artist

Lili Schüller

Austrian painter, 1888-1971

Name Variants:
Schüller, Lili Maria
Gender:
female
Born:
1888
Died:
1971
Nationality:
Austria
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 7
Catalogue Entries: 17
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 4
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Rudolf Paul Hirschenhauser AT 1882 4 exhibitions
Alberto Stringa IT 1880 1931 4 exhibitions
Erich Albert Lamm AT 1880 1959 3 exhibitions
Heinrich Gollob AT 1886 1917 3 exhibitions
Hans Frank AT 1884 1948 3 exhibitions
Paul Treulich AT 1914 3 exhibitions
Margarete Horschitz 1885 2 exhibitions
Egon Hofmann AT 1884 1972 2 exhibitions
Anton Velim AT 1892 1954 2 exhibitions
Emmerich Bergthold AT 1891 1966 2 exhibitions
Carlo Craupa AT 1883 1947 2 exhibitions
J. Mikulicz 2 exhibitions
Arthur Brusenbauch AT 1881 1957 2 exhibitions
Leonore Bach AT 1869 1939 2 exhibitions
Helene Stein AT 1884 1945 2 exhibitions
Egge Sturm-Skrla AT 1894 1943 2 exhibitions
Richard Carl Wagner AT 1882 1945 2 exhibitions
Else May AT 1890 2 exhibitions
Grete Wolf-Krakauer AT 1880 1970 2 exhibitions
Max Kowarzik DE 1875 1918 2 exhibitions
Emilie Dworsky AT 1883 1959 3 exhibitions
Leopold Gottlieb PL 1879 1934 2 exhibitions
Vinzenz Gorgon AT 1891 1961 2 exhibitions
A. Davidson 2 exhibitions
Fides Karny AT 1886 1934 2 exhibitions
Gustav Schütt AT 1890 1968 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Krause AT 1885 1983 2 exhibitions
Ella Rothe AT 1873 1963 2 exhibitions
Ulli Wolters DE 2 exhibitions
Oskar Gawell PL 1888 1955 2 exhibitions
Piero Marussig IT 1879 1937 3 exhibitions
Josef Eberz DE 1880 1942 3 exhibitions
Eva Kusch 2 exhibitions
Eduard Stella AT 1884 1955 2 exhibitions
Josef Kellner AT 1876 1929 2 exhibitions
Richard Birnstengel DE 1881 1968 2 exhibitions
Erna Krüger DE 1883 1973 2 exhibitions
August Heitmüller DE 1873 1935 2 exhibitions
Johann Talaga 2 exhibitions
Franz Gelbenegger AT 1875 1933 3 exhibitions
Grete Wieden-Veit AT 1879 1959 2 exhibitions
Georg Gerlach DE 1874 1962 2 exhibitions
Helene Arnau AT 1870 1958 2 exhibitions
Hans Gott DE 1883 1974 2 exhibitions
Robert Eckert AT 1874 2 exhibitions
Friedrich von Radler DE 1876 1942 2 exhibitions
Lene Schneider-Kainer AT 1891 1971 2 exhibitions
Hans Keller CH 1884 1983 2 exhibitions
Julius Wegerer AT 1886 1960 2 exhibitions
Antonín Schück CZ 1880 1913 2 exhibitions
Kurt Witte DE 1882 1959 2 exhibitions
Alfons Karpinski PL 1875 1961 2 exhibitions
Alfeo Argentieri IT 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
Felix Albrecht Harta AT 1884 1967 2 exhibitions
Alfred Pöll AT Mar 27, 1867 Sep 8, 1929 2 exhibitions
William Straube DE 1871 1954 2 exhibitions
Paul Neresheimer NL 1885 1933 2 exhibitions
Robin Christian Andersen AT 1890 1969 2 exhibitions
Franz Wacik AT 1883 1938 2 exhibitions
Georg Lebrecht DE 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Emmi Pick DE 1882 2 exhibitions
Max Kahrer AT 1878 1937 2 exhibitions
Sebastian Isepp AT 1884 1954 2 exhibitions
Hermann Goebel DE 1885 1945 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Gallhof DE 1878 1918 3 exhibitions
Ludvík Ehrenhaft CZ 1872 1955 2 exhibitions
Max Esterle DE 1870 1947 2 exhibitions
Josef Stoitzner AT 1884 1951 2 exhibitions
Leopold Stolba AT 1863 1929 2 exhibitions
Wladyslaw Jarocki PL 1879 1965 2 exhibitions
Helene Funke DE 1869 1957 2 exhibitions
Ernst Eck AT 1879 1941 2 exhibitions
Martha Reich DE 2 exhibitions
Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald DE 1884 1972 2 exhibitions
Georg Walter Rossner DE 1885 1972 2 exhibitions
Georg Tappert DE 1879 1968 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Wieden AT 1869 1947 2 exhibitions
Adolf Zdrazila CZ 1868 1943 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Matthias Zerlacher AT 1877 1923 2 exhibitions
Ernst Burmester DE 1877 1917 2 exhibitions
Maximilian Lenz AT 1860 1948 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Rösch AT 1865 1940 2 exhibitions
Oswald Roux AT 1880 1961 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Kruis AT Apr 25, 1869 Jan 17, 1944 2 exhibitions
Hans Tichy AT 1861 1925 2 exhibitions
Cesar Klein DE 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Heinrich Richter-Berlin DE Apr 23, 1884 Jan 26, 1981 2 exhibitions
Otto Friedrich HU 1862 1937 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Legler AT Apr 3, 1875 Apr 28, 1951 2 exhibitions
Fritz Gärtner CZ 1882 1958 2 exhibitions
Friedrich König AT 1857 1941 2 exhibitions
Vlastimil Hofmann CZ 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Maximilian Liebenwein DE 1869 1926 2 exhibitions
Karl Schwalbach DE 1885 1983 2 exhibitions
Karl Müller AT Oct 5, 1862 Mar 31, 1938 2 exhibitions
Paul Paeschke DE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Claus PL 1882 1914 2 exhibitions
Edwin Scharff DE 1887 1955 2 exhibitions
Otto Beyer DE Oct 20, 1885 Jun 17, 1962 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Riemerschmid DE 1873 1953 2 exhibitions
Ernst Stöhr AT 1865 1917 2 exhibitions
Ernst Richard Dietze DE 1880 1961 2 exhibitions
Richard Harlfinger AT 1873 1948 2 exhibitions
Karl Caspar DE 1879 1956 2 exhibitions
Hermann Grom-Rottmayer AT 1877 1953 2 exhibitions
Alois Hänisch AT 1866 1937 2 exhibitions
Stephan Filipkiewicz PL 1879 1944 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Vacatko AT 1873 1956 2 exhibitions
Egon Schiele AT 1890 1918 2 exhibitions
Hans von Hayek AT 1869 1940 4 exhibitions
Maria Caspar-Filser DE 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Josef, II Kühn DE 1872 Jul 27, 1933 2 exhibitions
Otto Modersohn DE 1865 1943 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Ludwig Lehmann CH 1861 1932 2 exhibitions
Moritz Melzer DE 1877 1966 2 exhibitions
Charles Tooby GB 1863 Oct 13, 1913 2 exhibitions
Hermann Groeber DE 1865 1935 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Nissl DE 1870 1955 2 exhibitions
Robert Hermann Sterl DE 1867 1932 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Schramm-Zittau DE 1874 1929 2 exhibitions
Richard Pietzsch DE 1872 1960 2 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Lili Schüller." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/929