artist

István Fanta-Alkony

Hungarian painter, 1884-1942

Name Variants:
Fanta-Alkony, István; Fanta Alkony, István; F. Alkony, István; Alkony, István
Gender:
male
Born:
1884, Pécs
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Podmaniczky-utca 71; VI, Budapest
Andrássy-út 71; VI, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 38
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 38
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Irén Lámné Hilberth HU 1872 1925 4 exhibitions
János Kléh HU 1881 1919 3 exhibitions
Sándor Papp HU 1868 1937 3 exhibitions
Gyula Conrad HU 1877 1959 4 exhibitions
Károly Pongrácz HU 1872 1930 3 exhibitions
Zsófia Strobl HU 1860 1941 3 exhibitions
William Darling HU 1882 1963 3 exhibitions
Felix Widder HU 1874 1939 2 exhibitions
Alajos Kada HU 1882 2 exhibitions
Emil Pap HU 1884 1949 2 exhibitions
Artúr Jakobovits HU 1880 1945 2 exhibitions
Ladislaus Kimnach HU 1857 1906 2 exhibitions
Laszlo Pataky von Sopatak HU 1857 1912 2 exhibitions
Istvʹan Medgyaszay HU 1877 1959 2 exhibitions
Béla Pálinkás HU 1880 2 exhibitions
Jenő Basa HU 1879 1909 2 exhibitions
Rezső Sándor Cserna HU 1882 3 exhibitions
Béla Gross HU 1835 1914 3 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 3 exhibitions
Olga Hadzsy HU 1880 1945 3 exhibitions
Mariska Klammer HU 1887 2 exhibitions
Gyula Túry HU 1866 1932 2 exhibitions
Ármin Glatter HU 1861 1931 2 exhibitions
Lajos Tátray HU 1885 1909 2 exhibitions
Valéria Telkessy HU 1870 1950 3 exhibitions
Vilmos Huszár HU 1884 1960 2 exhibitions
Géza Hódy HU 1881 1942 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Veress HU 1868 1935 2 exhibitions
Károly Wolf HU 1869 1944 2 exhibitions
Ödön Miklósi-Mutsenbacher HU 1881 1942 2 exhibitions
László Diószeghy HU 1877 1942 2 exhibitions
János Krajna HU 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Elemérné Soós HU 1870 1947 2 exhibitions
Arpad Basch HU 1873 1944 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Szentmiklóssy HU 1878 1916 2 exhibitions
Géza Kiss HU 1878 1944 2 exhibitions
Béla Andaházy Kasnya 1888 2 exhibitions
Kata Kalivoda HU 1877 1936 2 exhibitions
Endre Frecskay HU 1875 1919 2 exhibitions
Carolus Pallya HU 1875 1930 2 exhibitions
Karoly Telepy HU 1828 1906 2 exhibitions
Gabriella Rainerné Istvánffy 1875 1964 2 exhibitions
István Mérö HU 1873 1938 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Ujházy HU 1827 1921 2 exhibitions
Ida Konek HU 1856 1942 2 exhibitions
Karoly Bachmann HU 1874 1924 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Ács HU Jun 16, 1876 May 26, 1949 2 exhibitions
Otto Baditz HU 1849 1936 2 exhibitions
Imre Földes HU 1881 1948 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Krutsay HU 1868 1924 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Mátrai HU 1877 1961 2 exhibitions
Hugó Löschinger HU 1875 1912 2 exhibitions
Arpad Szekely von Adamos HU 1861 1914 2 exhibitions
Gyula Stetka HU 1855 1925 2 exhibitions
Ernő Foerk HU 1868 1934 2 exhibitions
Béla Erdőssy HU 1871 1928 2 exhibitions
Emil László Baranszky HU 1877 1941 2 exhibitions
Bela Juszko HU 1877 1969 2 exhibitions
Miksa Timár-Thein HU 1874 1940 2 exhibitions
Geza Peske HU 1859 1934 2 exhibitions
Julius Agghazy HU 1850 1919 2 exhibitions
Béla Benczúr HU 1854 1941 2 exhibitions
Jenő Kuszka HU 1885 1948 2 exhibitions
Erno Marko HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
Jenő Keményffy HU 1875 1920 3 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Géza Udvary HU 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 3 exhibitions
Ferenc Sass HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 3 exhibitions
Béla Dery HU 1870 1932 3 exhibitions
Mozart Rottmann HU 1874 1958 2 exhibitions
Fülöp Szenes HU 1863 1944 2 exhibitions
Jenő Szigeti HU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
Rezső Kiss HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Endre Komaromi Kacz HU 1880 1969 2 exhibitions
Antal Szirmai HU 1860 1927 2 exhibitions
Hermina Bruck HU 1865 1944 2 exhibitions
Jeno Jendrassik HU 1860 1919 2 exhibitions
Géza Vastagh HU 1866 1919 2 exhibitions
Sándor Endrey HU 1867 1940 2 exhibitions
Gyula Háry HU 1864 1946 2 exhibitions
Jozsef Pechan HU 1875 1922 2 exhibitions
Dome Skutezky HU 1848 1921 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Nagy HU 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Béla Spanyi HU 1852 1914 2 exhibitions
Artur Tölgyessy HU 1853 1920 2 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 3 exhibitions
Antal Neogrady HU 1861 1942 2 exhibitions
Ignac Ujvary HU 1860 1927 2 exhibitions
Lajos Zombory HU 1867 1933 2 exhibitions
Viktor Olgyai HU 1870 1929 2 exhibitions
Laszlo Hegedus HU 1870 1911 2 exhibitions
Robert Wellmann HU 1866 1946 2 exhibitions
Gyula Benczúr HU 1844 1920 2 exhibitions
Sandor Ziffer HU 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Janos Pentelei-Molnar HU 1878 1924 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 2 exhibitions
Imre Knopp HU 1867 1945 2 exhibitions
Robert Nadler HU 1858 1938 2 exhibitions
Miksa Bruck HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
Edmund Tull HU 1870 1911 2 exhibitions
Pál Jávor HU 1880 1923 2 exhibitions
László Kézdi Kovács HU 1864 1942 2 exhibitions
Lajos Gulácsy HU 1882 1932 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 2 exhibitions
Istvan Bosznay HU 1868 1944 2 exhibitions
Ödön Kacziány HU 1852 1933 2 exhibitions
Fülöp László HU 1869 1937 2 exhibitions
Ödön Márffy HU 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kosztolányi-Kann HU 1868 1945 2 exhibitions
Oszkár Glatz HU 1872 1958 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Strobentz HU 1856 1929 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "István Fanta-Alkony." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 9, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/1378