artist

Else Klossowski

Name Variants:
Klossowska, Baladine
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1969, Paris
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Maria Slavona DE 1865 1931 2 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Else Klossowski." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 29, 2018. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/119079062