artist

Henri Bueno de Mesquita

Dutch painter, 1887-1962

Name Variants:
Bueno de Mesquita, Henri Jacques
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1962, Nice
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
H. Koster 2 exhibitions
Joan Collette NL 1889 1958 2 exhibitions
Gerard Hofs NL 1874 1952 2 exhibitions
A. H. Munter 2 exhibitions
Jan Catharinus Adriaan Goedhart NL 1893 1975 2 exhibitions
Greet Sluijters-van Cooten NL 1885 1967 2 exhibitions
Johanna Emerentia van Son NL 1861 1942 2 exhibitions
Nicolas Freidrich Heinrich Cevat NL 1884 1955 2 exhibitions
B. Mulder NL 2 exhibitions
Willy van Schoonhoven van Beurden NL 1883 1963 2 exhibitions
Casper Marinus Leenderd Kouw NL 1865 1939 2 exhibitions
Cornelia Wilhemina Marchant NL 1866 1952 2 exhibitions
Albertina Elisabeth Mesdag NL 1859 1936 2 exhibitions
Henry van de Velde BE 1863 1957 2 exhibitions
Coen van Oven NL 1883 1963 2 exhibitions
Gerardus Hendrik (Geert) Grauss NL 1882 1929 2 exhibitions
Arianus Van Zeegen NL 1881 1966 2 exhibitions
Jeanne Wilhelmina Catharine Godin NL 1876 1965 2 exhibitions
Jan Willem Barendregt NL 1880 1964 2 exhibitions
Herman Kruyder NL 1881 1935 2 exhibitions
Jan Ponstijn NL 1883 1970 2 exhibitions
Michel Noordewier NL 1868 1942 2 exhibitions
Christiaan Huidekoper NL 1878 1939 2 exhibitions
Willem Jiddo Taanman NL 1876 1935 2 exhibitions
Wilbrandus Joannes Koppius NL 1859 1945 2 exhibitions
Elizabeth Hattink NL 1880 1966 2 exhibitions
Herman Verkerk NL 1880 1927 2 exhibitions
Henry Boot NL 1877 1963 2 exhibitions
Felix Hess NL 1878 1943 2 exhibitions
Peter Karel Job NL 1884 1957 2 exhibitions
Eugène Lücker NL 1876 1943 2 exhibitions
Frans Hogerwaard NL 1882 1921 2 exhibitions
Hendrik W. N. Volmar NL 1881 1921 2 exhibitions
Bunna Alberda van Ekenstein NL 1861 1926 2 exhibitions
Félicien Bobeldijk NL 1876 1964 2 exhibitions
George Marinus Tamson NL 1873 1939 2 exhibitions
Jan Jans NL 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Frits Hubeek NL 1884 1952 2 exhibitions
Jan Visser NL 1856 1938 2 exhibitions
Arnout Colnot NL 1877 1983 2 exhibitions
Godefridus Theodorus Maria van Pelt BE 1873 1926 2 exhibitions
Louis Saalborn NL 1891 1957 2 exhibitions
Antoon Smeerdijk NL 1871 1965 2 exhibitions
Debora Römer NL 1855 1926 2 exhibitions
Willem Johannes Weissenbruch NL 1864 1941 2 exhibitions
Henri Leeuw NL 1861 1918 2 exhibitions
Pieter Cornelis de Moor NL 1866 1953 2 exhibitions
Albertus Gerhard Hulshoff-Pol NL 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Gerardus Johannes Jacobus Van Vliet NL 1880 1972 2 exhibitions
Eduard Gerdes NL 1887 1945 2 exhibitions
Jacobus Laurentius van Ishoven NL May 30, 1870 Jun 28, 1931 2 exhibitions
Johan Tielens NL 1868 1957 2 exhibitions
Salomon Garf NL 1879 1943 2 exhibitions
Hendricus Antonius Dievenbach NL 1872 1946 2 exhibitions
Gerardus Johannes Josephus de Boer NL Nov 28, 1874 Jan 17, 1935 2 exhibitions
Samuel Joseph van Beek NL 1878 1957 2 exhibitions
Barend Jan Abraham Polvliet NL 1869 1918 2 exhibitions
Christina Abigael van der Willigen NL 1850 1931 2 exhibitions
Johan Gabriëlse NL 1881 1945 2 exhibitions
Frederick Engel NL 1872 1958 2 exhibitions
Dirk Johannes van Haaren NL Apr 21, 1878 Jun 30, 1953 2 exhibitions
Frits Mondriaan NL 1853 1932 2 exhibitions
Gerard Westermann NL 1880 1971 2 exhibitions
Susanna Cornelia Henriëtta de Vries NL 1867 1942 2 exhibitions
Agnieta Cornelia Gijswijt NL 1873 1962 2 exhibitions
Johannes Albertus, II Hesterman NL Apr 30, 1877 Oct 25, 1955 2 exhibitions
Hobbe Smith NL 1862 1942 2 exhibitions
Maria Wilhelmina Wandscheer NL 1856 1936 2 exhibitions
Barend Ferwerda NL Apr 3, 1880 Dec 27, 1958 2 exhibitions
Johan Coenraad Hermann Heyenbrock NL 1871 1948 2 exhibitions
Jan Hillebrand Wijsmuller NL 1855 1925 2 exhibitions
Paulus Bodifée NL Jun 29, 1866 Jan 23, 1938 2 exhibitions
Franz Wilhelm Maria Deutmann NL 1867 1915 2 exhibitions
David Schulman NL Oct 31, 1881 Oct 21, 1966 2 exhibitions
Ans C. Berg NL 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Anna Maria van de Stork-Kruyff NL Nov 19, 1870 Feb 7, 1946 2 exhibitions
Coenraad Matthias Garms NL Sep 4, 1863 Jan 26, 1944 2 exhibitions
Marinus Heyl NL 1836 1931 2 exhibitions
Louis van der Tonge NL 1871 1937 2 exhibitions
Betsy Repelius NL 1848 1921 2 exhibitions
Hendrika van der Pek NL 1867 1926 2 exhibitions
Bernardus Antonie van Beek NL 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé NL 1868 1931 2 exhibitions
Arnold Hendrik Koning NL 1860 1945 2 exhibitions
Johannes Carolus Bernardus Sluijters NL 1881 1957 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Henri Bueno de Mesquita." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11631