artist

Kechie Tennent

Name Variants:
Tennent, Keechie; Pellew, Kechie; Tennent, Emma Marie
Gender:
female
Born:
1888
Died:
1968
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Places of Activity:
Eliot Vale House; Blackheath, S.E., London
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jun‒Jul 1914 Fifty-first Exhibition of Modern Pictures. New English Art Club London Galleries of the Royal Society of British Artists 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Kechie Tennent." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/10885