artist

Andrej Matveevič Matveev

Russian painter, died 1739

Name Variants:
Matwejew, Andreas [name variation]
Name Variants (ULAN):
Matwejeff, Andrej Merkuljewitsch; Matveev, Andrei Merkuievich; Andreĭ Matveevich Matveev; Matveev, Andreĭ; Atveev, Andrej Merkul'evič
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 16
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Yevgeny Lansere RU 1875 1946 2 exhibitions
Léon Bakst RU 1866 1924 2 exhibitions
Alexandre Benois FR 1870 1960 2 exhibitions
Ivan Bilibin RU 1876 1942 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Andrej Matveevič Matveev." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Sep 16, 2018. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500162741