léon Zack 1892 Nizhniy Novgorod 1980 Vanves RU yes
E. Kuznetsov yes
Vasyl' Masyutyn 1884 Chernigov 1955 Berlin UA yes
Olga Meerson 1880 Moscow 1930 Berlin yes
M. F. Petin yes
Vladimir Rossinsky 1874 Moscow 1919 RU yes
Nikolay Sobolev 1874 Moscow 1966 Moscow yes
M. S. Chuyko yes
D. V. Shemyakin yes
Usein Bodaninsky 1877 Crimea 1938 Simferopol RU yes
Vladimir Zakharov-Slav 1884 yes
A. E. Ivanov yes
E. O. Kir'yackaya yes
A. A. Rybkin yes
Oleksander Silin 1883 Moscow 1942 Rostov-na-Donu RU yes
Vasilii Porfirevich Timorev 1870 1942 RU yes
Semen Frolov 1878 1950 RU yes
P. D. Bramirsky yes
Z. A. Baykova yes
A. I. Abramov yes
Julian Pavlovic Anisimov 1886 Moscow 1940 Moscow RU yes
Timofej I. Bogomazov 1880 Yampol 1930 Kiev RU yes
I. F. Larionov yes
Vaceslav Levkiyevsky 1896 Moscow 1918 Ufa RU yes
M. M. Mikhailov yes
Sergej Michajlovič Romanovič 1894 Moscow 1968 Moscow RU yes
G. E. Pavlyuchenko RU yes
Aleksander Belyaev yes
I. Ermilov yes
Novikov yes
O. Olgina RU yes
L. Ksenyeva yes
Lipa yes
Rushevskaya yes
Olga Yacimirskaya yes
Petr Ivanovic L'vov 1882 Tobol'sk 1944 Perm RU yes
A. A. Somova-Mikhailova 1873 Saint Petersburg 1945 RU yes
Sergey Gruzenberg 1888 Tbilisi 1934 Moscow RU yes
anonymous: Lubki yes
Varvara Dmitrievna Bubnova 1886 Saint Petersburg 1983 Saint Petersburg RU yes
L. N. Kurchaninova yes
Vladimir Markov 1877 Riga 1914 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Leo Mitelman yes
Vera Dmitrieva Novodvorskaya 1884 1942 RU yes
Aleksej Fedorovič Afanas'ev 1850 Saint Petersburg 1920 RU yes
N. N. Boldyrev yes
Emil Wiesel 1866 Saint Petersburg 1943 RU yes
V. A. Gavrilko yes
Nikolay Goloshapov 1889 Moscow 1968 Moscow RU yes
Nikolay Grigor'yev 1880 Kotelnich 1943 Moscow RU yes
Victor Dobrzynski 1877 Kherson 1914 RU yes
Oswald Dubakh yes
A. G. Ivanov yes
Lev Ilyin 1879 Tambovskaya Guberniya 1942 RU yes
E. A. Kelina yes
Elena Kiseleva 1878 Voronezh 1974 Belgrade RU yes
V. N. Kresanov yes
Konrad Krzyżanowski 1872 Kremenchug 1922 Warsaw PL yes
Aleksandr Manganari 1851 1922 yes
Pavel Pashkov 1872 Moscow 1952 Moscow RU yes
Nikolay Pirogov 1872 Saint Petersburg 1913 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Vladimir Polunin 1880 Moscow 1957 RU yes
Yu. A. Popova yes
A. M. Potapovsky yes
Evgeny Pravednikov 1890 1945 yes
Elena Rabeneck yes
Ivan Rerberg 1869 Moscow 1932 Moscow RU yes
A. S. Rybakov yes
I, N. Sabo yes
Vera Semenova-Tjan-Shanskaya 1883 Saint Petersburg 1984 RU yes
Pavel Smotritsky 1876 1934 RU yes
Evgeniya Smirnova-Ivanova 1875 1970 RU yes
V. V. Trusov yes
Boris Fogel 1872 Buynaksk 1961 RU yes
Yakov Chapchal 1880 Saint Petersburg 1947 Hague, The yes
N, M. Shirshov yes
M. V. Shreter yes
Vladimir Emme 1875 1920 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Ljubov' Vasil'evna Yakovleva-Shaporina 1877 1967 RU yes
Evgeny Jakub 1888 Tver' 1977 Moscow RU yes
V. V. Vladimirov yes
I. V. Averincev yes
D. M. Vodar yes
V. I. Andreyev yes
P. I. Galkin yes
Nadezhda Voitinskaya 1886 Saint Petersburg 1965 yes
M. Derik yes
A. K. Filippov yes
E. W. Hart yes
S. A. Detinov yes
Nikolay Saretsky 1876 1959 Paris yes
E. A. Zernova yes
Nikolai Sheverdyev 1877 1952 yes
Aleksander Szturman 1869 Warsaw 1944 Vilnius PL yes
Jacob Hast 1873 Berdyansk 1953 Ufa RU yes
Nikolai Michajlovič Fokin 1869 Saint Petersburg 1908 RU yes
I. I. Kurilenko yes
Vladimir Komarovsky 1883 Saint Petersburg 1937 Moscow RU yes
Boris Kamensky 1883 Saint Petersburg 1942 Perm RU yes
Lidija G. Mejster RU yes
S. V. Starov yes
Sergey Storozhenko yes
Lev Bruni 1894 Malaya Vishera 1948 Moscow RU yes
K. Goldfarb yes
Stanislav Gurvich-Gursky Moscow RU yes
V. F. Shekhtel yes
Valentina Mihajlovna Hodasevič 1894 Moscow 1970 Saint Petersburg RU yes
N. N. yes
Magda Nachman Acharya 1889 Pavlovsk 1951 Mumbai RU yes
Yulia Obolenskaya 1889 Saint Petersburg 1945 Moscow RU yes
Elizaveta Potekhina 1882 1963 yes
V. F. Shestopalov yes
Nikolay Tyrsa 1887 Aralık 1942 Vologda RU yes
Olga Bari 1879 Saint Petersburg RU yes
A. F. Blumenfeld yes
Andrey Belogrud 1875 Zhitomir 1933 Gatchina RU yes
Z. Veselovskaya-Tugenhold yes
Fedor Sacharov 1882 1968 yes
A. A. Ziloti yes
A. Ivanov yes
I. P. Kalinkin yes
Nikolay Kalmakov 1873 Nervi 1955 Chelles RU yes
E. I. Karmin yes
Stepan Krichinsky 1874 Oshmyany County 1923 Saint Petersburg RU yes
V. N. Levitsky yes
Ivan Mosalevsky 1890 Włocławek 1975 yes
Mikhail Ogranonovich 1878 1945 yes
S. K. Raynova yes
Nina Simonovich-Efimova 1877 Saint Petersburg 1948 Moscow RU yes
Savely Abramovitch Sorin 1878 Polotsk Vitebsk province 1953 New York RU yes
Marija Favorskaja 1887 1959 yes
Dm. Fedorov yes
F. M. Chernousenko yes
Natalia Agapeva 1883 Taganrog 1956 Moscow RU yes
Ivan Antropov 1888 Koshelevo 1963 Moscow RU yes
Sergei Gerasimov 1885 Mozhaysk 1964 Moscow RU yes
F. V. Golst yes
S. V. Dmitriev yes
M. A. Dubenskaya yes
L. L. Egorov yes
K. Ershov yes
I. S. Zaycev yes
Maria Zikeyeva yes
B. O. Kamenskaya yes
V. I. Kelcev yes
V. A. Klimov yes
V. G. Kovalcig yes
A. A. Krasavsky yes
S. V. Krivoshein yes
Michail Varfolomeevič Kuznetsov-Volzhsky RU yes
Aleksander Kurennoy 1865 Ekaterinoslavskaya Guberniya 1944 Moscow RU yes
René Leclerq 1880 1949 BE yes
Konstantin Lipskerov 1889 Moscow 1954 Moscow RU yes
M. B. Levi yes
Aleksandr Vasil'evič Lysenko 1885 RU yes
Dmitry Melnikov 1889 1956 yes
Avagim Ėmmanuilovič Miganadžjan 1883 Nakhichevan-on-Don 1938 yes
S. A. Yakovlev yes
N. P. Yanycenko yes
Nina Yanova 1892 Saint Petersburg 1972 RU yes
Dmitry Nikiforovich Yakunin Nov 2, 1891 1949 RU yes
V. A. Yakovlev yes
K. A. Chencov yes
Vladimir Franketti 1887 Moscow 1969 yes
Nikolai Mikhailovich Chernyshev 1885 Tambov Governorate 1973 Moscow RU yes
Vladimir Fedorovich Fisher 1875 RU yes
N. R. Savvin UA yes
S. F. Sokolov yes
Ivan Fedorovich Rakhmanov 1886 1957 RU yes
Aleksandr Nikolaevič Mikhailovsky RU yes
Viktor Nikandrovich Palmov 1887 Samara 1929 Kiev UA yes
Nikolay Prakhov 1873 Rome 1957 Kiev yes
Aleksander Pokrovsky 1881 RU yes
B. I. Petrov yes
Pavel Baklanov yes
Mikhail Biron yes
Lidia Borzhik yes
Vladimir Vassilev yes
Ivan Ginkovsky yes
Petr Ermilov yes
Sergey Izvekov yes
Ivan Ipatov yes
Karl Kish yes
Dmitry Kokurin yes
Nikolai Konstantinov yes
Aleksey Kravchenko 1889 Engels 1940 Moscow RU yes
Aleksey Andreevich Krasovsky 1884 yes
Vasily Vasilyevich Krajnev 1878 Simbirsk Governorate 1955 Moscow RU yes
Mikhail Leblan 1875 Orel 1940 Moscow RU yes
Vadim Nevski 1884 RU yes
Stepan Orlov 1871 RU yes
Aleksandr Pavlov yes
Sergey Pomanski yes
Marina Ryndzyunskaya 1877 Petrozavodsk 1946 Moscow RU yes
Dimitri Sobolev 1895 1962 RU yes
Alexander Sokolov yes
Aleksandr Fabergé 1877 Saint Petersburg 1952 Paris yes
Natalia Jureva yes
M. I. Divova yes
Lyudmila Burlyuk-Kuznetsova 1884 Kotelva 1968 Prague UA yes
Lyudmila Iosifovna Mikhnevich-Burlyuk 1861 1923 RU yes
Irène Reno 1884 Warsaw 1953 Paris FR yes
O. N. Tretyakova yes
Ivan Bobkov RU yes
Sergey Bajdin yes
A. A. Baryshnikov yes
Georgi Golts Mar 6, 1893 May 27, 1946 Moscow RU yes
Nikolai Lopatin yes
Galina Viktorovna Labunskaya 1893 1970 Moscow RU yes
N. D. Pavlyuchenmko yes
Sergei Podgaevskii 1889 Zenkov 1953 RU yes
I. V. Firsov yes
Lev Ostofyev yes
K. V. Orlov RU yes
K. F. Kracht yes
Myasnovo yes
Paul Krasnobaieff 1884 yes
E. Mikh yes
Vycheslav Pavlovich Bychkov Feb 9, 1877 Yaroslavl Jun 4, 1954 Moscow RU yes
Nikolaj Semenovich Zajczev 1885 Moscow 1938 Moscow RU yes
Aleksej Vladimirovič Isupov Mar 22, 1889 Kirov Jul 17, 1957 Rome RU yes
V. A. Vebb yes
Georgy Vereysky 1886 Khmel'nitskiy 1962 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Aleksandr Aleksandrovič Gromov Jul 15, 1886 Yaroslavl 1956 Saint Petersburg RU yes
L. A. Mikhailovskaya yes
Ivan Viktorovich Alekseev 1894 Moscow 1964 Moscow RU yes
Konstantin Vasil'evič Kandaurov Oct 13, 1865 Moscow 1930 Moscow RU yes
Théodor Konstantinoff Moscow Paris FR yes
Raisa Ivanovna Kotovič-Borisjak 1895 Chişinău Jun 20, 1923 Moscow RU yes
Aleksandra Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya 1892 Alexandrovsk (Zaporozhye) 1967 Saint Petersburg RU yes
Vladimir Baranoff-Rossiné 1888 Kherson 1944 France UA yes
F. K. Konstantinov yes
S. V. Chorchop yes
Petr Afanasyev 1866 1960 Moscow RU yes
Alexandr Vengrzhinovskij yes
Alexei Grot yes
Lyubov' Gubina yes
Konstantin Zaycev yes
Nikolay Karetnikov 1884 1942 RU yes
Nikolay Kornilov yes
Kuprian Kuprianov yes
Lyubov' Letnikova yes
Olga Natalyina 1878 Gurzuf RU yes
Dmitriy Orlov 1883 Novocherkassk 1946 Moscow RU yes
Vasiliy Sveshnikov yes
P. L. von Fessing yes
Mariya Chizhova yes
Nikolay Sharikov yes
Nikolaj Nikolaevič Pomansky 1887 Moscow 1935 Moscow RU yes
Marie Vassilieff 1884 Smolensk 1957 Nogent-sur-Marne RU no
Vera Efimovna Pestel' 1888 Moscow 1952 Moscow RU no
Pavel Filonov 1883 Moscow 1941 Saint Petersburg RU no
Robert Genin 1884 Vysokoye 1941 Moscow RU no
Nikolay Argunov 1771 Saint Petersburg 1861 Moscow RU no
Isaak Levitan 1860 Kybartai 1900 Moscow RU no
T. P. Chernyshev no
Ivan Nikitin 1690 Moscow 1741 RU no
Fyodor Rokotov 1735 Vorontsovo manor Park 1808 Moscow RU no
Margarita V. Sabaschnikow Jan 31, 1882 Moscow Nov 2, 1973 Stuttgart RU no
Vasily Tropinin 1776 Karpovka 1857 Moscow RU no
Aleksey Venetsianov 1780 Moscow 1847 Tver' RU no
Sergey Zaryenko 1818 Lyady, Vitebsk Region 1871 Moscow RU no
Ivan Fomin 1872 Oryol 1936 Moscow RU no
Boris Shaposhnikov 1890 Moscow 1956 Saint Petersburg RU no
Lev Zhegin 1892 Moscow 1969 Moscow RU no
Pavel Fedotov 1816 Moscow 1852 Saint Petersburg RU no
Ivan Zhaltovsky 1867 1959 no
Heinrich Blumenfeld 1893 1920 Penza RU no
M. I. Mikheev no
Vitol'd Byalynitsky-Birulya 1872 Krynki 1957 Moscow RU no
Mikhail Nesterov 1862 Ufa 1942 Moscow RU no
Boris Alekseevič Ferdinandov 1889 Moscow 1959 Moscow RU no
Nicolás Ferdinandov 1886 Moscow 1925 RU no
Matvey Manizer 1891 Saint Petersburg 1966 Moscow RU no
Maroussia Gardian Moscow 1980 Lausanne CH no
Vladimir Shchuko 1878 Berlin 1939 Moscow RU no
Ivan Osipovich Dudin 1867 Moscow 1924 Moscow RU no
Vassily Vassilyevic Evreinov 1865 Moscow RU no
Sergej Semenovič Egornov 1860 Moscow 1920 Gelendzhik RU no
Aleksei Prokofevich Zinovev 1880 Moscow 1941 Smolensk RU no
Julij Jakovlevič Gombarg 1880 Golta 1954 Moscow RU no
Anton Klamroth 1860 Moscow 1929 Leipzig DE no
Oskar Freiwirth-Lützow 1862 Moscow 1925 Füssen DE no
Viktor Vasnetsov 1848 Lopyal 1926 Moscow RU no
Nikolaj Viktorovich Gagarin 1873 Moscow 1925 Nice RU no
Michail Fedorovič Šemjakin Oct 21, 1875 Moscow Dec 3, 1944 Moscow RU no
Nicolas Ivanoff 1885 Moscow 1931 RU no
Gavriil Nikitič Gorelov 1880 Pokrovskoe (Moscow) 1966 Moscow RU no
Jean-Alexy Nikanor Moscow RU no
Sergej Nikitič Južanin 1862 Moscow 1933 RU no
Alexandra Cousnetzowa Moscow RU no
Isolde Daig 1872 Moscow 1951 RU no
Andrey Dmitriev 1893 Moscow 1921 Moscow RU no
Vasily Nikolayevich Baksheyev 1862 Moscow 1958 Moscow RU no
Petr Semenovič Dobrynin 1876 Ust'-Uren' 1948 Moscow RU no
Aleksandr Vladimirovich Makovsky 1869 Moscow 1924 Saint Petersburg RU no
Vladimir Makovsky 1846 Moscow 1920 Saint Petersburg RU no
Name Type # of Exhibitions # of Cat. Entries # of Artists # of Nationalities
[Moskovskoe Tovarishhestvo Khudozhnikov : Moscow Association of Artists] artist associations 1 232 64 6

+Exhibitions by Type(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Artists’ Nationality(Pie Chart)

+Gender Distribution(Pie Chart)

+Number of Artists Born, Died, Active, Exhibited(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Moscow." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 19, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/place/tgn/7012974