artist

Dmitriy Orlov

Name Variants:
Орлов Дмитрий Стахиевич; Dmitry Moor
Name Variants (ULAN):
Moor, Dmitry Stakhiyevich; Moor, Dmitrij Stahievič; Orlov, Dmitry; Orlov, Dmitry Stakhiyevich; Orlov, Dmitrij Stahievič; Moor, Dmitri Stakhievich; Moor, Orlov D.
Gender:
male
Born:
1883, Novocherkassk
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Dmitriy Orlov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 18, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500065141