artist

Lajos Petrovits

Name Variants:
Péterfy, Lajos
Gender:
male
Born:
1894, Salgótarján
Died:
1944
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 5
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 5
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 4 exhibitions
Miksa Keitner HU 1892 3 exhibitions
Ilka Frankelné Vozáb HU 1854 3 exhibitions
Béla Szentes HU 3 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 4 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 4 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 4 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 4 exhibitions
József Nemes Lampérth HU 1891 1924 3 exhibitions
Maria Versebe 3 exhibitions
Ernő Tibor HU 1885 1945 3 exhibitions
Zoltán Remsey HU 1893 1925 3 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 4 exhibitions
Tivadar Mousson HU 1887 1946 3 exhibitions
Béláné Nagy HU 2 exhibitions
Sándor Beregi HU 1876 1943 2 exhibitions
Jenő Szalay HU 1864 1924 2 exhibitions
Jenő Csapó HU 1875 1954 3 exhibitions
János Mirkva-Halász HU 1881 1927 2 exhibitions
Kálmán Sashegyi HU 1886 1912 3 exhibitions
Gina Kovács HU 1878 3 exhibitions
Kálmán Kiss HU 1878 1967 2 exhibitions
Lilly Gombos HU 1897 1973 2 exhibitions
György Dettár HU 1892 1951 2 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 3 exhibitions
Zseni Stankovits 2 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 3 exhibitions
Böske Pünkösty HU 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 3 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 3 exhibitions
Károly Kotász HU 1872 1941 2 exhibitions
Edwin Ödön Fischer HU 1887 1945 2 exhibitions
Károly Dunkel HU 2 exhibitions
Jenő Pozsonyi HU 1885 1936 2 exhibitions
Caesarin Kunhegyi HU 2 exhibitions
Márta Aranyosmaróthi Rónay HU 1884 1965 2 exhibitions
Samu Popper HU 1887 2 exhibitions
Imre Bácskai HU 2 exhibitions
Árpádné Feszty HU 1861 1936 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Antal Walleshausen von Cselény HU 1887 1957 2 exhibitions
Jenő Király HU 1885 1958 2 exhibitions
Miklós M. Szemere HU 2 exhibitions
Katalin Hindi Szabó HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Sandor Turmayer HU 1879 1953 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Ács HU Jun 16, 1876 May 26, 1949 2 exhibitions
József Völkel 1882 1939 2 exhibitions
József Bálint HU 1886 1957 2 exhibitions
Dezső Mokry-Mészáros HU 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 2 exhibitions
Sándor Kolbay HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Ágnes Kalmár HU 2 exhibitions
János Wörsching HU 2 exhibitions
Atala Barabás HU 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 4 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 2 exhibitions
Gabriella Rainerné Istvánffy 1875 1964 2 exhibitions
János Slakta HU 1873 2 exhibitions
János Csermely HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 3 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Mária Lehel HU 1889 1973 2 exhibitions
Desider von Fáy HU 1888 1954 2 exhibitions
Aurél Náray HU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Csont HU Jul 12, 1888 Sep 26, 1966 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 3 exhibitions
Jozsef Pechan HU 1875 1922 2 exhibitions
Jenő Szigeti HU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Rezső Kiss HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 3 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
Attila Sassy HU 1880 1967 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
Sandor Ziffer HU 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Olgyay HU 1872 1939 2 exhibitions
Valér Ferenczy HU 1885 1954 2 exhibitions
Ödön Márffy HU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Károly Kernstok HU 1873 1940 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
János Vaszary HU 1867 1939 2 exhibitions
László Mednyánszky HU 1852 1919 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kosztolányi-Kann HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
József Rippl-Rónai HU 1861 1927 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Lajos Petrovits." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4329