artist

Erna Hoppe Kinross

Name Variants:
Hoppe, Erna
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1964
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 7 arts associations
May 1‒Oct 20, 1907 Internationale Kunstausstellung Mannheim Mannheim Kunsthalle Mannheim 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Sophie Ley DE 1849 1918 2 exhibitions
Ivan Thiele FR 1877 1948 2 exhibitions
Rodolphe Fornerod CH 1877 1953 2 exhibitions
Maxime Dethomas FR 1867 1929 2 exhibitions
John Lavery IE 1856 1941 2 exhibitions
Ker-Xavier Roussel FR 1867 1944 2 exhibitions
Edouard Vuillard FR 1868 1940 2 exhibitions
Pierre-Auguste Renoir FR 1841 1919 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Erna Hoppe Kinross." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 28, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5547