artist

Pál Huzella

Hungarian painter, 1886-1967

Name Variants:
Hallgató, Pál
Gender:
male
Born:
1886, Vác
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 12
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Stella Prottmann HU 3 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 3 exhibitions
Ferenc Sass HU 1882 1963 3 exhibitions
Artúr Schiffer HU 1885 1942 2 exhibitions
István Krecsmár HU 2 exhibitions
Miklós Somogyi HU 1892 1918 2 exhibitions
Mária Lehel HU 1889 1973 3 exhibitions
Márton Faragó HU 1880 1947 2 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 3 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 3 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 3 exhibitions
Sándor Vágó HU 1887 1946 2 exhibitions
Elemér Színes HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Irén Spányi HU 2 exhibitions
Caesarin Kunhegyi HU 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Antal Walleshausen von Cselény HU 1888 2 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 3 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 3 exhibitions
Sándor Kolbay HU 1892 2 exhibitions
Atala Barabás HU 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
József Völkel 1882 1939 2 exhibitions
Armand Schönberger HU 1885 1974 2 exhibitions
Ágnes Kalmár HU 2 exhibitions
Katalin Hindi Szabó HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Margit Rácz-Kovách HU 1870 2 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 2 exhibitions
Sandor Turmayer HU 1879 1953 2 exhibitions
János Wörsching HU 2 exhibitions
Dezső Mokry-Mészáros HU 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Miklós M. Szemere HU 2 exhibitions
Henrik Major HU 1895 1948 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 3 exhibitions
Istvan Zichy HU 1879 1951 2 exhibitions
Aurél Náray HU 1883 1948 2 exhibitions
Ferenc Csont HU Jul 12, 1888 Sep 26, 1966 2 exhibitions
Kálmán Sashegyi HU 1886 1912 2 exhibitions
István Szigethy HU 1891 1966 2 exhibitions
Lipót Gedő HU 1887 1952 2 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Karczag HU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 2 exhibitions
Jenő Csapó HU 1875 1954 2 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 3 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 2 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 2 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 2 exhibitions
Sándor Teplánszky HU 1886 1944 2 exhibitions
István Zádor HU 1882 1963 2 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 3 exhibitions
Attila Sassy HU 1880 1967 2 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Valér Ferenczy HU 1885 1954 2 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 2 exhibitions
Oszkár Glatz HU 1872 1958 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Pál Huzella." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 25, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/3622