artist

Gustave Bohm

Czech painter and draftsman, 1885-1974

Name Variants:
Böhm, Gustav; Boehm, Gustav
Name Variants (ULAN):
Böhm, Gustav; Boehm, Gustav; Boehm, Gustave; bohm, Gustav
Gender:
male
Died:
1974, Agen
Nationality:
Czechia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 1‒Nov 8, 1908 Salon d'Automne. 6e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Gustave Bohm." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 2, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500180922