artist

José Garcia Calderón Rey

Peruvian draftsman, architect and writer, 1888-1916

Name Variants:
Garcia-Calderon, Joseph; García Calderón, José
Gender:
male
Born:
1888, Lima
Died:
Nationality:
Peru
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 0
Exhibiting Countries: 0
Exhibiting Cities: 0
Catalogue Entries: 0
Recommended Citation: "José Garcia Calderón Rey." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 4, 2022. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11997