artist

Evangeline Baker

British painter, 1864-1922

Name Variants:
Baker, Eve
Gender:
female
Born:
1864
Died:
1922
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 30
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 30
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
[1913-1914] Pictures by Eve Baker London Doré Gallery 30
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Evangeline Baker." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jun 13, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11108