artist

Henri Ernest Parayre

French sculptor, 1879-1970

Name Variants:
Parayre, Henri-Ernest; Anaclet, Henri Ernest
Gender:
male
Born:
Jul 9, 1879, Toulouse
Died:
Dec 3, 1970, Conques
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
26, rue Vélane, Toulouse
14, rue Vélane, Toulouse
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 19
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 19
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Henri Ernest Parayre." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jun 22, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9074