artist

Karoly Jozsa

Hungarian painter and engraver, born 1872

Name Variants:
Józsa, Károly
Name Variants (ULAN):
carl jozsa; c. jozsa; Karl jozsa
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 15
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
László Döményi HU 1890 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Murin HU 1891 1952 2 exhibitions
Ida Scipiades HU 2 exhibitions
Lajos Bicsérdy HU 1892 2 exhibitions
János Korcsek HU 1871 1862 2 exhibitions
Károly Kotász HU 1872 1941 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Antal Walleshausen von Cselény HU 1888 2 exhibitions
Caesarin Kunhegyi HU 2 exhibitions
Korner Sophie AT 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 3 exhibitions
Maria Versebe 2 exhibitions
János Csermely HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
János Slakta HU 1873 2 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 2 exhibitions
Aurél Náray HU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Lipót Gedő HU 1887 1952 2 exhibitions
Jenő Csapó HU 1875 1954 2 exhibitions
Mária Lehel HU 1889 1973 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Csont HU Jul 12, 1888 Sep 26, 1966 2 exhibitions
Gina Kovács HU 1878 2 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Vincent Bánsághi HU 1881 1960 2 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 3 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 2 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 2 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 3 exhibitions
Béla Czóbel HU 1883 1975 2 exhibitions
Lajos Tihanyi HU 1885 1938 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 2 exhibitions
Dezső Orbán HU 1884 Oct 8, 1986 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Olgyay HU 1872 1939 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Ödön Márffy HU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kann HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Karoly Jozsa." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 25, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500109898