artist

Félix Cambon

French painter, 1875-1961

Name Variants:
Cambon, Félix-Urbain
Gender:
male
Born:
1875, Sète
Died:
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
32, avenue d'Agde, Béziers
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 21
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 21
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Félix Cambon." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 23, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/7367