artist

Mariska Undi

Hungarian artist, born 1877

Name Variants:
[name at birth] Springholtz, Mária
Gender:
female
Born:
1877, Győr
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Margit-körút 40, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 24
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Apr 27, 1907 Tavaszi kiállitás [Spring Exhibition] Budapest Műcsarnok 24 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Mariska Undi." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500175880