artist

Nicol Bachmann

Name Variants:
Bachmann, Nicolaus
Gender:
male
Born:
1865, Heide
Died:
1962, Heide
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 1906 Zwölfte Kunstausstellung der Berliner Secession. Zeichnende Künste Berlin Paul Cassirer 1 artist associations
Dec 7‒30, 1906 [IX. Jahrgang. III. Ausstellung. Schwarz-Weiss Ausstellung der Berliner Secession] Berlin Paul Cassirer 1 art galleries, artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
August Kraus DE 1852 1917 2 exhibitions
Hugo Lederer CZ 1871 1940 2 exhibitions
Mathilde Tardif 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Gross DE 1883 1974 2 exhibitions
Johanes Martini DE 1866 1935 2 exhibitions
John Höxter DE 1884 1938 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Jordan DE 1871 1927 2 exhibitions
Hermann Münchhausen DE 1875 1947 2 exhibitions
Otto Feld DE 1860 1911 2 exhibitions
Philippine Elisabeth Richter 1881 2 exhibitions
Hans Hartig DE 1873 1936 2 exhibitions
Gino DeFinetti DE 1877 1955 2 exhibitions
Gustav Brandt DE 1861 1919 2 exhibitions
August Gaul DE 1869 1921 2 exhibitions
Julius Klinger AT 1876 1942 2 exhibitions
Alexander Hoffmann DE 1878 1967 2 exhibitions
Alexander Schmidt-Michelsen DE 1859 1908 2 exhibitions
Heine Rath DE 1873 1920 2 exhibitions
Franz Christophe DE Sep 23, 1875 Jan 31, 1946 2 exhibitions
Georg Kolbe DE 1877 1947 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Giese DE 1883 1945 2 exhibitions
Arthur Kampf DE 1864 1950 2 exhibitions
Max Klinger DE 1857 1920 2 exhibitions
Jakob Nussbaum DE 1873 1936 2 exhibitions
Julie Wolfthorn DE 1868 1944 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Zille DE 1858 1929 2 exhibitions
Eva Stort DE 1855 1936 2 exhibitions
Käthe Kollwitz DE 1867 1945 2 exhibitions
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff DE 1884 1976 2 exhibitions
Hedwig Weiß DE 1860 1923 2 exhibitions
Benno Berneis DE 1883 1916 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Nauen DE 1880 1941 2 exhibitions
Dora Hitz DE 1856 1924 2 exhibitions
Paul Bach DE 1866 1919 2 exhibitions
Aristide Maillol FR 1861 1944 2 exhibitions
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner DE 1880 1938 2 exhibitions
Philipp Franck DE 1860 1944 2 exhibitions
Jules Pascin BG 1885 1930 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Eduard Linde-Walther DE 1868 1939 2 exhibitions
Von Diepold Leo Klein DE 1865 1944 2 exhibitions
Robert Breyer DE 1866 1941 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Hübner DE 1869 1945 2 exhibitions
Max Beckmann DE 1884 1950 2 exhibitions
Franz von Stuck DE 1863 1928 2 exhibitions
Walter Leistikow DE 1865 1908 2 exhibitions
Max Pechstein DE 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Konrad von Kardorff DE 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Max Slevogt DE 1868 1932 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 2 exhibitions
Lovis Corinth DE 1858 1925 2 exhibitions
Ulrich Hübner DE 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions
Vincent van Gogh NL 1853 1890 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Nicol Bachmann." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/116027991