artist

Menno Jaarsma

Dutch painter and draftsman

Name Variants:
Jaarsma, Everhardus Mennes
Gender:
male
Born:
Jan 12, 1883, Sneek
Died:
May 21, 1962, Amsterdam
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Menno Jaarsma." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/174358989