artist

Marie Schotel

Dutch painter and draftsman, 1883-1957

Name Variants:
Vreedenburgh-Schotel, Marie; Schotel, Jacoba Maria Petronella
Gender:
female
Born:
1883, Situbondo Regency
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 3‒Jun 9, 1914 Vereeniging "Sint Lucas". Drie en Twintigste [23.] Jaarliksche Tentoonstelling Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 3 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Marie Schotel." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/11727