artist

Lilly Gombos

Name Variants:
Gombos, Lilly; Gombos Székely, Lilly; Gombos, Lily; Gombos, Lili
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1973, Paris
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 15
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Lilly Gombos." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/6506