artist

Ferenc Csont

Name Variants:
Csont, Ferencz
Gender:
male
Born:
Jul 12, 1888, Budapest
Died:
Sep 26, 1966, Balatongyörök
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 36
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Mária Lehel HU 1889 1973 4 exhibitions
Caesarin Kunhegyi HU 3 exhibitions
Zsigmond Antal Walleshausen von Cselény HU 1888 3 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 4 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 3 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 3 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 3 exhibitions
Lajos Bicsérdy HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Ida Scipiades HU 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Murin HU 1891 1952 2 exhibitions
László Döményi HU 1890 2 exhibitions
Márton Faragó HU 1880 1947 2 exhibitions
János Korcsek HU 1871 1862 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Lehel HU 1885 1975 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 4 exhibitions
Artúr Schiffer HU 1885 1942 2 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 3 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 3 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 3 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 4 exhibitions
Béla Szentes HU 2 exhibitions
Károly Kotász HU 1872 1941 2 exhibitions
Béla Czóbel HU 1883 1975 3 exhibitions
Árpádné Feszty HU 1861 1936 2 exhibitions
Miksa Keitner HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 3 exhibitions
Korner Sophie AT 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Karoly Jozsa HU 1872 1929 2 exhibitions
Lajos Tihanyi HU 1885 1938 3 exhibitions
Attila Sassy HU 1880 1967 3 exhibitions
Vilmos Fémes Beck HU 1885 1918 2 exhibitions
Henrik Major HU 1895 1948 2 exhibitions
Dezső Mokry-Mészáros HU 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Pál Huzella HU 1886 1967 2 exhibitions
Lajos Petrovits HU 1894 1944 2 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 2 exhibitions
Maria Versebe 2 exhibitions
János Slakta HU 1873 2 exhibitions
János Csermely HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Dezső Orbán HU 1884 Oct 8, 1986 3 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 3 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Vincent Bánsághi HU 1881 1960 2 exhibitions
Gina Kovács HU 1878 2 exhibitions
Jenő Csapó HU 1875 1954 2 exhibitions
Aurél Náray HU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Lipót Gedő HU 1887 1952 2 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 3 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 2 exhibitions
Géza Bornemisza HU 1884 1966 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 2 exhibitions
Rezső Kiss HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 2 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 3 exhibitions
Károly Kernstok HU 1873 1940 3 exhibitions
Ödön Márffy HU 1878 1959 3 exhibitions
Róbert Berény HU 1887 1953 2 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
János Vaszary HU 1867 1939 3 exhibitions
Dezső Czigány HU 1883 1937 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Olgyay HU 1872 1939 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
László Mednyánszky HU 1852 1919 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kann HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
József Rippl-Rónai HU 1861 1927 2 exhibitions
Eugen Feiks HU 1878 1939 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ferenc Csont." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/3315