artist

Auguste Pinchart

French genre painter and portraitist, 1842-1924

Name Variants:
Pinchart, Auguste Emile
Name Variants (ULAN):
Pinchart, Emile Auguste
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1924, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
15, rue Es-Sadikia, Tunis
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 5
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 5
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 20, 1909‒Jan 8, 1910 Exposition de la Société Coloniale des Artistes Français Paris MM. Bernheim-Jeune & Cie 5
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Auguste Pinchart." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 27, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500063560