artist

Carl Grono

Name Variants:
Grono, Karl
Gender:
male
Born:
1864, Landwehrschenke, Hannover
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Landwehrschenke, Hanover
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
13/03/1913 - end/05/1913 Frühjahr-Ausstellung der Münchener Secession Munich Königliches Kunstausstellungsgebäude am Königsplatz 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Carl Grono." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1080008101