artist

Jenny Weyl

French painter, 1855-1934

Name Variants:
Weyl, Emile Jenny
Gender:
female
Died:
1934, Paris
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 0
Exhibiting Countries: 0
Exhibiting Cities: 0
Catalogue Entries: 0
Recommended Citation: "Jenny Weyl." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 3, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12070