Browse
Exhibitions
Artists
Venues
Organizing Bodies
Exhibiting Cities
Advanced Search
Blog
Info
Project
Team
Content of the Database
Using the Database
Cooperating Institutions
Holding Institutions
Publications
My Data
Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME)
European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915
Info & Disclaimer
Advanced Search
Filter by:
Exhibition
(Starting) Year of Exhibition
From
Until
Type of Exhibition
group
solo
auction
Additional Information
Traveling Exhibition
No Catalogue available
No Catalogue Entries available
- Exclude Exhibitions without Catalogue Entries -
Catalogue Structure altered
Catalogue Preface available
Other Mediums listed
Participant Addresses listed
Members listed
Member Addresses listed
Exhibition
Artist
Gender
- all -
female
male
Nationality
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Dominican Republic
El Salvador
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Guatemala
Hungary
India
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mexico
Montenegro
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Paraguay
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Türkiye
Ukraine
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Year of Birth
From
Until
Place of Birth
Year of Death
From
Until
Place of Death
Additional
Place of Activity available
Artist
Catalogue Entry
Type of Work
- all -
- exclude other medium -
drawing
drawing: chalk
drawing: charcoal
drawing: pen and ink
mixed media
monotype
mural painting
mural painting: fresco
other medium
painting
painting: aquarelle
painting: gouache
painting: oil
painting: tempera
pastel
unknown
For Sale
- all -
yes
no
Price available
- all -
yes
Owner available
- all -
yes
Venue
Country / City
Argentina
Buenos Aires
Austria
Vienna
Belgium
Antwerp
Brussels
Ghent
Liège
Ostend
Czechia
Brno
Chrudim
Hodonín
Hradec Králové
Kladno
Kroměříž
Olomouc
Prague
Prostějov
Valasske Meziříčí
Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsingfors
France
Angers
Marseilles
Nantes
Paris
Rouen
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Barmen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Brandenburg an der Havel
Bremen
Chemnitz
Cologne
Darmstadt
Dresden
Dusseldorf
Elberfeld
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Hagen
Hamburg
Hanover
Jena
Karlsruhe
Krefeld
Leipzig
Mannheim
Munich
Schwerin
Stuttgart
Weimar
Wiesbaden
Hungary
Budapest
Italy
Brunate
Florence
Milan
Montecatini
Naples
Rome
Venice
Japan
Tokyo
Latvia
Riga
Lithuania
Vilnius
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Arnhem
Domburg
Groningen
Hague, The
Nijmegen
Rotterdam
Utrecht
Norway
Christiania (Oslo)
Trondheim
Poland
Breslau
Russia
Ekaterinodar
Kazan
Kursk
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Spain
Barcelona
Sweden
Gothenburg
Malmö
Stockholm
Switzerland
Basel
Bern
Geneva
Luzern
Zurich
Ukraine
Ekaterinoslav
Kherson
Kiev
Nikolaev
Odessa
United Kingdom
Brighton
Liverpool
London
United States
Boston
Chicago
Cincinnati
New York
Newark, New Jersey
Pittsburgh
San Francisco
Type
art galleries
artist associations
arts associations
auction houses
exhibition buildings
museums
others
private
private association
unknown
Venue
Organizing Body
Organizer's Country / City
Austria
Vienna
Belgium
Antwerp
Brussels
Ghent
Ostend
Czechia
Brno
Czech Republic
Hodonín
Kladno
Prague
Prostějov
Denmark
Copenhagen
France
Angers
Marseilles
Paris
Rouen
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Germany
Barmen
Berlin
Bielefeld
Bremen
Cologne
Dresden
Dusseldorf
Elberfeld
Essen
Frankfurt am Main
Germany
Hagen
Hamburg
Karlsruhe
Leipzig
Mannheim
Munich
Schwerin
Stuttgart
Weimar
Wiesbaden
Hungary
Budapest
Italy
Florence
Milan
Naples
Rome
Venice
Latvia
Riga
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Arnhem
Hague, The
Rotterdam
Utrecht
Norway
Christiania (Oslo)
Poland
Cracow
Russia
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Spain
Barcelona
Sweden
Gothenburg
Stockholm
Switzerland
Basel
Bern
Weggis
Zurich
Ukraine
Kiev
Odessa
United Kingdom
Brighton
Glasgow
London
United States
Chicago
Cincinnati
New York
Pittsburgh
Type
academies
art galleries
artist associations
artist's collectives
arts associations
auction houses
exhibition buildings
museums
others
private
private association
unknown
Organizer
Sdružení výtvarných umělců moravských
Search
Organizer
is equal to
Sdružení výtvarných umělců moravských
remove
Exhibitions
Artists
Catalogue Entries
Venues
Organizing Bodies
Exhibiting Cities
Show Map
Show Statistics
apply checkbox filter
1 - 50 of 88
Name
Year of Birth
Place of Birth
Year of Death
Place of Death
Gender
(Preferred) Nationality
# of Exhibitions
# of Cat. Entries
Kašpar, Adolf
1877
Bludov
1934
Železná Ruda
M
CZ
2
5
Šindlerová, Milada
1875
Bohušovice nad Ohří
1941
Prague
F
CZ
1
2
Coubine, Othone
1883
Boskovice
1969
Marseilles
M
CZ
1
2
Fabiánek, František
1884
Boskovice
1967
Brno
M
CZ
1
1
Köhler, Jano
1873
Brno
1941
Brno
M
CZ
5
23
Obrovsky, Jakub
1882
Brno
1949
Prague
M
CZ
4
21
Slovák, Miloš
1885
Brno
1951
Prague
M
CZ
1
2
Jícha, Václav
1874
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
1950
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
M
CZ
2
8
Ondrúšek, František
1861
Bystřice pod Hostýnem
1932
Bystřice pod Hostýnem
M
CZ
6
13
Havránek, František
1887
Čelechovice na Haně
1964
Važec
M
CZ
1
5
Laske, Oskar
1874
Chernivtsi
1951
Vienna
M
AT
1
21
Czajkowski, Stanisław
1878
Cracow
1954
Sandomierz
M
PL
1
6
Pažout, Jan
1876
Dolní Ves
1909
Fryšták
M
CZ
2
2
Michna, Jan
1876
Frenštát pod Radhoštěm
1953
Telč
M
CZ
2
6
Fischer, Vladimír
1870
Fryšták
1947
Brno
M
CZ
1
1
Bleichsteiner, Anton
1879
Graz
1963
Vienna
M
AT
1
2
Tetmajer, Włodzimierz
1862
Harklowa, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1923
Cracow
M
PL
1
5
Škamrala, Josef
1871
Holešov
1910
Strážnice
M
CZ
3
14
Zvěřina, František Bohumír
1835
Hrotovice
1908
Vienna
M
CZ
3
15
Wodzinowski, Wincenty
1864
Igołomia
1940
Cracow
M
PL
1
1
Mucha, Alphonse
1860
Ivančice
1939
Prague
M
CZ
1
5
Havelka, Roman
1877
Jemnice
1950
Znojmo
M
CZ
8
35
Zelechowski, Kaspar
1863
Klecza Dolna
1942
Cracow
M
PL
1
1
Koudelka, Josef
1877
Klobouky
1960
Prague
M
CZ
5
8
Frolka, Antoš
1877
Kněždub
1935
Strážnice
M
CZ
8
33
Uprka, Franta
1868
Kněždub
1929
Tuchoměřice
M
CZ
1
3
Úprka, Joža
1861
Kněždub
1940
Hroznová Lhota
M
CZ
7
50
Révy, Heinrich
1883
Kneževo
1949
Goslar
M
DE
1
6
Gardavská, Marie
1871
Kojetín
1937
Kojetín
F
CZ
3
4
Nágl, František
1889
Kostelní Myslová
1944
Auschwitz
M
CZ
1
3
Benka, Martin
1888
Kostolište
1971
Malacky
M
CZ
2
11
Roth, Augustin
1864
Krásno
1952
Vienna
M
AT
1
2
Švabinský, Maximilián
1873
Kroměříž
1962
Prague
M
CZ
1
7
Mandel, Cyril
1873
Kuželov
1907
Velká
M
CZ
3
13
Mandel, Jura
1886
Kuželov
1971
Prague
M
SK
1
3
Krasnowolski, Józef
1879
Kwidzyń
1939
Cracow
M
PL
2
5
Lehotský, Karol
1879
Lalić
1929
Brno
M
RS
2
3
Weiss, Wojciech
1875
Leorda
1950
Cracow
M
PL
1
2
Maszkowski, Karol
1868
Lviv
1938
Warsaw
M
PL
1
6
Sichulski, Kazimierz
1879
Lviv
1942
Lviv
M
PL
1
1
Bubeníček, Ota
1871
Mladá Vožice
1962
Prague
M
CZ
1
1
Mráček, Jan
1874
Nehasice
1961
Brno
M
CZ
3
8
Blažíček, Oldřich
1887
Nové Město na Moravě
1953
Prague
M
CZ
2
5
Němec, Karel
1879
Nové Město na Moravě
1960
Nové Město na Moravě
M
CZ
2
4
Šír, Jan
1868
Nové Město na Moravě
1928
Pardubice
M
CZ
3
7
Pečinka, František
1869
Nový Bydžov
1917
Brno
M
CZ
1
7
Žižka, Edmund
1880
Nový Svět
1968
Olomouc
M
CZ
8
33
Stará, Ludmila
1882
Olomouc
1957
Olomouc
F
CZ
4
10
Lolek, Stanislav
1873
Palonín
1936
Uherské Hradiště
M
CZ
7
31
Kuba, Ludvík
1863
Poděbrady
1956
Prague
M
CZ
1
2
Previous
1
(current)
2
Next