artist

Tivadar Mousson

Name Variants:
Mousson, Tivadar Josef
Gender:
male
Born:
1887, Hőgyész
Died:
1946, Trenčín
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 16
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 5 exhibitions
Jenő Csapó HU 1875 1954 4 exhibitions
Gina Kovács HU 1878 4 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 4 exhibitions
Kálmán Sashegyi HU 1886 1912 4 exhibitions
Desider von Fáy HU 1888 1954 4 exhibitions
Edwin Ödön Fischer HU 1887 3 exhibitions
Samu Popper HU 1887 3 exhibitions
Ilka Frankelné Vozáb HU 1854 3 exhibitions
Jenő Pozsonyi HU 1885 1936 3 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 4 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 4 exhibitions
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 4 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 4 exhibitions
Maria Versebe 3 exhibitions
János Wörsching HU 3 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 4 exhibitions
Gabriella Rainerné Istvánffy 1875 1964 3 exhibitions
József Nemes Lampérth HU 1891 1924 3 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 3 exhibitions
Ágnes Kalmár HU 3 exhibitions
Miklós M. Szemere HU 3 exhibitions
Armand Schönberger HU 1885 1974 3 exhibitions
Sandor Turmayer HU 1879 1953 3 exhibitions
Lajos Petrovits HU 1894 1944 3 exhibitions
Ernő Tibor HU 1885 1945 3 exhibitions
Atala Barabás HU 1877 1945 3 exhibitions
Katalin Hindi Szabó HU 1889 1929 3 exhibitions
Sándor Kolbay HU 1892 3 exhibitions
József Völkel 1882 1939 3 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 3 exhibitions
Aurél Náray HU 1883 1948 3 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 3 exhibitions
Zoltán Karczag HU 1881 1944 3 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 5 exhibitions
Béláné Nagy HU 2 exhibitions
Sándor Beregi HU 1876 1943 2 exhibitions
Jenő Szalay HU 1864 1924 2 exhibitions
György Kürthy HU 1882 1972 2 exhibitions
Ibolya S.-né Farkas HU 2 exhibitions
János Mirkva-Halász HU 1881 1927 2 exhibitions
István Pál HU 1888 1944 2 exhibitions
Böske Pünkösty HU 2 exhibitions
József Nagel HU 2 exhibitions
Szeréna Borosnyoi Borosnyay HU 1881 1956 2 exhibitions
Magda Oppel HU 1884 2 exhibitions
Zseni Stankovits 2 exhibitions
Gyula Pogány HU 1884 1925 2 exhibitions
Farkas Szunyoghy HU 2 exhibitions
Johann von Tscharner CH 1886 1946 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 4 exhibitions
Silvio Sartori IT 2 exhibitions
Ernö Rakosi 1881 1973 2 exhibitions
György Dettár HU 1892 1951 2 exhibitions
Géza Bornemisza HU 1884 1966 3 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 3 exhibitions
András Mikola HU 1884 1970 2 exhibitions
Sándor Vágó HU 1887 1946 2 exhibitions
Károly Kotász HU 1872 1941 2 exhibitions
Irén Spányi HU 2 exhibitions
Miklós Némethy HU 2 exhibitions
Ervin Plány HU 1885 1916 2 exhibitions
Jenő Király HU 1885 1958 2 exhibitions
Elemér Színes HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Károly Dunkel HU 2 exhibitions
Márta Aranyosmaróthi Rónay HU 1884 1965 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 4 exhibitions
Béla Szentes HU 2 exhibitions
Miksa Keitner HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Imre Bácskai HU 2 exhibitions
Janos Czencz HU 1885 1960 2 exhibitions
Attila Sassy HU 1880 1967 3 exhibitions
Margit Rácz-Kovách HU 1870 2 exhibitions
János Slakta HU 1873 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Mátrai HU 1877 1961 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Remsey HU 1893 1925 2 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 2 exhibitions
János Csermely HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Ács HU Jun 16, 1876 May 26, 1949 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 3 exhibitions
Istvan Zichy HU 1879 1951 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Sass HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 3 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Lipót Gedő HU 1887 1952 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 3 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Ervin Raáb HU 1874 1959 2 exhibitions
István Zádor HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 2 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 2 exhibitions
Jenő Szigeti HU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
Valér Ferenczy HU 1885 1954 3 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
Sandor Ziffer HU 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Tivadar Mousson." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4324