artist

Kees Smout

Name Variants:
Smout, C. A.; Smout, Cornelis Aloysius
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1961, Breda
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 0
Exhibiting Countries: 0
Exhibiting Cities: 0
Catalogue Entries: 0
Recommended Citation: "Kees Smout." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 23, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/10738