artist

Janos Czencz

Hungarian painter, 1885-1960

Name Variants:
Czencz, János
Name Variants (ULAN):
Janos, Czencz
Gender:
male
Born:
1885, Ostffyasszonyfa
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
József-körút 15; VIII, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 6
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Janos Czencz." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500108994