artist

Curt Störmer

Vertreter des Worpsweder Expressionismus

Name Variants:
Störmer, Kurt Karl August ; Stoermer, Curt
Gender:
male
Born:
1891, Hagen
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 7
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 7
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Sep 20‒Dec 1, 1913 Der Sturm. Erster Deutscher Herbstsalon Berlin Lepke-Räume 3 art galleries
Feb 1‒Mar 31, 1914 Internationale Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle Bremen Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 4 museums
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Franz Henseler DE 1883 1918 2 exhibitions
Franz Marc DE 1880 1916 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Curt Störmer." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 10, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/117266078