artist

Jenő Szigeti

Name Variants:
Szigeti, Jenő; Szigeti, Eugen
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1944
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Dob-utca 12; VII, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Catalogue Entries: 24
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 4 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 4 exhibitions
József Nemes Lampérth HU 1891 1924 3 exhibitions
Katalin Hindi Szabó HU 1889 1929 3 exhibitions
Attila Sassy HU 1880 1967 4 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 3 exhibitions
Kálmán Sashegyi HU 1886 1912 3 exhibitions
Zoltán Csáktornyai HU 1886 1921 3 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 4 exhibitions
Sandor Ziffer HU 1888 1962 4 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 3 exhibitions
Károly Réthy HU 1884 1921 2 exhibitions
Jozsef Pechan HU 1875 1922 3 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 4 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 3 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 3 exhibitions
Ibolya S.-né Farkas HU 2 exhibitions
Jenő Ferkai HU 1877 1963 2 exhibitions
Berta Hadadi-Kovácsy HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 3 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 3 exhibitions
Miksa Keitner HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Jenő Pozsonyi HU 1885 1936 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kövér HU 1883 1956 2 exhibitions
Gyula Conrad HU 1877 1959 3 exhibitions
Arpad Szekely von Adamos HU 1861 1914 2 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 2 exhibitions
Erzsébet Vaskovits HU 1868 2 exhibitions
Lajos Petrovits HU 1894 1944 2 exhibitions
Armand Schönberger HU 1885 1974 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Ács HU Jun 16, 1876 May 26, 1949 2 exhibitions
Endre Frecskay HU 1875 1919 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Remsey HU 1893 1925 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 3 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Tibor Boromisza HU 1880 1960 2 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 2 exhibitions
Gina Kovács HU 1878 2 exhibitions
Tivadar Mousson HU 1887 1946 2 exhibitions
István Fanta-Alkony HU 1884 1942 2 exhibitions
Desider von Fáy HU 1888 1954 2 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Istvan Zichy HU 1879 1951 2 exhibitions
Béla Ernő Götz HU 1882 1934 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 3 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 2 exhibitions
István Zádor HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 3 exhibitions
Valér Ferenczy HU 1885 1954 3 exhibitions
Irén Lámné Hilberth 1872 1925 2 exhibitions
Rezső Kiss HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Ervin Raáb HU 1874 1959 2 exhibitions
Viktor Olgyai HU 1870 1929 2 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Andor Székely HU 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Oszkár Glatz HU 1872 1958 3 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
Jenő Keményffy HU 1875 1920 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Ödön Márffy HU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
László Mednyánszky HU 1852 1919 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kann HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
József Rippl-Rónai HU 1861 1927 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jenő Szigeti." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4578