artist

Daniel Vázquez Díaz

Spanish painter and etcher, 1882-1969

Name Variants:
Vasquez Diaz, Daniel
Name Variants (ULAN):
Díaz Vázquez, Daniel; Vásquez Díaz, Daniel; Díaz, Daniel Vazquez; Diaz, Daniel Vazquez; Diaz Vazquez, Daniel; Vazquez Diaz, Daniel; Díaz, Daniel Vázquez
Gender:
male
Born:
1882, Nerva
Died:
Nationality:
Spain
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May‒Aug 1914 Brighton Public Art Galleries - Exhibition of Modern Spanish Art Brighton Public Art Galleries 4 exhibition buildings
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Daniel Vázquez Díaz." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Sep 10, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500028940