artist

Stefan Schwartz

Austrian sculptor and medalist, 1851-1924

Name Variants:
Schwarz, Stephan
Gender:
male
Born:
1851, Nitra
Died:
1924, Raabs
Nationality:
Austria
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct‒Nov 1912 Sammlungen Richard Muther, Ludwig Hevesi Vienna Galerie Miethke 1 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Stefan Schwartz." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 30, 2018. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500123525