artist

Raymond Sudre

Name Variants:
Sudre, Raymond; Sudré, Raymond Joseph Louis
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 29, 1870, Perpignan
Died:
Aug 10, 1962, Perpignan
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
68, rue d'Assas, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar 14‒Apr 22, 1906 Exposition d'Art Français Basel Kunsthalle Bâle 1 arts associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Raymond Sudre." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/10201