artist

Sonia Lewitzka

Polish artist, 1882-1937

Name Variants:
Levitzka
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1937, Paris
Nationality:
Poland
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 26‒Jun 7, 1913 Exposition de quelques œuvres Paris Galerie M. Marseille 3 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sonia Lewitzka." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 19, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500466100