artist

Frans van Damme

Belgian artist, 1858-1925

Name Variants:
Vandamme, Frans
Gender:
male
Born:
1858, Hamme
Died:
Nationality:
Belgium
Places of Activity:
Allée Verte, 117, Brussels
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 22
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 22
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Frans van Damme." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 6, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500133630