artist

Lajos Urhegyi

Name Variants:
Urhegyi, Alajos
Gender:
male
Born:
1871, Miske
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Arad, [áll. tanitóképző]
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 14, 1906‒1907 Téli nemzetközi kiállítás [International Winter Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 1 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Lajos Urhegyi." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4721