artist

Ivan Zakharov

Name Variants:
Иван Захаров
Gender:
male
Born:
1888
Died:
1969
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ivan Zakharov." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 27, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/12921