artist

Heinrich Beecke

Name Variants:
Beecke, Henri; Beeke, Heinrick
Gender:
male
Born:
Apr 4, 1877, Strasburg
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 9
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Heinrich Uhl DE 1882 1915 2 exhibitions
August Gebhard DE 1880 1945 2 exhibitions
William Straube DE 1871 1954 3 exhibitions
Paul Oberhoff DE Sep 16, 1884 Apr 23, 1960 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Baden 1887 1954 2 exhibitions
Rudolph Scheffler DE 1884 1973 2 exhibitions
Friedrich von Keller DE 1840 1914 2 exhibitions
Otto Mewes 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Otto DE 1858 1923 2 exhibitions
Ewald Manz DE Jul 27, 1886 Oct 16, 1960 2 exhibitions
Hans Peter, the younger Feddersen DE 1848 1941 2 exhibitions
Albert Haueisen DE 1872 1954 2 exhibitions
Ernst Carl Friedrich te Peerdt DE 1852 1932 2 exhibitions
Gustav Kampmann DE 1859 1917 2 exhibitions
Ernst Isselmann DE Apr 29, 1885 Mar 17, 1916 2 exhibitions
Robert Hoffmann DE 1868 1935 2 exhibitions
Robert Boninger DE 1869 Oct 31, 1935 2 exhibitions
Johann Vincenz Cissarz DE 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Johann Georg Dreydorff DE 1873 1935 3 exhibitions
Anselm Friedrich Feuerbach DE 1829 1880 2 exhibitions
Otto Sohn-Rethel DE 1877 1949 2 exhibitions
Emil Von Gerliczy DE 1871 1924 2 exhibitions
August Deusser DE 1870 1942 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Heuser DE 1887 1967 2 exhibitions
Walter Waentig DE 1881 1962 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Gudden DE 1863 1935 2 exhibitions
Alexander Gerbig DE 1878 1948 2 exhibitions
Alfred Schmidt DE 1867 1956 2 exhibitions
Alfred-Hermann Helberger DE 1871 Jan 31, 1946 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Fehr DE 1862 1927 2 exhibitions
Georg Lebrecht DE 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Oskar Obier DE Aug 23, 1876 Aug 8, 1952 2 exhibitions
Max Clarenbach DE 1880 1952 3 exhibitions
Arnold Böcklin CH 1827 1901 2 exhibitions
Ernst Matthes DE 1878 1918 2 exhibitions
Max Neumann DE 1885 1973 2 exhibitions
Georg Brandes DE 1878 1961 2 exhibitions
Walter Ophey DE 1882 1930 2 exhibitions
Hans Brühlmann CH 1878 1911 2 exhibitions
Eugen Hamm DE 1885 1930 2 exhibitions
Carl Schuch AT 1846 1903 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Hellwag AT 1867 1942 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Schmurr DE 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Erich Büttner DE 1889 1936 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Schocken DE 1874 1958 2 exhibitions
Alice Trübner DE 1875 1916 3 exhibitions
Kurt Tuch DE May 27, 1877 Nov 23, 1963 2 exhibitions
Karl Schwalbach DE 1885 1983 2 exhibitions
Arthur Segal RO 1875 1944 2 exhibitions
Jakob Nussbaum DE 1873 1936 2 exhibitions
Bernhard Pankok DE 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Edwin Scharff DE 1887 1955 2 exhibitions
Franz Heckendorf DE 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Carlos Grethe DE 1864 1913 2 exhibitions
Ernst Gabler DE 1872 1937 2 exhibitions
Hans Meid DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Charlotte Corinth DE 1880 1967 2 exhibitions
Max Buri CH 1868 1915 2 exhibitions
Karl Caspar DE 1879 1956 2 exhibitions
Richard Dreher DE 1875 1932 2 exhibitions
Hans Thoma DE 1839 1924 3 exhibitions
Hans Richard von Volkmann DE 1860 1927 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Leibl DE 1844 1900 2 exhibitions
Maria Caspar-Filser DE 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Walther Bondy CZ Dec 28, 1880 Sep 17, 1940 2 exhibitions
Eugen Feiks HU 1878 1939 2 exhibitions
Christian Adam Landenberger DE 1862 1927 2 exhibitions
Adolf Hölzel DE 1853 1934 2 exhibitions
Albert Weisgerber DE 1878 1915 2 exhibitions
Benno Berneis DE 1883 1916 2 exhibitions
Adolf Erbslöh DE 1881 1947 2 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 3 exhibitions
Toni von Stadler AT 1850 1917 2 exhibitions
Karl Hofer DE 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Dill DE 1848 1940 2 exhibitions
Otto Modersohn DE 1865 1943 2 exhibitions
Ludwig von Hofmann DE 1861 1945 2 exhibitions
Otto Hettner DE 1875 1931 2 exhibitions
Leopold Kalckreuth DE 1855 1928 3 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 2 exhibitions
Amandus Faure DE 1874 1931 2 exhibitions
Theodor Hummel DE 1864 1939 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Hodler CH 1853 1918 3 exhibitions
Wilhelm Trübner DE 1851 1917 3 exhibitions
Robert Hermann Sterl DE 1867 1932 2 exhibitions
Fritz Rhein DE 1873 1948 2 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 2 exhibitions
Max Pechstein DE 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Waldemar Rösler DE 1882 1916 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Theo von Brockhusen DE 1882 1919 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 2 exhibitions
Hugo von Habermann DE 1849 1929 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 2 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Heinrich Beecke." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/116107278