artist

Raisa Ivanovna Kotovič-Borisjak

Name Variants:
Kotowitsch-Borissjak, Raïssa Iwanowna
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
Jun 20, 1923, Moscow
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Patriarsh. Prudy' 5, kv. kv. 29, Moscow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Raisa Ivanovna Kotovič-Borisjak." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 3, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11070