artist

Fritz Freund

German artist, born 1859

Name Variants:
Freund, Friedrich
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Kaulbachstr. 68, Munich
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
01/06/1905 - end/10/1905 IX. Internationale Kunstausstellung Munich Königlicher Glaspalast 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Fritz Freund." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 25, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500139976