artist

Jan Oeltjen

German artist, 1880-1968

Name Variants:
Oeltjen, Jan (Johann) Georg
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1968, Ptuj
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Jaderberg
Videm, ["St. Veit"]
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Heinrich Ruhoff 2 exhibitions
Hugo Wach DE 1872 1939 2 exhibitions
Otto Gussmann DE 1869 1926 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Repsold DE Mar 19, 1885 Dec 2, 1969 2 exhibitions
Sella Hasse DE 1878 1963 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Siegmund DE Apr 16, 1881 Nov 17, 1973 2 exhibitions
Felix Meseck DE 1883 1955 2 exhibitions
Alexander Gerbig DE 1878 1948 2 exhibitions
Bernhard Hasler DE 1884 1945 2 exhibitions
Marcus Behmer DE 1879 1958 2 exhibitions
Hermann Goebel DE 1885 1945 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Giese DE 1883 1945 2 exhibitions
Eugen Hamm DE 1885 1930 2 exhibitions
Erma Bossi IT 1885 1952 2 exhibitions
Paul Paeschke DE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Alexander Kanoldt DE 1881 1939 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Zille DE 1858 1929 2 exhibitions
Hans Meid DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Otto Beyer DE Oct 20, 1885 Jun 17, 1962 2 exhibitions
Ernst Gabler DE 1872 1937 2 exhibitions
Franz Heckendorf DE 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Charlotte Corinth DE 1880 1967 2 exhibitions
Paul Klee CH 1879 1940 2 exhibitions
Ernst Bischoff-Culm DE 1870 1917 2 exhibitions
Benno Berneis DE 1883 1916 2 exhibitions
Richard Müller DE 1874 1954 2 exhibitions
Adolf Erbslöh DE 1881 1947 2 exhibitions
Marianne Werefkin RU 1860 1938 2 exhibitions
Karl Hofer DE 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
Erich Heckel DE 1883 1970 2 exhibitions
Otto Modersohn DE 1865 1943 2 exhibitions
Moritz Melzer DE 1877 1966 2 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 3 exhibitions
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner DE 1880 1938 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Eduard Linde-Walther DE 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hübner DE 1869 1945 2 exhibitions
Robert Hermann Sterl DE 1867 1932 2 exhibitions
Alexei Jawlensky RU 1864 1941 2 exhibitions
Ernst Oppler DE 1867 1929 2 exhibitions
Fritz Rhein DE 1873 1948 2 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 2 exhibitions
Max Pechstein DE 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jan Oeltjen." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 4, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500058064